21,412

Lenoir County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /59

      Est $319,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      5132 Carr Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5132 Carr Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Register Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /34

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1907 Sedgefield Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    Check out this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch home located in the City of Kinston! Inside offers freshly painted interior walls and refinished hardwood floors. The completely renovated kitchen features brand new appliances, fixtures, granite countertops, and soft-close cabinetry. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with modern finishes, while a brand-new HVAC system ensures year-round

    Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    1907 Sedgefield Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /47

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    400 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,232

    Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

    400 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /48

      Est $394,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      5253 Skeeter Pond Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5253 Skeeter Pond Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lia Nichols Legacy Builder, LLC

  • /28

    $226,998

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    107 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    New Construction in Kinston walking distance to all the businesses on Vernon Ave and just 33 minutes to Seymour Johnson AFB, only 38 minutes to Greenville, just over an hour to Camp Lejeune, and about an hour and 15 minutes to the beach. The Walnut Plan is a 1 car garage home with all 4 bedrooms on the 2nd floor along with 2 full bathrooms. The Owners Suite features an On-Suite bathroom with a

    Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    107 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2146 Crescent Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,505

    Last Listing Agent Angie Potter Kinston Realty Group

    2146 Crescent Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /32

      Est $277,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      5223 Skeeter Pond Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5223 Skeeter Pond Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Dinges RE/MAX

  • /35

    $333,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    116 Claude St, La Grange, NC 28551

    Come tour 116 Claude Street! One of our new homes at Blair Ridge, located in La Grange, NC. Discover your dream home in The Hayden. This beautifully designed two-story, 5 bedrooms, 3 bath residence located in a cul-de-sac perfectly blends modern comfort with functional living. Step inside to find an inviting entryway leading to an office or flex room, complete with elegant French doors, provides

    D.R. Horton Builder
    116 Claude St, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /42

    $404,625

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1600 Greenbriar Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,245

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Perry Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    1600 Greenbriar Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /28

      Est $173,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Grifton Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      4518 Grifton Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Broadway eXp Realty

  • /25

    $244,800

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    1707 Elizabeth Dr Unit (Lot 3), Kinston, NC 28504

    Welcome to the Riverstone B Plan-a thoughtfully designed new construction home in the HEART of KINSTON. This single-story home offers 1,291 sq. ft. of well-planned living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, combining comfort, style, and practicality. Inside, the open-concept layout connects the living room, dining area, and island kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space for both

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1707 Elizabeth Dr Unit (Lot 3), Kinston, NC 28504
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4920 Hwy 58 N, Hookerton, NC 28538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Fontana Keller Williams Realty Points East

    4920 Hwy 58 N, Hookerton, NC 28538
    • /44

      Est $146,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Saw Mill Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3335 Saw Mill Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Russell RUSSELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

  • /32

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    1596 Hwy 258 N, Kinston, NC 28504

    This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom home, located in the desirable Banks School district is ready for its new family. Situated on almost an acre of land, the property features an open floor plan and a 2-car garage. The expansive fenced backyard provides ample space for recreation or furry friends. Noteworthy updates in 2026 include new kitchen countertops, lower-level cabinets, primary bath

    Angie Potter Kinston Realty Group

    1596 Hwy 258 N, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /12

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    212 Clay St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,724

    Last Listing Agent Walter LaRoque EAST CAROLINA REALTY SERVICES LLC

    212 Clay St, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /41

      Est $99,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      4897 Braxton Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4897 Braxton Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /47

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    4338 Grifton Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    This home would make an AMAZING family home or home for an investor who is looking to finish a few projects and make a nice return!!The home still needs kitchen to be completed, bathrooms finished, and flooring installed. It is at the perfect point to take over the remainder of the renovations and make this home your OWN! We do have estimates available for remaining projects if contractor is

    Baleigh Nicholson Anchorage Realty Group, LLC

    4338 Grifton Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3050 Caroline, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $35,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Humphrey Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    3050 Caroline, Pink Hill, NC 28572
    • /31

