9,730

Homes in ZIP Code 64086

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $250,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    161 T St, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    This home is the perfect way to experience lake living at a VERY low price. This Lotawana Bungalow sits on 2-level first-tier lots and offers an inexpensive lake getaway. Or it could easily be a wonderful building lot. There is plenty of room to build a garage, or you could add on to the existing home. Loads of trees create a canopy & give a park-like ambiance for your peaceful lake getaway. Easy

    Peggy Rudder Realty Executives

    161 T St, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /38

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    49-51 Z Lake Shore Dr, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kelsey ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    49-51 Z Lake Shore Dr, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
    • /39

      Est $384,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 NE Old Paint Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2436 NE Old Paint Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Perfect ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /23

    $337,852

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    12428 S Aspen Ln, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    The Wynn is a beautifully designed ranch plan offering both functionality and elegance with a layout full of thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy true main-level living with three bedrooms and two full baths. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the entry, living room, kitchen, dining area, and hallways, while all bedrooms feature plush carpet and spacious walk-in closets.The kitchen is a standout

    Jennifer Messner ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    12428 S Aspen Ln, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
  • /4

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    30601 E Hideaway Ln, Lone Jack, MO 64086

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,882

    Last Listing Agent Jana Allen Realty Executives

    30601 E Hideaway Ln, Lone Jack, MO 64086
    • /27

      Est $328,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      2043 NE Patterson Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2043 NE Patterson Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Homfeld ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /25

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    2134 NE Belvoir St, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    Move in ready Lee’s Summit home is ready for its next owners! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home offers a functional layout with plenty of space to make your own. The large living room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space along with a new dishwasher. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom with an

    Jessica Smotherman RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    2134 NE Belvoir St, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /37

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    53 Z St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,737

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lilley Chartwell Realty LLC

    53 Z St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
    • /28

      Est $240,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 NE Richardson Place, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      408 NE Richardson Place, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hodges RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

  • /2

    $330,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    1108 NE Colleen Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    Ryan Callahan Real Broker, LLC

    1108 NE Colleen Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /34

    $1,075,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 W St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,909

    Last Listing Agent Bill Beyer Platinum Realty LLC

    9 W St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
    • /34

      Est $384,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 NE Stonewood Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1409 NE Stonewood Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Hontz ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /30

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    1300 NE Browning Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property in Summit Station! This charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features recent updates throughout, offering a perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality. With upgrades to the home and an inviting layout, this home is a must see.Recent Updates Include:• New interior paint• Newer flooring throughout LVP and Carpet• Upgraded

    LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    1300 NE Browning Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /2

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Lot 15 S Eagle Crest Dr, van Buren Township, MO 64086

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $49,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henke ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Lot 15 S Eagle Crest Dr, van Buren Township, MO 64086
    • /43

      Est $313,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 NE Thames Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      709 NE Thames Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Owensby RE/MAX Heritage

  • /7

    $286,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    12409 S Acacia Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64086

    SOLD at processing - The Cooper by Ashlar Homes. Stunning ranch villa featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, quartz counter tops at kitchen, tile backsplash, tile flooring in the primary bath and tiled shower walls. Community amenities include a pool, playground, firepit, and coming soon, a pickleball court, basketball court, amphitheater, frisbie golf course and a stocked pond for fishing, plus

    Jennifer Messner ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    12409 S Acacia Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64086
  • /2

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    27314 Acacia Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Ashlar Homes Woodlawn Estates - Villas

    27314 Acacia Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64086
    • /22

      Est $193,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 NE Churchill St, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      106 NE Churchill St, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Methner ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /73

    $1,150,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,118 Sq Ft

    416 NE Bitter Creek Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    This stunning one-of-a-kind custom builder’s home sits on a private, beautifully landscaped lot surrounded by mature trees and natural views with a creek. Designed and built by the owner as a personal showpiece, every detail reflects craftsmanship and quality. Grand entryway with beautiful custom doors and built-ins. The formal dining and living rooms impress with 14- and 10-foot ceilings,

    Jana Allen Realty Executives

    416 NE Bitter Creek Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /26

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1541 NE Tawny Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,622

    Last Listing Agent Dean De Bitetto Platinum Realty LLC

    1541 NE Tawny Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086
    • /36

      Est $416,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 NE Emily Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      821 NE Emily Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Pierce Platinum Realty LLC

