257

Recently Sold Lehighton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $150,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    231 Coal St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,747

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton

    231 Coal St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /36

    $509,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    122 Bambi Ln Unit Lot 40, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty

    122 Bambi Ln Unit Lot 40, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /5

    $80,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Indian Hill Rd Unit 760249, Lehighton, PA 18235

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Altieri Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

    0 Indian Hill Rd Unit 760249, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /34

    $165,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    821 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • Studio
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,675

    Last Listing Agent Rob McCann Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty, LLC

    821 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /54

    $360,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    193 S 4th St Unit 191-193, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,806

    Last Listing Agent Randy Beitler HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    193 S 4th St Unit 191-193, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    218 N 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,733

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    218 N 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    105 Buck Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,518

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Berret Keller Williams Realty Group - Limerick

    105 Buck Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /24

    $369,250 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    272 Stone Mountain Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hanna RE/MAX Real Estate

    272 Stone Mountain Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /21

    $198,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    608 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,061

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    608 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /38

    $207,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    230 White St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,778

    Last Listing Agent Rami Mamari Mamari Realty

    230 White St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /53

    $200,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    522 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,509

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    522 Iron St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    180 Arbor Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,264

180 Arbor Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /23

    $554,530 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    93 Heartwood Ct, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    93 Heartwood Ct, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /44

    $167,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    117 N 4th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,675

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    117 N 4th St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /29

    $277,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    459 N 4th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,082

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    459 N 4th St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /29

    $299,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    130 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,394

    Last Listing Agent GABRIEL DEFALCIS Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley - Allentown

    130 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /31

    $380,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4630 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,240

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodgers Valor Realty, LLC

    4630 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235

Showing Results 241 - 257, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home