313

Recently Sold Leeds, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2173 Clairmont Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,027

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    2173 Clairmont Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /34

    $277,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    TBD the Benson II Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    TBD the Benson II Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /28

    $259,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    1788 Whitmire St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,769

    Last Listing Agent Hilga Kerr ERA King Real Estate - Moody

    1788 Whitmire St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /3

    $242,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8648 Mohring Place, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,486

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Gagliano Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8648 Mohring Place, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $304,220 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1036 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shina Miles SDH Alabama LLC

    1036 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /46

    $347,995 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2060 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    2060 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /24

    $246,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    618 Johnnys Cove, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,648

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    618 Johnnys Cove, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /6

    $547,021 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2065 Wohali Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Petra Pryor Ingram & Associates, LLC

    2065 Wohali Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /24

    $158,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1349 Ashville Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,829

    Last Listing Agent Jebari Miller Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1349 Ashville Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /81

    $899,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    883 Vestlake Ridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,134

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    883 Vestlake Ridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /16

    $222,200 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8409 Lanewood Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,696

    Last Listing Agent Jarius Brown ARC Realty 280

    8409 Lanewood Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /31

    $190,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1945 Arkansas St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,808

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Becerra Real Broker LLC

    1945 Arkansas St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /37

    $286,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6562 Lynn Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,166

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dunaway IXL Real Estate Birmingham

    6562 Lynn Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /41

    $319,995 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1040 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    1040 Pinnacle Pkwy, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /33

    $354,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1087 Kings Forest Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,780

    Last Listing Agent Rinda Poe Method Alabama LLC

    1087 Kings Forest Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /49

    $700,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4896 Provence Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scott ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4896 Provence Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6876 Southern Trace Loop, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,039

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Williams Vulcan Realty, LLC

    6876 Southern Trace Loop, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    829 Wood Trace Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,640

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    829 Wood Trace Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /33

    $335,170 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2073 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shina Miles SDH Alabama LLC

    2073 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /37

    $360,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6569 Louise St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,083

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    6569 Louise St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /94

    $3,140,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3153 Springstone Trail, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,976

    Last Listing Agent Connie Alexander Jacks Real Broker LLC

    3153 Springstone Trail, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1771 Rex Lake Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,474

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cardwell-Dennis Keller Williams

    1771 Rex Lake Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6482 Cromer Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,018

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Century 21 Advantage

    6482 Cromer Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /12

    $180,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1036 Melissa Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,759

    Last Listing Agent Heather Flaherty Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1036 Melissa Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1630 U S 78, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Padgett Freedom Realty, LLC

    1630 U S 78, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /28

    $279,995 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2037 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    2037 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1651 Thornhill Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,583

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Muncher RE/MAX Northern Properties

    1651 Thornhill Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6986 Southern Trace Loop, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,088

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Scroggins Keller Williams Homewood

    6986 Southern Trace Loop, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /10

    $900,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4774 Liberty Park Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,585

4774 Liberty Park Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1078 Crest Rd, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,163

    Last Listing Agent Karen Forehand RealtySouth-Northern Office

    1078 Crest Rd, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /36

    $418,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9217 Jardin Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,741

    Last Listing Agent Stacy DeVoe Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    9217 Jardin Cir, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /100

    $1,270,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7713 Kenmore Place, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,496

7713 Kenmore Place, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /53

    $309,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    184 Walnut St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,798

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Harris RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    184 Walnut St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /20

    $157,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1904 Self St, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,344

    Last Listing Agent Jon David Perry Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

    1904 Self St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /25

    $323,915 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2044 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    2044 Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /82

    $987,400 Sold May 30, 2025

    4245 Marden Way, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,926

4245 Marden Way, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /54

    $305,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1108 Marie Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,796

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walker Keller Williams Metro South

    1108 Marie Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /19

    $239,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1627 Parnell Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,108

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hubbard EXIT Legacy Realty

    1627 Parnell Dr, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /17

    $249,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8199 Becker Ln, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,932

    Last Listing Agent Brian Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    8199 Becker Ln, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /28

    $296,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    TBD the Greenbrier Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dansby Valley

    TBD the Greenbrier Valley Run, Leeds, AL 35094

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home