83

Newest Homes for Sale in Leesburg, TX

Section Image
  • /22

    $79,999

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $307,688 per Acre

    137 Private Road 52614, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Tucked inside the gated lake-side community of Hidden Village at Lake Bob Sandlin, these two combined lots offer an ideal weekend getaway just two hours from Dallas. With water, septic, and both 110v&220v electric already in place, the site is ready for your RV setup or future build. A 30’ x 40’ awning provides covered parking for your trailer, complete with a separate stone parking pad designed

    Boo Reitz EXIT REALTY ELITE

    137 Private Road 52614, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /30

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 476 Acres
    • $5,777 per Acre

    01 County Road 3322, Leesburg, TX 75451

    Lilly Creek Ranch offers 476 +- acres of prime northeast Texas timberland. This densely wooded ranch features soaring mature pines, native hardwoods, cleared trails, and over 6,200’ of county road frontage on two sides. A 2-3-acre lake sits in the heart of the property, and there is over one mile of frontage on both sides of Lilly Creek cutting through the southern portion of the ranch which

    Connor Hunt Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    01 County Road 3322, Leesburg, TX 75451
  • /19

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $65,461 per Acre

    562 County Road 2421, Leesburg, TX 75451

    Here is a great opportunity to have several acres of wooded and open land that also has nice frontage on Lake Bob Sandlin. Situated well off a public road behind a 150 yard buffer of large, park-like trees, but with all rural utilities, this 15.2-acre tract includes a small pond hidden in the trees near the NE corner of the property along with some cool 4-wheeler trails. There are multiple

    Ralph Robertson Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    562 County Road 2421, Leesburg, TX 75451

Showing Results 81 - 83, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home