14,877

Lee County, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 15.98 Acres
    • $24,093 per Acre

    4601 River Bend Sub Lot 4, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Two parcels—11.41 acres and 4.57 acres—offering a combined 15.98 acres of opportunity. Whether you're planning to build a dream home, develop a small residential project, or construct an office or commercial space, this land provides the flexibility you need. Both parcels have access to essential utilities, including water, sewer, and electricity, available at the road for easy connection. With

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 348-0445

    4601 River Bend Sub Lot 4, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /5

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1812 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Welcome to School House Apartments, your luxurious and eco-friendly home located at 1812 Ave F in Fort Madison, Iowa! Our 37 solar-powered apartments are housed in the beautifully renovated Fort Madison Middle School, providing you with unique and spacious living spaces.We offer one, two, and three-bedroom units in sizes ranging from 900 to 1500 square feet, perfect for any lifestyle. And

    School House Apartments

    (319) 209-9558

    1812 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2753 Chalk Ridge Rd, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,791

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Peitz Cottage Realty

    2753 Chalk Ridge Rd, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /62

      Est $275,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Orleans Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      628 Orleans Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market

  • /14

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1413 Avenue H, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a spacious yard and oversized detached 1-car garage (18’ x 22’). The home features a good-sized kitchen with plenty of potential and outdoor space to enjoy. Being sold as-is, making it a great opportunity to add your personal touch! Call your favorite Realtor today!

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 238-7520

    1413 Avenue H, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /5

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1420 Carroll St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    Property Id: 2541119New carpet, revamped kitchen, and bathroom. Park just down the street. Quiet neighborhood. Also, a shed to store yard and items outside your living space

    (470) 778-4103

    1420 Carroll St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /16

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    33 Storms Ct, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,958

    Last Listing Agent Carla McEntee Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    33 Storms Ct, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /80

      Est $456,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1321 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /17

    $85,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    3030 Avenue I, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    -Midtown means close to everything-This 3-bedroom, bath and 1/2 home on a corner lot has one of those long-lasting metal roofs, newer flooring and a 2-car garage. Don't miss this one. Call your favorite Realtor today!

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 313-7672

    3030 Avenue I, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /10

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2921 Avenue L Unit 2, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    2921 Avenue L Unit 2, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /48

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1005 34th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,366

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    1005 34th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /18

      Est $60,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      929 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market

  • /17

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    1320 30th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Great 2 bed 1 bath house needs some work but is priced accordingly. A lot of sweat equity for a buyer who wants a property to live in and work on right away to build equity!

    Agent Photo

    Darson Grantham

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (319) 419-4656

    1320 30th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /7

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    833 Ave G Unit 203, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENTAL RATE. The Atlee Building is located in downtown Fort Madison. The property includes an onsite laundry (at no cost to residents), access controlled common hallway and common deck. All apartments are NON-SMOKING. No large dogs unfortunately allowed on site. Other pets permitted on a case-by-case basis.Lease Terms: 12 Months, with option to extend

    833 Ave G Unit 203, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /30

    $95,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2419 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,639

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Stuekerjuergen Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    2419 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /21

      Est $66,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 High St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1311 High St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /17

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    2016 Avenue H, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Charming solid brick 3-bedroom home featuring a spacious fenced-in backyard, attached 1-car garage, and a bright 4-season sunroom perfect for year-round enjoyment. The home offers a full unfinished basement with endless potential for storage or future living space. Kitchen appliances, washer, and dryer all remain, making this move-in ready home even more convenient. A great combination of

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 474-5785

    2016 Avenue H, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /29

    $595 - $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    602 11th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    602 11th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /31

    $99,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1014 Leighton St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,291

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Leroy The People's Real Estate

    1014 Leighton St, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /36

      Est $115,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 High St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1606 High St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /15

