215

Lenoir County NC Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Blair Ridge, La Grange, NC 28551

    The Cali is one of our ranch plans featured at Blair Ridge in La Grange, NC offering 3 elevations. The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features

    D.R. Horton Builder
    307 Wood St Unit 36200682, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /15

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Belhaven Plan at Blair Ridge, La Grange, NC 28551

    The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured at Blair Ridge in La Grange, North Carolina, offering three modern elevations and a secondary bedroom on the main floor. This spacious and modern two-story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    307 Wood St Unit 36200683, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $15,957 per Acre

    7569 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    Wooded lot located near downtown Kinston. Property is directly behind 1100 W Washington Ave and is located between that property and the railroad tracks.

    JACK SANFORD EXP REALTY, LLC

    7569 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /16

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 132 Acres
    • $9,848 per Acre

    3178 Alton Phillips Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    Here is a rare opportunity to own a beautiful working farm in Northern Lenoir County.: 132 Acres: 68 Cultivated Acres: 2224 Ft. Of Frontage On Alton Phillips Rd.: Great Potential For Development: Good Material For A Mining PitThis farm is a must see to realize it's potential.

    George Whitley NC Land Company

    3178 Alton Phillips Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /12

    $99,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $82,500 per Acre

    2 Boy Scout Blvd, Kinston, NC 28501

    +-1.2-acre lot zoned for commercial use in a prime location! This lot is cleared and ready for new construction!! Conveniently located right off Plaza Blvd.

    Nathan Perry Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    2 Boy Scout Blvd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /6

    $53,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1120 Lincoln St, Kinston, NC 28501

    Great Opportunity for Investors! This 1,200 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is a promising investment waiting for the right buyer. Selling AS IS/WHERE IS, it comes equipped with essential appliances including a dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, and microwave. Please note: This property is located in a flood zone, a key consideration for future planning and development. Don't miss out on this

    Milton Fields M & C REALTY COMPANY INC.

    1120 Lincoln St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $22,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $17,460 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Ln Unit 100189056, Kinston, NC 28504

    Great location. Large lot. Great neighborhood. Ready for your Dream Home to be built.

    Ronald Bartlett RE/MAX Complete

    0 Dogwood Ln Unit 100189056, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /4

    $29,999

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $74,998 per Acre

    Lot 13 Darby Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    Great opportunity to purchase this corner lot zoned O&I in a prime location in Kinston! This lot is cleared and ready for new development!

    Nathan Perry Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    Lot 13 Darby Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /27

    $190,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    201 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    Completely renovated single family home on corner lot with front porch. Bright and spacious three bedrooms, one and one-half bath. New roof, HVAC, floors, plumbing. Hot water heater, washer/dryer combo, stove, microwave and refrigerator included. Large separate dining and living room areas. Move-in ready. $190,000. Ask me about North Carolina incentives for first time home buyers!

    Denise Phillip-Guadalupe Bossman Real Estate LLC

    201 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /12

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $56,509 per Acre

    408 Lake Pines Dr, La Grange, NC 28551

    Quiet subdivision lot with a lake view. Great neighborhood in LaGrange. Close proximity to grocery, restaurants, and Library, Better see this lot, so you can build your next house in the Garden Spot Town of LaGrange.

    Randy Bledsoe Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    408 Lake Pines Dr, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /68

    $250,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 58.3 Acres
    • $4,288 per Acre

    0 Seth Rd W Unit LotWP005 21959335, Kinston, NC 28501

    This 58+/- acre property offers an exceptional combination of timber investment and recreational appeal. The land is fully covered in 8-10 year old planted timber, providing future harvest opportunities. A beautiful creek runs along the back property line, enhancing the natural beauty and providing a water source for wildlife, making it an ideal location for hunting with abundant deer and turkey

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Seth Rd W Unit LotWP005 21959335, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /8

    $111,980

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    0 Seth Rd W Unit LotWP004 21956708, Kinston, NC 28501

    This 10 acre property offers a prime country setting with endless potential for farming, livestock, or starting a potential horse farm. Covenants: None of the following uses on the property; Hog Farm (Swine), Poultry Farm (Turkey & Chicken), Solar Panel Farm, and Trailer Parks. The land includes 10 acres of prime tillable soil, perfect for crops or pasture. Power and county water run along the

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Seth Rd W Unit LotWP004 21956708, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $150,000

    $150K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    2 Harper Landing Dr, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    Ideal visible location for your business. Great traffic count, easy accessibility and ready to build. Will need to check zoning on this particular before making that final decision! Part of lot is under farm lease annually. Private Rd.

    Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

    2 Harper Landing Dr, Pink Hill, NC 28572
  • /4

    $250,192

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 61.72 Acres
    • $4,054 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 241, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    Located in Duplin County, NC is 61 +/- acres of prime hunting land. The property has a healthy stand of Loblolly Pine that is approximately 16 years old, and the first thinning has been completed. There is an abundance of wildlife that roam throughout the property, such as whitetail deer, wild turkey, and many small game species. The property also has road frontage on Parker Heath Rd, that would

    Jamie Pierce Advance Land and Timber LLC

    0 N Carolina 241, Pink Hill, NC 28572
  • /5

    $620,274

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 217.63 Acres
    • $2,850 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 241, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    Located in Duplin County, NC, is 217 acres of timberland with a good road system and great hunting. The tract has approximately 7-year-old plantation loblolly pine. With the age and size of the trees, it would be the perfect time to create food plots throughout the property. This property has several different species of wildlife that roam throughout, such as whitetail deer, wild turkey, black

    Jamie Pierce Advance Land and Timber LLC

    0 N Carolina 241, Pink Hill, NC 28572

Showing Results 201 - 215, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home