      Est $211,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      4909 Pinevilla St, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4909 Pinevilla St, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Bearden Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /52

    $254,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    128 E Railroad St, La Grange, NC 28551

    Step into timeless charm with modern luxury in this beautifully remodeled early 1900s home. Blending historic character with thoughtful updates, this stunning property offers 3 spacious bedrooms--each featuring its own private en suite bathroom and beautiful barn doors,both upstairs beds have walk in closets, providing comfort and privacy for family or guests. This home has had every single thing

    Martie Rye Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    128 E Railroad St, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /37

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    201 Wood St, La Grange, NC 28551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blair Ridge

    201 Wood St, La Grange, NC 28551
    • /35

      Est $224,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      4789 Odham Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4789 Odham Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Turner Tyre Realty Group Inc.

  • /2

    $40,000

    $138K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $35,398 per Acre

    972 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    Lots 1 on Whaley Rd just outside of Kinston. Lot has a 4-bedroom septic permit, and the water taps have been installed. Only new Mfg, Modular or stick built homes allowed.

    Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    972 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $149,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2933 Fred Everett Rd, La Grange, NC 28551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $169,878

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hardison Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2933 Fred Everett Rd, La Grange, NC 28551
    • /34

      Est $244,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Castle Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2345 Castle Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /21

    $98,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    315 Woodlawn Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    Renovations are already underway on this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Kinston. Major updates have been completed, including new plumbing, the addition of a half bath, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, countertops, a tankless electric water heater, and a new roof installed in 2025. Just needing minor finishing touches, this property offers

    Ty Murray United Real Estate Coastal Carolina

    315 Woodlawn Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1700 Dubose Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,295

1700 Dubose Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /18

      Est $183,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Castle Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2301 Castle Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Jones KINSTON REALTY GROUP

  • /3

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $53,659 per Acre

    705 Fitzgerald Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    Vacant lot in well established neighborhood

    MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    705 Fitzgerald Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    404 N Forbes St, La Grange, NC 28551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,758

    Last Listing Agent Saresa Taylor The Taylor Agency LLC

    404 N Forbes St, La Grange, NC 28551
    • /23

      Est $214,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Starburst Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      3335 Starburst Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $26,207 per Acre

    3988 Ed Herring Rd, La Grange, NC 28551

    Looking for a place to put your new mobile home or modular? This 1.45+/- ac tract of land in LaGrange is perfect for your custom new home. A septic permit for 4BR use is already completed and in place for you. Water, electric and trash services are provided via the Town of LaGrange. Please contact the town for hookup costs and service fees. Ask your realtor for a copy of the survey, septic permit

    Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

    3988 Ed Herring Rd, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2902 Pinehurst Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,891

    Last Listing Agent James Worley Coldwell Banker Advantage / Cameron

    2902 Pinehurst Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /30

      Est $224,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1890 Becton Farm Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1890 Becton Farm Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cayton Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $15,957 per Acre

    7569 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    Wooded lot located near downtown Kinston. Property is directly behind 1100 W Washington Ave and is located between that property and the railroad tracks.

    JACK SANFORD EXP REALTY, LLC

    7569 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /34

    $94,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    323 Alexander Rouse Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,127

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Andrese Scott RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    323 Alexander Rouse Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /35

      Est $138,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      3875 Tower Hill Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3875 Tower Hill Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /28

    $74,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    1513 Stroud Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    Charming and move in ready! This adorable 2 bed, 1 bath home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, a new roof, and refreshed kitchen features including new countertops, sink, and faucet. Whether you're looking for the perfect starter home, a cozy place to downsize, or a great investment opportunity, this one checks all the boxes. Enjoy peaceful mornings

    Angie Potter Kinston Realty Group

    1513 Stroud Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /47

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5137 Carr Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,941

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    5137 Carr Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /49

      Est $270,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      2047 Neuse Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2047 Neuse Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Tyson TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home