8,728

Lehighton, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $127,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Coal St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      440 Coal St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /21

    $89,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5 Sage Ct, Lehighton, PA 18235

    Last Sold Summary

    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Wilson HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    5 Sage Ct, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /23

      Est $280,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 N 6th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      253 N 6th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /28

    $363,097

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    670 Evergreen Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,898

    Last Listing Agent Sam Del Rosario SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    670 Evergreen Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /37

      Est $246,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 N 5th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      328 N 5th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown

  • /92

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1120 Jefferson St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,134

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    1120 Jefferson St, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /66

      Est $300,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N 6th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      206 N 6th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

  • /42

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    217 Beaver Run Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Galasso Castle Gate Realty

    217 Beaver Run Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /30

      Est $185,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      128 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel McKenzie Koehler Marvin Realty

  • /11

    $16,250

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    206 Creekside Manor Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rabenold Gene Durigan Real Estate

    206 Creekside Manor Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /17

      Est $194,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • Studio
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      121 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

• /45

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    415 White Oak Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,740

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

    415 White Oak Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /47

      Est $190,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 South St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      233 South St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Galasso Castle Gate Realty

  • /51

    $194,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    100 Mahoning Dr E, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,675

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Achberger EXP Realty LLC

    100 Mahoning Dr E, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /53

      Est $218,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 N 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • Studio
      • 3,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      136 N 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /7

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Fairyland Rd Unit PM-136987, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • Land
    • 71 Acres
    • $8,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    0 Fairyland Rd Unit PM-136987, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      128 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Dunn TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /2

    $528,485

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    134 Huron Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    134 Huron Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /24

      Est $174,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Mahoning St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      323 Mahoning St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler-Marvin Realty Brokerage, LLC

  • /17

    $224,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    341 Berger Creek Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,064

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Correll Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    341 Berger Creek Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /38

      Est $191,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • Studio
      • 5,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      152 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

  • /87

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8340 Interchange Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,780

    Last Listing Agent Tsering Choky Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    8340 Interchange Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /24

      Est $203,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 S 5th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      155 S 5th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Bailey Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    50 Barbara Ave, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,812

    Last Listing Agent Danette Troxell Keller Williams Real Estate

    50 Barbara Ave, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /22

      Est $259,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Cypress St Unit 515, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      513 Cypress St Unit 515, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

• /11

    $76,150

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    334 Alum St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,071

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Peters Iron Valley R E Northeast

    334 Alum St, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /48

      Est $186,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 N 4th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      128 N 4th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Durrell Johnson Keller Williams Northampton

  • /36

    $213,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    410 Bridge St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,453

410 Bridge St, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /14

      Est $175,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Mahoning St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      410 Mahoning St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Fogel Miklas Realty

  • /20

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    92 Sam Brooke Cir, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Budinetz Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    92 Sam Brooke Cir, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /27

      Est $225,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Mahoning St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      510 Mahoning St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    104 Kaysea Ln, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC.

    104 Kaysea Ln, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /26

      Est $192,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      604 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    808 Coal St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,272

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    808 Coal St, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /40

      Est $181,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Cypress St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      625 Cypress St, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    218 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,120

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hillegass Castle Gate Realty

    218 S 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /19

      Est $205,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Sunrise Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      200 Sunrise Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,757
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Knepper Iron Valley R E Northeast

  • /5

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Forest St Unit 771907, Lehighton, PA 18235

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLaughlin EXP Realty LLC

    0 Forest St Unit 771907, Lehighton, PA 18235
    • /45

      Est $380,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sunrise Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      105 Sunrise Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • May 17, 2023

• /56

    $285,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    140 Penn Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,615

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    140 Penn Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home