26,045

Homes in ZIP Code 28645

Section Image
  • /46

    $479,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1575 Zacks Fork Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Baker Baker Realty

    1575 Zacks Fork Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /40

      Est $417,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Creekside Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1815 Creekside Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dolly Frye Realty Executives

  • /34

    $130,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    428 Melrose St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Nestled on a peaceful and private 0.59-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a unique opportunity to create your vision in a beautiful natural setting. With 1,221 square feet, this fixer-upper is ideal for investors or buyers ready to renovate and build equity. The property truly shines with its flat, cleared land and picturesque surroundings. A gentle creek runs along the back of the

    Madeline Pollard Chase Gray Realty LLC

    428 Melrose St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /40

    $149,999 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2023 White Springs Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carter Walker Real Estate Services LLC

    2023 White Springs Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /40

      Est $249,942 Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Swan Dr SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1820 Swan Dr SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Wilson Realty Executives

  • /47

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $20,997 per Acre

    3.31 acres, Lot 37 Poplar Bluff Dr Unit 37, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Start your mountain memories here! 3.31 acres at the end of a culdesac, quiet and surrounded by Mother Nature's beauty. Only $70,000 for such a large property! Lot 37 is at the end of the Poplar Bluff Drive culdesac, just off of Round Mountain Parkway, one of the main streets connecting different areas of the community. Whether you are dreaming of a cozy cabin in the woods or a grand timber-frame

    Jennifer Shattuck Arrow Realty & Land Development

  • /48

    $880,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1165 Red Cedar Way, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,957

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shattuck Arrow Realty & Land Development

    1165 Red Cedar Way, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /48

      Est $583,706 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Brittian Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2111 Brittian Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Walker Walker Real Estate Services LLC

  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $15,924 per Acre

    0 National Forest Dr Unit 132, Lenoir, NC 28645

    PRICE DECREASE! Call this perfect place home. Build a beautiful home on this 1.57-acre parcel or buy it as an investment. Need a list of builders and designs to choose from? I have you covered. Design and pricing are subject to architectural review and approval. Builder floor plans and finishes are customizable to suit your preferences. For outdoor enthusiasts or those who love green spaces, the

    Nichole Sedberry True North Realty

    0 National Forest Dr Unit 132, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    05 15 1 3 Blue Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 31.45 Acres
    • $5,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Waters Kestrel Realty Inc

    05 15 1 3 Blue Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /47

      Est $330,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Hibriten Dr SE, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1018 Hibriten Dr SE, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debby Bullock-Benfield Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3384 Sheely Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Don’t miss this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the quiet community of Gamewell. This cozy home has been lovingly cared for and offers comfort, functionality, and great value for buyers looking for a move-in ready property. Inside you’ll find a mix of carpet, laminate, and vinyl flooring, along with a recently upgraded bathroom featuring a soaking tub, beautiful tile walls and a

    Curtis Baker C² Realty Group and Management LLC

    3384 Sheely Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1119 Piedmont Dr NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $31,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,904

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Pennell Baker Realty

    1119 Piedmont Dr NW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /47

      Est $622,881 Not Listed For Sale

      2897 Blue Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2897 Blue Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Williams Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /25

    $314,700 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    308 Beall St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Step inside and fall in love with this beautifully updated home, where timeless charm meets thoughtful modern upgrades. With 9-foot ceilings and hardwood floors throughout, the open layout creates an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The designer kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring abundant cabinetry including a full wall of pantry storage, a large

    Mike Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    308 Beall St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /18

    $159,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    519 Ridgeway Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Reeves Mountainside Realty, LLC

    519 Ridgeway Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /23

      Est $471,121 Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Mountain Circle Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1536 Mountain Circle Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

  • /46

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    1103 River Ridge Way, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome to this thoughtfully appointed home that exudes casual luxury in The Coves Mountain and River Club, gem of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Everything you need and nothing you don't. This gorgeous home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, over-sized half bath, and office - with the living are and primary bedroom all on the main level! It sits on 8+ gorgeous acres tucked into a set of quiet

    Rebecca Lutes Keller Williams Lake Norman

    1103 River Ridge Way, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /2

    $257,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4656 Woodchuck Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,166

    Last Listing Agent G Franco-Costales EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4656 Woodchuck Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /47

      Est $746,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1860 Cedar Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1860 Cedar Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Geyer 828 Real Estate Services

  • /14

    $145,900

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $14,179 per Acre

    4899 White Oak Way, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Enjoy this beautiful 10+ acre home-site with long range mountain views located in The Coves Mountain River Club, a 3,200 acre gated community on Johns River in Blue Ridge Mountains of Western North Carolina. Miles of trails to hike, bike, ride horses or UTVs. Approx 5 miles of Johns River on site to kayak, fish. Community gardens, vineyard, dog park, pickle ball courts, equestrian centers and

    Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    4899 White Oak Way, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /2

    $153,960 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2556 Zacks Fork Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,406

    Last Listing Agent Reva Pennell Pennell Properties

    2556 Zacks Fork Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /28

      Est $238,508 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Eastview Place NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      334 Eastview Place NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Philyaw Beacon Ridge Realty

  • /29

    $24,995

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $8,740 per Acre

    000 Collette Ridge Cir Unit 168, Collettsville, NC 28611

    Escape to the mountains and enjoy the serenity of The Bluffs of Wilson Creek with this beautiful 2.86-acre lot. Tucked within a peaceful, gated community, this property offers multiple potential building sites, giving you the flexibility to design your ideal mountain retreat or full-time residence.A gentle stream meanders through the property, adding charm and the soothing sounds of nature

    Jennifer Crowe Keller Williams High Country

    000 Collette Ridge Cir Unit 168, Collettsville, NC 28611
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    411 Scarlett Oak Ct NE Unit 66, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $153,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,032

    Last Listing Agent Jay Rakhar Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    411 Scarlett Oak Ct NE Unit 66, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /30

      Est $236,316 Not Listed For Sale

      6460 Duck Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6460 Duck Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

• /12

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $68,761 per Acre

    Lot# 4 Peregrine Terrace, Lenoir, NC 28645

    EXTRAORDINARY VIEWS OF WESTERN NC! Build your dream home with long range views that will include Grandfather Mountain, Table Rock, Hawksbill, Mt Mitchell and the greater Western NC mountains! With an elevation just short of 2000’, you will enjoy watching the weather come over the mountains - and in the Winter, SEE THE SNOW on the Western peaks without being in it. On the rare occasion that this

    Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    Lot# 4 Peregrine Terrace, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    806 Lower Creek Dr NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,890

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Crowe Keller Williams High Country

    806 Lower Creek Dr NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /32

      Est $306,656 Not Listed For Sale

      1184 Barneys Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1184 Barneys Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sale Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /48

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    330 Harrington St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome to 330 Harrington Street in Lenoir—a beautifully renovated brick ranch offering classic charm and modern comfort. This move-in ready home features 3 bedrooms and 1 updated bath, making it the perfect option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. Inside, you’ll find fresh updates throughout, including updated flooring and paint, creating a bright

    Robyn St. Clair Realty ONE Group @ Home

    330 Harrington St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /31

    $137,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1522 Barcose St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,169

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Miller Baker Realty

    1522 Barcose St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /38

      Est $503,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Old Davis Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1755 Old Davis Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Barlow & Triplett Realty

  • /40

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $43,651 per Acre

    913 High Valley Way Unit 913, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Discover the perfect wooded setting for your future mountain retreat on this 2.5 acre homesite, located in one of the most popular and celebrated gated communities in western North Carolina, The Coves Mountain River Club! This lot has ample space to tuck your home back off the road and enjoy long-range mountain views from your back porch. The view includes the famous Table Rock Mountain - a

    Cory Coady Arrow Realty and Land Development

    913 High Valley Way Unit 913, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /18

    $33,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot# 79 Huntington Woods Dr N, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $45,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    Lot# 79 Huntington Woods Dr N, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /44

      Est $272,812 Not Listed For Sale

      3237 Sourwood Ridge Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3237 Sourwood Ridge Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,300
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Starnes Baker Realty

  • /2

    $81,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 9.01 Acres
    • $9,090 per Acre

    0 Laytown Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Own 9.01 acres of beautiful wooded land in Lenoir, NC, offering privacy, fresh mountain air, and endless potential for your dream home or weekend retreat. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this property puts you minutes from outdoor adventures at Wilson Creek, Pisgah National Forest, and the charming shops and restaurants of downtown Lenoir. Enjoy a peaceful setting

    Lakestreiae Meadors Top Brokerage LLC

    0 Laytown Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /21

    $238,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    141 Maehill Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,432

    Last Listing Agent David Berry True North Realty

    141 Maehill Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /22

      Est $195,043 Not Listed For Sale

      4121 Smokey Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4121 Smokey Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Puett Ace Home Sales LLC

  • /24

    $284,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    3630 Spencer Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated property boasts exceptional curb appeal, highlighted by a charming covered front porch perfect for relaxing evenings. Additionally, there's a nice big new deck on the backside of the house that comes just off the kitchen, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living

    Chase Barlow Gray Chase Gray Realty LLC

    3630 Spencer Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /12

    $250,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    00 Dave Chester Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 38.64 Acres
    • $6,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Pennell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    00 Dave Chester Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home