175

Recently Sold Leitchfield, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /134

    $524,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    307 Lana Ln, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,853

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stewart Welcome Home Realty Group

    307 Lana Ln, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    702 Frontage Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jarboe United Real Estate Louisville

    702 Frontage Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /2

    $173,400 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    817 Carwile Dr, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,266

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Pharis-Keown Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    817 Carwile Dr, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    55 Abel Ln, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Johnson The Key Factor LLC

    55 Abel Ln, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /31

    $303,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    451 Jesse Skaggs Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Wolford Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    451 Jesse Skaggs Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /56

    $375,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    216 Peter Cave Heights Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Catherine E. Corbett GREATER ROUGH RIVER REALTY GROUP

    216 Peter Cave Heights Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /41

    $259,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5033 Lilac Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Farris FHRA, Inc.

    5033 Lilac Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    64 Probus Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,569

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Burden United Real Estate Louisville

    64 Probus Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /3

    $1,763,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    211 N Cannon Dr, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cottrell Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    211 N Cannon Dr, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    54 Realand Way, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,475

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Blair SEMONIN REALTORS

    54 Realand Way, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /85

    $334,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    40 Oakmont Blvd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,874

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stewart Welcome Home Realty Group

    40 Oakmont Blvd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /71

    $302,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    624 Watson School Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jarstfer Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc

    624 Watson School Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /16

    $99,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 McClure Cemetery Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $9,764 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jarstfer Century 21 BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC

    0 McClure Cemetery Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /31

    $249,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    165 Honeysuckle Dr, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,826

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Willis FHRA, Inc.

    165 Honeysuckle Dr, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /123

    $347,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    205 W Chestnut St, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stewart Welcome Home Realty Group

    205 W Chestnut St, Leitchfield, KY 42754

Showing Results 161 - 175, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home