173

Recently Sold Lee County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    684 Panther Rd, Blackwater, VA 24221

    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $2,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,310

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McBride Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction Co.

    684 Panther Rd, Blackwater, VA 24221
  • /36

    $150,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    131 Morley Dr, Ewing, VA 24248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,201

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Crutchfield Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    131 Morley Dr, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /50

    $105,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    326 Gobblers Knob Dr, Keokee, VA 24265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miles Agee Samson Properties

    326 Gobblers Knob Dr, Keokee, VA 24265
  • /57

    $183,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    176 Pinecone Rd, Dryden, VA 24243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,651

    Last Listing Agent REECE MILLER Holston Realty, Inc.

    176 Pinecone Rd, Dryden, VA 24243
  • /33

    $237,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    259 Yose Dr, Duffield, VA 24244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,304

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hill Appalachian Realty Executives, LLC

    259 Yose Dr, Duffield, VA 24244
  • /38

    $213,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    317 Melody Dr, Ewing, VA 24248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,524

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Wilder Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    317 Melody Dr, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /19

    $82,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1907 Vardy Blackwater Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869

    • Land
    • 18.5 Acres
    • $4,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hicks Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    1907 Vardy Blackwater Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869
  • /74

    $89,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4239 Elys Puckett Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • Built 1700

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE CHILDRESS Appalachian Realty Executives, LLC

    4239 Elys Puckett Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /43

    $116,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    406 Cecil St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,726

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gardner Century 21 Bennett & Edwards

    406 Cecil St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /17

    $138,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    147 Third St, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,809

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wampler Lonesome Pine Realty

    147 Third St, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /28

    $58,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    680 Left Poor Valley Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,130

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fannon Fannon Land & Auction

    680 Left Poor Valley Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /46

    $285,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    292 Chantilly Hill Dr, Rose Hill, VA 24281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,179

    Last Listing Agent D.J Wilder Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    292 Chantilly Hill Dr, Rose Hill, VA 24281
  • /35

    $207,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    299 Lakehannah Dr, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,323

    Last Listing Agent KENA SIZEMORE Lee Auction Company

    299 Lakehannah Dr, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /23

    $60,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    273 Stockyard Dr, Ewing, VA 24248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,832

273 Stockyard Dr, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /5

    $155,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1257 Lick Branch Rd, Ewing, VA 24248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,070

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wells Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    1257 Lick Branch Rd, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /21

    $76,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    125 Dexter Dr, Ewing, VA 24248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,151

    Last Listing Agent Emily Woods Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    125 Dexter Dr, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /12

    $155,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    791 N Kentucky St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,647

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Roberts R-MAC Realty

    791 N Kentucky St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /54

    $225,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1004 Hickory Flats Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,802

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fannon Fannon Land & Auction

    1004 Hickory Flats Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /38

    $135,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    159 Erie Dr, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,679

    Last Listing Agent KENA SIZEMORE Lee Auction Company

    159 Erie Dr, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /37

    $113,400 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4151 Sugar Run Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,897

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Shutts CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    4151 Sugar Run Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4736 Sugar Run Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,964

4736 Sugar Run Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /25

    $51,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    00 Doctor Thomas Walker Rd, Rose Hill, VA 24281

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynzee Evans Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    00 Doctor Thomas Walker Rd, Rose Hill, VA 24281
  • /29

    $118,450 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    417 Ely Town Rd, Dryden, VA 24243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,489

417 Ely Town Rd, Dryden, VA 24243
  • /14

    $149,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    652 Cross Creek Rd, Dryden, VA 24243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,491

652 Cross Creek Rd, Dryden, VA 24243
  • /22

    $85,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Indian Creek Rd, Ewing, VA 24248

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 519 Days On Market

0 Indian Creek Rd, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /18

    $28,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3132 State Route 606, Keokee, VA 24265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,326

3132 State Route 606, Keokee, VA 24265
  • /33

    $149,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    204 School House Ridge Rd, Dryden, VA 24243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,735

204 School House Ridge Rd, Dryden, VA 24243
  • /25

    $140,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    156 Holmes St, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,392

156 Holmes St, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /81

    $221,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3742 Beech Grove Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,543

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Boyd Uptown Properties

    3742 Beech Grove Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /21

    $40,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6201 Old Woodway Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,989

    Last Listing Agent KENA SIZEMORE Lee Auction Company

    6201 Old Woodway Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    178 Oak Lane Rd, Dryden, VA 24243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,767

178 Oak Lane Rd, Dryden, VA 24243
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20201 Wilderness Rd, Rose Hill, VA 24281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,891

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    20201 Wilderness Rd, Rose Hill, VA 24281
  • /3

    $100,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7872 Cave Springs Rd, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,667

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wampler Lonesome Pine Realty

    7872 Cave Springs Rd, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
  • /12

    $85,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    0 Doctor Andrew Jackson Osborne Hwy, Blackwater, VA 24221

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $1,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

0 Doctor Andrew Jackson Osborne Hwy, Blackwater, VA 24221
  • /41

    $210,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    20377 Wilderness Rd, Rose Hill, VA 24281

    • Land
    • 27.51 Acres
    • $7,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

20377 Wilderness Rd, Rose Hill, VA 24281
  • /35

    $135,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    36647 Wilderness Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,617

    Last Listing Agent GWEN HOBBS Town & Country Realty - Downtown

    36647 Wilderness Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /28

    $155,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    259 Sadie Ln, Ewing, VA 24248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,256

259 Sadie Ln, Ewing, VA 24248
  • /36

    $199,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    880 Old Ridge Rd, Duffield, VA 24244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,303

    Last Listing Agent Patience Evans ReMax Cavaliers Wise

    880 Old Ridge Rd, Duffield, VA 24244
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4936 Hurricane Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF

    Current Estimated Value $248,266

4936 Hurricane Rd, Jonesville, VA 24263
  • /12

    $55,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    250 Media St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,071

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wampler Lonesome Pine Realty

    250 Media St, Pennington Gap, VA 24277

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home