9,596

Sunshine Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $439,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    4216 23rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, conveniently located in Lehigh Acres with easy access to Gunnery Rd, SR-82, Fort Myers, and I-75. This move-in-ready property offers modern elegance, privacy, and a functional open layout featuring tile flooring throughout, high ceilings, tall doors, and impact-resistant windows and doors. The contemporary kitchen showcases white

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Carano

    Premiere Plus Realty Company

    (239) 230-4717

    4216 23rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3909 3rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida. Situated at 3909 3rd St SW, this property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking space, convenience, and a peaceful residential setting.This home features a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and a well-appointed

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Gonzalez

    Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty

    (239) 799-5026

    3909 3rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /25

    $264,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4307 12th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,800

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    4307 12th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /37

      Est $387,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Curtis Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3104 Curtis Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /33

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    3301 38th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Buyer has some personal issue. Welcome to this Stunning renovated home In Lehigh Acres. The property has been totally renovated from top to bottom like a new home. Step inside, you'll be greeted by stunning porcelain tile that graces the entire house with 5 inches base board gives it the modern feel. The Living room, open concept with kitchen and dining room offers great practical space for

    Kevin Dong

    Steelbridge Realty LLC

    (239) 296-8554

    3301 38th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /16

    $1,970 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4003 3rd St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (239) 666-9913

    4003 3rd St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3504 21st St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,657

    Last Listing Agent Jannett Mosqueda Hustle Bees Realty LLC

    3504 21st St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /28

      Est $275,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Sally Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3105 Sally Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /7

    $21,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $84,000 per Acre

    3418 36th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Don't miss your opportunity to buy one of the few fully cleared ready to build lots left in Lehigh! Near the end of a dead end street means very little traffic on your street and this great location provides quick easy access to 82 making it super easy to access all of the shopping and dining that Southwest Florida has to offer as well as the beaches and Southwest Florida International Airport,

    Agent Photo

    Jerry Niesman

    KW Peace River Partners

    (239) 747-7125

    3418 36th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /17

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4221 18th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Spacious 3- bedroom plus Den, 2.5-bathroom home for rent in a quiet Lehigh Acres neighborhood. Situated on a .25 acres lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor space and privacy. Features include an open floor plan, spacious living areas, a well-equipped kitchen, and abundant natural light throughout. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer

    Patricia Moreno

    Naples Homes and Rentals Inc

    (239) 990-3443

    4221 18th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2908 Colin Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,675

    Last Listing Agent Reva Soud DomainRealty.com LLC

    2908 Colin Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /30

      Est $348,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 24th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3804 24th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    3911 14th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,833 square feet of comfortable living space in the growing Southwest Lehigh Acres area. Built in 2022, this newer construction home features an open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, a modern kitchen perfect for entertaining, and a split-bedroom floor plan designed for privacy and functionality.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robinson

    Houwzer Inc

    (239) 758-0193

    3911 14th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /16

    $1,955 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3202 21st St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

(239) 251-4969

    3202 21st St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2703 18th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • Land
    • 10,585 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,963

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Gaitan Legacy Premier Realty LLC

    2703 18th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 11th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      3800 11th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 468 Days On Market

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $139,600 per Acre

    4108 23rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    This residential vacant lot offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream home or investment property in one of Southwest Florida's most desirable and rapidly growing areas. Situated in a tranquil neighborhood, enjoy the peace and quiet of suburban living while being just a short drive away from shopping, schools and restaurants. Lehigh Acres is experiencing significant growth and

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC

    (239) 667-6085

    4108 23rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /2

    $1,805 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3608 5th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (239) 356-1680

    3608 5th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3510 32nd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,450

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cheremond First Step Realty Group

    3510 32nd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /34

      Est $350,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Vera Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2900 Vera Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /31

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1403 Curtis Ave S Unit 8, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Room to Live, Gather, and Grow! Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully refreshed residence offering over 2,050 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed for today’s lifestyle. With 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, formal dining space, or playroom, this home offers the flexibility buyers are looking for.The heart of the home

    Agent Photo

    Betty Leathers

    Barclays Real Estate Group 1

    (239) 256-2430

    1403 Curtis Ave S Unit 8, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /16

    $2,355 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3906 18th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

(239) 266-8381

    3906 18th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /9

    $287,132

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    55 Nora Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,484

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morimanno Coaston Realty LLC

    55 Nora Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /37

      Est $401,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 40th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3708 40th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

  • /13

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $106,061 per Acre

    3913 14th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Great buildable corner lot, with southern exposure in an AMAZING location! This oversized corner parcel is located just east of Gunnery Rd. and south of Lee Blvd this location will provide very convenient access to main roads. Interstate 75 and the SW Florida International airport are just a short ride as well as FGCU & Gulf Coast Town Center. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Buy now and build your new dream

    Agent Photo

    Yanely Fernandez

    FAST ACTION REALTY INC

    (239) 510-1981

    3913 14th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4101 33rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Property Id: 2456689Beautiful single- family home offering comfort, space and privacy in a very quiet neighborhood in the Lehigh area close to Fort Myers, Gateway community , just across route 82, near Publix at Sky Walk and Gateway Charter school. This is a well maintained property that features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a very large den and a bright open living area perfect for

    (239) 946-4897

    4101 33rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /9

    $289,990

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2910 11th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morimanno Coaston Realty LLC

    2910 11th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /21

      Est $370,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 13th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4300 13th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /13

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    3718 15th St SW Unit 1, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    This quarter-acre residential lot is located in the southwest area of Lehigh Acres, where new homes continue to be built and development is expanding. The property sits on a quiet street with a mix of existing homes and newer construction, making it a great opportunity for a future homesite or investment. Take advantage of the opportunity to secure your piece of Southwest Florida in an area that

    Agent Photo

    Tina DiCharia

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (239) 382-6635

    3718 15th St SW Unit 1, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /16

    $1,635 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3102 39th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (239) 360-4753

    3102 39th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3304 39th St SW Unit 5, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Orta Marzucco Real Estate

    3304 39th St SW Unit 5, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /31

      Est $368,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      3318 43rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3318 43rd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /29

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    3603 21st St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

Agent Photo

    Daniel Robinson

    Houwzer Inc

    (239) 397-2418

    3603 21st St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /16

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3700 9th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

(239) 251-0117

    3700 9th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
  • /23

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3211 19th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,366

    Last Listing Agent Lillyam Hernandez Hustle Bees Realty LLC

    3211 19th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /13

      Est $348,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 26th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3509 26th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    4014 22nd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    Excellent opportunity to buy an investment land in a growing area!

    Agent Photo

    Marcelo De Araujo

    REALL REALTY LLC

    (239) 448-7760

    4014 22nd St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
  • /16

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3405 4th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (239) 251-6268

    3405 4th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3407 25th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,771

    Last Listing Agent RJ Dean Porter Davis Real Estate

    3407 25th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 12th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3406 12th St SW, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sunshine, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$320,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$209
Number of Homes for Sale
227
Last 12 months Home Sales
518
Months of Supply
5.30
Median List Price
$340,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home