1,662

Recently Sold Leesburg, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    32218 Sweet Briar Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,598

    Last Listing Agent Sandra DeDalis CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    32218 Sweet Briar Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    734 Grand Vista Trail, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,282

    Last Listing Agent Regina Rodriguez CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK

    734 Grand Vista Trail, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9910 Canterbury Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,255

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Hales WILSHIRE REALTY GROUP LLC

    9910 Canterbury Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /16

    $399,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5908 Cliffbow Loop, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,667

    Stanley Martin Groves at Whitemarsh - Groves At Whitemarsh

    5908 Cliffbow Loop, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    112 Audubon Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,126

    Last Listing Agent Maria Crisostomo HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.

    112 Audubon Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    35319 Harbor Shores Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Laboy SIM REI

    35319 Harbor Shores Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    34071 Sky Blossom Cir, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,683

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Rojas KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

    34071 Sky Blossom Cir, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10648 Westmont Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,917

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Reyes Malla REAL BROKER, LLC

    10648 Westmont Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Lewis Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $49,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Anderson CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    0 Lewis Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $262,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    217 S East St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,268

    Last Listing Agent Anita Dinard ARROW REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC

    217 S East St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    21749 King John St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,193

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Victor MMV REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    21749 King John St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5347 Aurora Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,059

    Last Listing Agent Mo McLay DOUBLE MM DEVELOPMENT, LLC

    5347 Aurora Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4320 Heritage Trail, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,399

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mansene DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC

    4320 Heritage Trail, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    25225 Laurel Valley Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,002

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Skoloda RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    25225 Laurel Valley Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $238,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1313 Maugans Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,435

    Last Listing Agent Lena Williams MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    1313 Maugans Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    25222 Laurel Valley Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,796

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Skoloda RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    25222 Laurel Valley Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    276 Kelou Ct, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,099

    Last Listing Agent Colleen A. Kramer DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    276 Kelou Ct, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21701 King John St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,948

    Last Listing Agent Celie White FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC

    21701 King John St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $399,990 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6984 Broad Wing Loop, Howey-In-the-hills, FL 34737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,616

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Wood RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC

    6984 Broad Wing Loop, Howey-In-the-hills, FL 34737
  • 28229 County Road 33 Unit C368, Leesburg, FL 34748

    $35,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    28229 County Road 33 Unit C368, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Skutt Down Home Realty

    28229 County Road 33 Unit C368, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9720 Fairway Cir, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,332

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clark GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO

    9720 Fairway Cir, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7824 Live Oak Ln, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,794

    Last Listing Agent Nia Medina SERHANT

    7824 Live Oak Ln, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10417 Cypress Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,366

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Forbes MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    10417 Cypress Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /15

    $339,490 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9210 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,500

    Stanley Martin Silver Lake Pointe

    9210 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    316 Palo Verde Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,745

    Last Listing Agent Dee Brown BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.

    316 Palo Verde Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    500 Newell Hill Rd Unit D, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Burge-Bosbous COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

    500 Newell Hill Rd Unit D, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4802 Summerbridge Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,489

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Grimes CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY

    4802 Summerbridge Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Dec 25, 2025

    2311 Olivet Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,888

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    2311 Olivet Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11306 Pine Ridge Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $49,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,550

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    11306 Pine Ridge Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    815 Forest Breeze Path, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,073

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Workinger EXPERT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

    815 Forest Breeze Path, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    506 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,361

506 Perkins St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /9

    $358,490 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9174 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,576

    Stanley Martin Silver Lake Pointe

    9174 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $214,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5006 El Destino Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,266

    Last Listing Agent Brenda DeArmond BRENDA DEARMOND

    5006 El Destino Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $281,300 Sold May 19, 2025

    201 S Lone Oak Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,382

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Haufe CHAIN OF LAKES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    201 S Lone Oak Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25057 Riverwalk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,260

    Last Listing Agent Kim Minton KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

    25057 Riverwalk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11320 Goldfinch Way, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,497

    Last Listing Agent Annette Krupnicka HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW

    11320 Goldfinch Way, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    705 Perkins St Unit 100, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,431

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    705 Perkins St Unit 100, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10122 Canterbury Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,756

    Last Listing Agent Karol McDermott ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    10122 Canterbury Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6988 Lawrenceville Way, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,287

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Minyard LPT REALTY, LLC

    6988 Lawrenceville Way, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    38314 Echols Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,334

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Clark BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    38314 Echols Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home