26,045

Homes in ZIP Code 28645

Section Image
  • /22

    $181,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1444 Piedmont Dr NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,857

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    1444 Piedmont Dr NW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /4

      Est $13,000 Not Listed For Sale

      748 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      748 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,950
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /41

    $350,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    2596 Sweetbriar Cir, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Don’t miss this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch tucked away in a quiet neighborhood in Lenoir, NC. Offering comfortable one-level living, this home features a spacious main-level family room—perfect for gatherings, entertaining, or relaxing evenings at home. The partially finished basement provides valuable additional space, ideal for storage, a workshop, or future customization to

    Jamie Queen Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    2596 Sweetbriar Cir, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /44

    $575,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7330 Harmon Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,303

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Williams Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7330 Harmon Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /3

      Est $62,354 Not Listed For Sale

      736 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      736 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 341% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,155
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /38

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    3558 Playmore Beach Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Gorgeous Country Setting with Space, Style & Convenience! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 2 full bath home nestled on 1.27 acres of scenic, landscaped grounds—the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. This property offers all the “bells and whistles” at an affordable price point! Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a spacious

    Julian Baker Baker Realty

    3558 Playmore Beach Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /15

    $129,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    214 Palmer St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,667

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Kelley Kelley Realty

    214 Palmer St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /3

      Est $85,500 Not Listed For Sale

      734 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      734 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 560% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,950
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /13

    $334,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    1211 Summerhill St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Here is the updated listing description with those features included: Brand New Construction in LenoirWelcome to this beautiful new build ideally situated in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood at 1211 Summerhill St SW. Offering quick and easy access to Hwy 321 and downtown Lenoir, this home delivers a thoughtfully designed, single-level layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. Inside, you

    Alan Overcash Overcash Real Estate LLC

    1211 Summerhill St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /40

    $857,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6500 Duck Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,292

    Last Listing Agent Janet Austin True North Realty

    6500 Duck Creek Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /3

      Est $88,000 Not Listed For Sale

      732 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      732 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 580% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,950
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /33

    $329,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    811 Hilton St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Gorgeous views of Hibriten Mountain from this 3-bedroom 3 bath home in the desirable Lower Creek area of Lenoir. Main level features living room with natural gas log fireplace and hardwood floors. Den with loads of built-ins, hardwood floors and full bath. Kitchen with butcher block island offers all appliances, Refrigerator, dishwasher, range and microwave. There are also a refrigerator and

    Franklin Robbins Baker Realty

    811 Hilton St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /10

    $365,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8333 N Carolina 18, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 36.34 Acres
    • $10,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Heyward Ruby Heyward

    8333 N Carolina 18, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
    • /6

      Est $117,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot# 83 SE Huntington Woods St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Lot# 83 SE Huntington Woods St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,050
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /45

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    3680 Rocky Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Imagine sitting on your covered front porch enjoying postcard-worthy views of horses/ponies peacefully grazing & wandering along the beautiful pasture land across the road.....long range views of mountains & tree farms display a true country setting. Inside, the open kitchen & living room offer a spacious & convenient design. Take your meals in the dine-in area of the kitchen, or indulge in

    Rhonda Walker Walker Real Estate Services LLC

    3680 Rocky Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /47

    $165,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3.32 acres Lot G23 Thoroughbred Way, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $51,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shattuck Arrow Realty & Land Development

    3.32 acres Lot G23 Thoroughbred Way, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /11

      Est $94,162 Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Nighthawk Ridge Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645

      2219 Nighthawk Ridge Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /36

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    1015 Woodbine Place NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome Home to One Level Living in Meticulously Maintained, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, One Owner, Custom Built Brick Ranch Where Craftsmanship and Attention to Detail is Evidenced Throughout. 2,000 Sq Ft Finished Main Level with Attached Double Carport plus Full, Daylight Basement set on just over a half-acre in a well-established neighborhood in desirable Lower Creek area. From the impressive covered

    Deborah Norris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    1015 Woodbine Place NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /36

    $170,850 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    420 Virginia St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,444

    Last Listing Agent Tina Wilson Walker Real Estate Services LLC

    420 Virginia St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Nighthawk Ridge Ct Unit 20, Lenoir, NC 28645

      2219 Nighthawk Ridge Ct Unit 20, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $390,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft

    1205 Summerhill St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Very nice new construction 6 bed, 3 full bath home located in a beautiful hilly neighborhood offering plenty of privacy. Estimated completion 7/31/25. The main level features soft-close cabinets, wood-look vinyl and carpet flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, an open floorplan with a deck off the kitchen, and a separate laundry room. The full basement includes a walk-out

