710

Recently Sold Homes in 20176

Section Image Section Image
  • /110

    $892,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18985 Coreopsis Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,587

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    18985 Coreopsis Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /114

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12894 Furnace Mountain Rd, Lovettsville, VA 20180

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,878

    Last Listing Agent Meg Johnston Burke RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    12894 Furnace Mountain Rd, Lovettsville, VA 20180
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    18685 Potomac Station Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,762

    Last Listing Agent Christine Adkins EXP Realty, LLC

    18685 Potomac Station Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /80

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1818 Woods Edge Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,067

    Last Listing Agent JC Silvey Compass

    1818 Woods Edge Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /60

    $1,208,020

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    42853 Cattail Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    42853 Cattail Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /43

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    18544 Pineview Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,105

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dean Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    18544 Pineview Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /38

    $861,790

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18304 Blythe Crossing Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,740

18304 Blythe Crossing Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /38

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    828 Linfield Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,702

    Last Listing Agent Fred Mohseni Samson Properties

    828 Linfield Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /63

    $1,969,175

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    42732 Kula Pond Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF

42732 Kula Pond Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /37

    $1,083,278

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    42811 Cattail Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF

42811 Cattail Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /63

    $910,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    18426 Lanier Island Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,602

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jones Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    18426 Lanier Island Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /32

    $895,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    276 Ariel Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,454

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    276 Ariel Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /60

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    19201 Sweig Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,248

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Myers Samson Properties

    19201 Sweig Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /56

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    19461 Xerox Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,673

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Funkhouser Coldwell Banker Realty

    19461 Xerox Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /48

    $524,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    906 California Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,970

    Last Listing Agent Blair Strejeck Keller Williams Realty

    906 California Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /18

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    402 Dodd Dr NW, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,323

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Rember EXP Realty, LLC

    402 Dodd Dr NW, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /63

    $1,178,123

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18257 Hobbes Rest Ln, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

18257 Hobbes Rest Ln, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /2

    $474,999

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    700 Mount Airy Terrace NE Unit 403, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 787 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Potomac Station - Gatherings

    700 Mount Airy Terrace NE Unit 403, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /46

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    19370 Magnolia Grove Square Unit 109, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,566

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller Compass

    19370 Magnolia Grove Square Unit 109, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19355 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 401, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,372

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Shannon Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    19355 Cypress Ridge Terrace Unit 401, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1234 Barksdale Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,430

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Howell Compass

    1234 Barksdale Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1130 Huntmaster Terrace NE Unit 102, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,002

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Reidy CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1130 Huntmaster Terrace NE Unit 102, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /56

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    530 Covington Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,949

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Melendez DMV Realty, INC.

    530 Covington Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    251 Meadows Ln NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,190

    Last Listing Agent Saren Thach MONO Realty

    251 Meadows Ln NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /40

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    604 Longfellow Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,111

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Noufal Real Broker, LLC

    604 Longfellow Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /107

    $849,075

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    41780 Conklin Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,505

    Last Listing Agent Jean Garrell Keller Williams Realty

    41780 Conklin Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /32

    $1,582,502

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    42724 Kula Pond Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF

42724 Kula Pond Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /24

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    43187 Rosehaven Place, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,159

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    43187 Rosehaven Place, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /29

    $837,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    315 Edwards Ferry Rd NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,694

    Last Listing Agent Crystle Van Dessel Samson Properties

    315 Edwards Ferry Rd NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /30

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    43605 Mcdowell Square, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,598

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Potter Real Broker, LLC

    43605 Mcdowell Square, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /70

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1504 Shields Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,915

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Simon & Robin Cale Corcoran McEnearney

    1504 Shields Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /24

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    894 Smartts Ln NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,598

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    894 Smartts Ln NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    528 Tuliptree Square NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,857

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bresnahan Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    528 Tuliptree Square NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /60

    $1,319,992

    Sold May 30, 2025

    43057 Fridays Run Ln, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF

43057 Fridays Run Ln, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /60

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    18334 Buccaneer Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,490

18334 Buccaneer Terrace, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /60

    $1,285,632

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    42857 Cattail Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF

42857 Cattail Creek Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /90

    $1,605,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    43252 Overview Place, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,334

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith Compass

    43252 Overview Place, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /37

    $1,108,624

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    18440 Sugar Snap Cir, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,099

18440 Sugar Snap Cir, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /75

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    17181 Bold Venture Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,759

    Last Listing Agent Lizzy Lambert Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    17181 Bold Venture Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /6

    $955,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    42937 Brookridge Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,847

    Last Listing Agent Amy Salley EXP Realty, LLC

    42937 Brookridge Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home