15,946

Lee County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $83,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1003 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $78,000

      Last Listing Agent Carla Benesh RE/MAX

  • /34

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    22-77&78 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    Let Your Camping Adventures Begin at Woodhaven Lakes! This double, deep lots welcome you. The flat and adjacent lots are perfectly positioned in a quiet culdesac - an ideal setup for extra space, privacy, and effortless outdoor living. Included in the sale is a 1993 Leisure Park Model with an attached room addition, offering plenty of room for everyone to relax and enjoy. Recent improvements give

    Nelida Daily iFind Properties LLC

    22-77&78 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
  • /45

    $59,150

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    26-181/182 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Erbes Erbes Realty LLC

    26-181/182 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /18

      Est $187,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      314 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    10-22/23 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    Look no further! This unique opportunity features two nicely flat, sewered lots in Section 10, located just a short distance from Bass Lake and Blue Gill Lake-perfect for entertaining. The property includes a 1986 Canterbury Park Model offering one bedroom and abundant storage throughout, with a roof replaced in 2018. Both lots have been upgraded to 100-amp electrical service, and winter water

    Tiffaney Vanous Erbes Realty LLC

    10-22/23 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    17/22 Woodhaven Dr, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Willis Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    17/22 Woodhaven Dr, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /29

      Est $114,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      915 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stacey Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /99

    $1,300,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 15,500 Sq Ft

    409 N State St, Franklin Grove, IL 61031

    Welcome to a truly rare property - a gorgeous fully renovated 1913 residence paired with two additional custom-built homes, creating a multi-building estate with limitless potential. Thoughtfully restored and professionally updated inside and out, the main house spans over 10,000 square feet across four beautifully finished levels and offers six bedrooms, a library office, generous living spaces,

    Linda Feinstein Compass

    409 N State St, Franklin Grove, IL 61031
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    687 Squirrel Chase, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,852 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,500

    Last Listing Agent Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

    687 Squirrel Chase, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /24

      Est $125,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      911 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /47

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1739 Valley View Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Tucked just outside of Dixon on desirable Valley View Drive, this charming ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and a peaceful setting. Backing to a tree-lined lot, you'll love the privacy and natural backdrop this property provides. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining room-ideal for both everyday

    Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1739 Valley View Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /45

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1103 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,147

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1103 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /20

      Est $175,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      918 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fassler Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $119,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    109 E Chamberlin St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Spacious 2 story duplex with approx. 1400 sw. feet in each apartment. 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in each. Refrigerator and stove stay in each unit. Current rents at $700 per unit. Owner pays city water and sewer and gas, garbage. Republic $95 quarterly, city approx. $90 month, Nicor varies. Zoned B3. Lower unit rent will increase to 900 January 1st.

    Vicky Turner Crawford Realty, LLC

    109 E Chamberlin St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /21

    $35,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    113 N Spring St, Franklin Grove, IL 61031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,803

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    113 N Spring St, Franklin Grove, IL 61031
    • /27

      Est $164,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      904 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /16

    $31,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    29-370 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    Looking for a new home base for camping? This well-maintained flat lot offers an escape. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious screened room-perfect for relaxing or entertaining-plus two sheds with electric for extra storage or hobby space. The property borders the edge of the campground. A cozy firepit sets the scene for memorable evenings under the stars, and a gravel driveway. Call today for a

    Tiffaney Vanous Erbes Realty LLC

    29-370 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
  • /53

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1195 Atkinson Rd, Harmon, IL 61042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,355

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1195 Atkinson Rd, Harmon, IL 61042
    • /32

      Est $188,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      822 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    291 Illinois 2 Unit 49, Dixon, IL 61021

    See this well maintained 4 bedroom double wide in the convenient location of Rock River Estates between Dixon and Sterling. It sits on a triple lot space offering a great back yard, and a 12x16 storage shed on a concrete foundation. The interior is family sized with the 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, a large living room open to the dining area, sliding doors to a nice deck, a built in desk in one of the

    Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    291 Illinois 2 Unit 49, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /47

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2056 Peek Home Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,586

    Last Listing Agent Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

    2056 Peek Home Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /11

      Est $140,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      724 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /31

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    750 Forest Park Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained ranch home in the desirable Forest Park subdivision of Dixon! Backing directly to scenic Lowell Park, this property offers 4 bedrooms with a potential 5th bedroom or office, 2 full bathrooms, and a fully finished basement for additional living space. The main level features both a living room and a family room, including a double-sided

    Jeovanni Saucedo Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    750 Forest Park Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $24,780

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    Lot 15 Liberty Ct, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 729 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Turner Crawford Realty, LLC

    Lot 15 Liberty Ct, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /12

      Est $180,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      718 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Morse Heartland Realty 11 LLC

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $28,395 per Acre

    720 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Great country setting for this nice sized lot. City water available, just pay for water hookup ($5500). Minutes from city activities, beautiful Timbercreek golf course within walking distance, peaceful surroundings, and park nearby with river access. Sellers are licensed real estate broker and licensed attorney. Seller/agent related.

    Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    720 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /47

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1122 Walnut Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,699

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Kirchner Re/Max of Rock Valley

    1122 Walnut Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /23

      Est $176,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      415 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /5

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    15/172 Woodhaven, Sublette, IL 61367

    This deep sewered lot backs up to common ground and is located in a cul-de-sac. Set up your tent/set your RV and start enjoying all that Woodhaven Lakes has to offer! Pop-up camper is NOT included. Gated facility-must be accompanied by a Real Estate Broker to view listing. Property owner is responsible for yearly assessments. This is not a homestead.

    Mary Lovgren Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    15/172 Woodhaven, Sublette, IL 61367
  • /35

    $409,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    211 Wabansi Trail, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,975

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Marks Gaines Realty

    211 Wabansi Trail, Paw Paw, IL 61353
    • /6

      Est $109,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Madison Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      815 Madison Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /25

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8/119 & 120 Woodhaven Dr E, Sublette, IL 61367

    This listing offers a beautiful double lot setting with plenty of trees to allow for a tranquil shaded retreat, with great privacy to the back of the lots. Included is a lovely, maintained 1992 Estate park model and room addition. Whether entertaining or accommodating overnight guests, the room offered is plenty! A covered deck will be the perfect place for a cookout/relaxing with a book. 3

    Mary Lovgren Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    8/119 & 120 Woodhaven Dr E, Sublette, IL 61367
  • /17

    $194,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,620

    Last Listing Agent Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /23

      Est $193,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      719 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

• /16

    $29,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    11/247 Woodhaven Dr E, Sublette, IL 61367

    This is well-maintained 2016 Coachmen Catalina travel trailer known for its durability and homelike amenities. The original quality has been preserve through diligent care and maintenance. Features include microwave, range and refrigerator. The master bedroom features a queen-size RV bed with closets. The trailer offers a reliable and comfortable camping experience. Call us for a showing today.

    Salvador Sr Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    11/247 Woodhaven Dr E, Sublette, IL 61367
  • /5

    $16,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7/46 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Greenfield Erbes Realty LLC

    7/46 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /17

      Est $123,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      703 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /8

    $36,500

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $25,887 per Acre

    713 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    713 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    212 W 6th St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,984

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Trevino eXp Realty

    212 W 6th St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /21

      Est $123,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 W 7th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      515 W 7th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home