  • /5

    $274,236

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    27319 E Acacia Dr, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    Ashlar Homes Builder
    27319 E Acacia Dr, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
  • /66

    $1,075,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    31302 Pollard Place, Lone Jack, MO 64086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    31302 Pollard Place, Lone Jack, MO 64086
    • /51

      Est $455,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 NE Woodview Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1821 NE Woodview Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sandvig EXP Realty LLC

  • /43

    $850,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1700 NE Woodland Shores Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    Tucked inside the prestigious Woodland Shores community, 1700 NE Woodland Shores Lane offers refined living in one of Lee’s Summit’s most sought-after lake neighborhoods. Surrounded by mature trees, peaceful water views, and beautifully maintained homes, this property blends privacy, lifestyle, and everyday convenience. This home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with generous living

    Cynthia Liggett Compass Realty Group

    1700 NE Woodland Shores Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /38

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    220 Lakota Ln, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,905

    Last Listing Agent Rustalyn York Keller Williams Southland

    220 Lakota Ln, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
    • /23

      Est $302,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 NE Mimosa Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      512 NE Mimosa Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micheala Miller Compass Realty Group

  • /60

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft

    707 NE Sundance Trail, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    Dreams do come true! Come see this super stunning & SPACIOUS 2-Story home & prepare to be AMAZED. Step inside the lovely vaulted entryway boasting a rare, split style stairway which offers convenience like no other. The awesome kitchen showcases gorgeous marble countertops, stylish backsplash tiles, stainless steel appliances, & a nice walk in pantry. You'll enjoy 2 areas for dining with a sunny

    Hillory Baird Baird Realty Group

    707 NE Sundance Trail, Lees Summit, MO 64086
  • /64

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    13401 Woodland Ranch Dr, Lone Jack, MO 64086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,000

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hall Platinum Realty LLC

    13401 Woodland Ranch Dr, Lone Jack, MO 64086
    • /40

      Est $386,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 NE Amanda Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1513 NE Amanda Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tami Froehlich ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /12

    $336,211

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    12423 S Redwood St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086

    The Wynn by Ashlar Homes offers standout curb appeal with its traditional front elevation featuring durable James Hardie siding with a welcoming covered entry. This thoughtfully designed home combines modern style with everyday comfort.Inside, the kitchen showcases stylish gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and a large island with extra storage, all open to the living room

    Jennifer Messner ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    12423 S Redwood St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1020 NE Woodbury Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,333

    Last Listing Agent Amber O Brien Chartwell Realty LLC

    1020 NE Woodbury Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086
    • /27

      Est $322,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1738 NE Ridgeview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1738 NE Ridgeview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Brenner Real Broker, LLC

  • /49

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    76 R St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    Coming soon!!! Charming lake home in a quiet cove with a BREATHTAKING main channel view featured in the wall of windows as you walk thru the main living, dining and kitchen areas! Built in 1940, the home features a professionally remodeled interior with spectacular outdoor living. The living room is inviting with a fireplace to warm you and a bar to treat you. The kitchen is gorgeous, with white

    Tracy Jackson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    76 R St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
  • /32

    $353,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1201 NE Ball Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,748

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kurzweil ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1201 NE Ball Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086
    • /37

      Est $372,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 NE Topaz Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      208 NE Topaz Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /38

    $899,500

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    13311 Woodland Ranch Dr, Lone Jack, MO 64086

    Your dream home on 3 acres is ready—and opportunities like this don’t last long. This breathtaking 1.5-story property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. Step inside to an impressive open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows that bring in gorgeous natural light. The chef’s

    Kristin Stark ReeceNichols Shewmaker

    13311 Woodland Ranch Dr, Lone Jack, MO 64086
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    131 R St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,641

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    131 R St, Lake Lotawana, MO 64086
    • /31

      Est $334,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 NE Aaron Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      828 NE Aaron Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Fancher Seek Real Estate

  • /38

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    806 W Shawhan Pkwy, van Buren Township, MO 64086

    Welcome to Bedford Downs just outside of Lone Jack where modern comfort meets small town charm. This brand new split level home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a highly sought after 3 car garage, giving you the perfect blend of style, function, and space. Step inside to an open and inviting layout featuring a bright living area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a long

    Silas Gray Keller Williams Southland

    806 W Shawhan Pkwy, van Buren Township, MO 64086

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home