    $194,500

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    522 11th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Welcome to this stunning brand-new home offering 1,512 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a slab foundation. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a private primary suite with its own bath and a desirable open-concept layout connecting the living room and kitchen. The kitchen showcases a spacious center island, perfect for gathering and entertaining, while the electric fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 220-3984

    522 11th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /8

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    836 Avenue F Unit 201, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    We have two lovely furnished apartments in this recently renovated up-down duplex. Our historic 1841 gable-front cottage is located near historic downtown Fort Madison. Both the downstairs and upstairs furnished units feature wonderful views of Fort Madison's Central Park, dedicated off-street parking, and onsite laundry. The property features a recently restored porch with Victorian accents,

    836 Avenue F Unit 201, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    20 Sunnyside Dr, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,158

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mason Century 21/Property Professionals

    20 Sunnyside Dr, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /51

      Est $122,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Johnson St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1712 Johnson St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /20

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2301 Avenue E, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. The exterior features brand-new siding and windows, offering great curb appeal and improved energy efficiency. Inside, you’ll find all-new electrical and PEX plumbing for modern reliability and peace of mind. Step inside to a bright, semi-open floor plan that creates a

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 205-3019

    2301 Avenue E, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /29

    $595 - $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    602 11th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    602 11th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    202 Franklin 8th St, Donnellson, IA 52625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Martin Vandenberg Real Estate

    202 Franklin 8th St, Donnellson, IA 52625
    • /32

      Est $97,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 33rd St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1435 33rd St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /18

    $162,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    819 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    If you’ve ever dreamed of owning a Victorian home, but worried about the upkeep, this is the home for you! This home has been extensively remodeled to give you the best of both worlds: the warmth and craftsmanship of a historic property, paired with the comfort and reliability of a modern home. With all-new windows and separate HVAC systems for each level, you’ll enjoy consistent comfort

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 212-5637

    819 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /13

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    418 N Main St Unit 2A, Donnellson, IA 52625

    Spacious one bedroom apartment above an empty store front. This apartment is conveniently located on the Main street in Donnellson Iowa, right across the street from the local bank and the Library. There is a park that is about a half a block away and then the Lee County Speedway is just down the road a few blocks.

    418 N Main St Unit 2A, Donnellson, IA 52625
  • /13

    $15,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2000 Missouri St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $18,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,589

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sowers The People's Real Estate

    2000 Missouri St, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /24

      Est $103,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2115 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /20

    $165,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    907 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully preserved 2-story Victorian featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This home boasts detailed woodwork, hardwood floors, and an inviting front porch. The spacious living, family, and dining rooms are accented by original pocket and swing doors, a built-in cabinet, and a striking stained-glass window, offering flexible living and entertaining spaces. The

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Schwenker

    Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    (319) 670-2802

    907 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    903 Boulevard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,639

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Sanchez Vandenberg Real Estate

    903 Boulevard Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /28

      Est $130,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Avenue B, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2112 Avenue B, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /20

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $100,410 per Acre

    2011 Avenue A, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Tucked away on 2.44 acres in town, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by open space yet located near city limits, you’ll love the peaceful setting with room to spread out. The main floor features a comfortable living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, and an eat-in kitchen with plenty of space for

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 774-4204

    2011 Avenue A, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /21

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    820 Avenue D, West Point, IA 52656

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,203

    Last Listing Agent Kearstin Mason Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    820 Avenue D, West Point, IA 52656
    • /20

      Est $104,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1823 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /26

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    3032 213th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Spacious quad-level home on a beautiful .51-acre lot just outside of town! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of space both inside and out, with mature trees lining the backyard for added privacy and a peaceful view. Enjoy the walk-out basement and a deck off the dining room that overlooks the wooded backyard — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features an oversized 2-car

    Agent Photo

    Kara Morrow

    KLM Realty

    (319) 238-4738

    3032 213th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2815 Avenue N, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,622

    Last Listing Agent Kara Morrow KLM Realty

    2815 Avenue N, Fort Madison, IA 52627

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home