    Alan Overcash Overcash Real Estate LLC

    1205 Summerhill St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2114 Connelly Springs Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,246

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Philyaw Beacon Ridge Realty

    2114 Connelly Springs Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Folk St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      430 Folk St NW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pinheiro RE/MAX

  • /48

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    526 Kentwood St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    2 BEDROOM GUEST HOME! This beautifully updated and remodeled Craftsman-style home blends timeless character with modern upgrades. A brand-new front porch welcomes you with recessed lighting in a wood ceiling, setting the tone for the craftsmanship found throughout. Inside, refinished hardwood floors lead you through spacious living and dining rooms anchored by a stately fireplace, with a new

    Donna Daughenbaugh Phillips Mountainside Realty, LLC

    526 Kentwood St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /39

    $576,400 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1108 Applegate Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,876

    Last Listing Agent David Bridgers Mountain Property Brokerage, I

    1108 Applegate Ct, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /43

      Est $198,949 Not Listed For Sale

      3789 Sagebrush Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3789 Sagebrush Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Isenhour Realty Executives

  • /34

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1036 Williamsburg Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Newly built home bordering Lenoir Greenway--Custom touches with room to grow! Welcome to this beautifully crafted new build, perfectly positioned on a peaceful creek--great for those who appreciate both convenience and nature. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths with a bathroom in the basement (just needs the sink connected), and a bonus room that can be used as a home office,

    Jennifer Crowe Keller Williams High Country

    1036 Williamsburg Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /47

    $499,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    302 Redwood Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,123

    Last Listing Agent Donna M. Laws Foothills Realty, LLC

    302 Redwood Place, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /17

      Est $197,841 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Stallings Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      801 Stallings Place SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    708 Wilmore St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath brick ranch offers comfort, space, and timeless appeal in a highly desirable location. Major improvements include a HVAC system (2025), roof (2021), and spacious deck (2023)—great for outdoor living. Don't miss the spacious covered front porch. Inside, enjoy cozy fireplaces on both the main level and in the finished basement. The lower level also includes

    Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

    708 Wilmore St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /27

    $129,900 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2930 Clarks Chapel Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,905

    Last Listing Agent Donna M. Laws Foothills Realty, LLC

    2930 Clarks Chapel Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Horse Branch Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      TBD Horse Branch Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

  • /28

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    420 Scarlett Oak Ct NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Stunning new construction offering nearly 1,500 heated square feet in an exceptional location! Perfectly positioned with direct access to the Lenoir Greenway right behind the property, this home is just minutes from kids’ soccer fields, the Lenoir Aquatic Center, and popular mountain bike trails. Enjoy the convenience of being only a scenic 22-minute drive to downtown Blowing Rock. The exterior

    Julian Baker Baker Realty

    420 Scarlett Oak Ct NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /33

    $212,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3235 Bee Mountain Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,522

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Tucker Walker Real Estate Services LLC

    3235 Bee Mountain Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /16

      Est $100,506 Not Listed For Sale

      2926 Clarks Chapel Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2926 Clarks Chapel Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna M. Laws Foothills Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $399,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    3860 Dixon Hill Place, Lenoir, NC 28645

    PICTURESQUE MOUNTAIN RETREAT NESTLED ON 4.74+/- ACRES WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS! Carved out of the Foothills & Blue Ridge Mountains is the perfect gem with a beautiful landscape for a backdrop. Just like out of a story book, this gorgeously renovated mountain chalet offers a dreamy escape from the noise of the city. It is ideal for a peaceful retreat, full-time residence, or income-producing

    Rhonda Walker Walker Real Estate Services LLC

    3860 Dixon Hill Place, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /37

    $147,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    219 Cedar Cove Way Unit 219, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $106,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Deesy Mountainside Realty, LLC

    219 Cedar Cove Way Unit 219, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Pigtail Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      TBD Pigtail Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crisandra Ashley Home & Heart Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $415,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft

    1037 Prestwood Dr SE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome home to this well-maintained brick ranch in the Lower Creek area of Lenoir, NC. Situated on a generous 0.78-acre lot, this low-maintenance home offers potential for multigenerational living with a fully finished basement living area complete with kitchen and bathroom. The home has a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a 2-car garage featuring a storage room and a

    Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

    1037 Prestwood Dr SE, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /19

    $254,677 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    214 Robinwood Cir NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,062

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gray Barlow & Triplett Realty

    214 Robinwood Cir NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home