120

Recently Sold Homes in 06339

Section Image
  • 19 Center Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    19 Center Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,846

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hanner Garden Realty

    19 Center Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 4 Commerce Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $356,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4 Commerce Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $104,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,592

    Last Listing Agent Romina Moran Media Realty Group, Inc.

    4 Commerce Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 4 Barton Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4 Barton Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,839

    Last Listing Agent William Johnston Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Barton Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 39 Long Pond Rd S, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    39 Long Pond Rd S, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,784

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kenny Real Broker CT, LLC

    39 Long Pond Rd S, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 11 Marla Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11 Marla Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,642

    Last Listing Agent Alayna Cassabria RE/MAX Realty Group

    11 Marla Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 334 Shewville Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    334 Shewville Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,442

    Last Listing Agent Tina Wazny Coldwell Banker Realty

    334 Shewville Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 4 Fox Hollow, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4 Fox Hollow, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,283

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seigel RE/MAX Coast and Country

    4 Fox Hollow, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 6 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,509

    Last Listing Agent Tyra Moscat William Raveis Real Estate

    6 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 22 Village Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    22 Village Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,080

    Last Listing Agent Tina Wazny Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Village Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 5 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,498

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Dasilva Seaport Real Estate Services

    5 Royal Oaks Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 1 Marla Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1 Marla Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,077

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gervais Team Bassett Realty LLC

    1 Marla Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 7 Barn Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7 Barn Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,532

    Last Listing Agent Kim Casey Seaport Real Estate Services

    7 Barn Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 173 Lambtown Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    173 Lambtown Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,109

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    173 Lambtown Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 16 Marty's Way, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $581,200

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    16 Marty's Way, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Engel Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    16 Marty's Way, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 20 Lakeside Dr Unit K, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    20 Lakeside Dr Unit K, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toula Balestracci eXp Realty

    20 Lakeside Dr Unit K, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 51 Wendell Comrie Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    51 Wendell Comrie Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,581

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Short William Raveis Real Estate

    51 Wendell Comrie Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 575 Shewville Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    575 Shewville Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,270

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Gordon Compass Connecticut, LLC

    575 Shewville Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 32 Sable Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    32 Sable Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,424

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Grills William Raveis Real Estate

    32 Sable Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 19 Peach Tree Hill Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $459,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    19 Peach Tree Hill Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,932

    Last Listing Agent Jason Calouro Drawbridge Realty

    19 Peach Tree Hill Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 6 Saint Peters Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6 Saint Peters Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,171

    Last Listing Agent Paula Turley CR Premier Properties

    6 Saint Peters Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 669 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    669 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,763

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Gordon Compass Connecticut, LLC

    669 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 5 Arrowhead Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Arrowhead Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,825

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    5 Arrowhead Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 31 Seabury Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    31 Seabury Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,867

    Last Listing Agent Tracy O'Donnell Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    31 Seabury Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 50 Highland Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    50 Highland Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,656

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lindsey Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Highland Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 9 Hillcrest Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 Hillcrest Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,922

    Last Listing Agent Yan Zhong Russ Real Estate

    9 Hillcrest Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 116 Spicer Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $451,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    116 Spicer Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,291

    Last Listing Agent Tina Wazny Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 Spicer Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 146 Gallup Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    146 Gallup Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,499

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Morin First Choice Realty

    146 Gallup Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 2 Greystone Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $494,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2 Greystone Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,741

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Greene RE/MAX One

    2 Greystone Ct, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 452 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    452 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,877

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rogers Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    452 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 1649 Center Groton Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1649 Center Groton Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,085

    Last Listing Agent Tom Drill Coldwell Banker Realty

    1649 Center Groton Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 1663 Center Groton Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1663 Center Groton Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,431

    Last Listing Agent Dan Contino eXp Realty

    1663 Center Groton Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 6 Wolf Ridge Gap, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $599,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6 Wolf Ridge Gap, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,265

    Last Listing Agent Renee McCammon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    6 Wolf Ridge Gap, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 41 Homestead Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $310,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    41 Homestead Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,820

    Last Listing Agent Jason Calouro Drawbridge Realty

    41 Homestead Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 120 Gallup Hill Rd Unit 2A, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $141,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    120 Gallup Hill Rd Unit 2A, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,620

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    120 Gallup Hill Rd Unit 2A, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 20 Lakeside Dr Unit P, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    20 Lakeside Dr Unit P, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hausmann RE/MAX on the Bay

    20 Lakeside Dr Unit P, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 71 Iron St, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    71 Iron St, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $48,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,943

    Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX Coast and Country

    71 Iron St, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 14 Pennywise Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14 Pennywise Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,646

    Last Listing Agent Natascia Klimas William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    14 Pennywise Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 75 Homestead Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    75 Homestead Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,116

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Penson-Rodriguez Leaf Realty Group, LLC

    75 Homestead Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 38 Fairway Dr Unit 1, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    38 Fairway Dr Unit 1, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,646

    Last Listing Agent Greg Broadbent RE/MAX Coast and Country

    38 Fairway Dr Unit 1, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 153 Meeting House Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

    $425,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    153 Meeting House Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,901

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    153 Meeting House Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home