485

Leon County TX Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $780,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 204, Centerville, TX 75833

    This property has an easement to the property that is located on the elevated level with views to the South. Perfect for relaxing, huntingand fishing.

    Vanessa Williams Ultra Real Estate Services

    TBD County Road 204, Centerville, TX 75833
  • /5

    $140,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.09 Acres
    • $13,870 per Acre

    009 County Road 242, Oakwood, TX 75855

    OAKWOOD RANCH is located in the beautiful rolling hills of Leon County, TX between Dallas and Houston, only 20 minutes from I-45 near Buffalo, TX and 20 minutes from Palestine, TX. This tract is mostly open at the front of the property, with plenty of mature oak and hardwood trees scattered throughout. With over 438 ft of ranch road frontage at the front of the tract, and water and electricity

    Lori Garner Ranch Gate Real Estate, LLC

    009 County Road 242, Oakwood, TX 75855
  • /39

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 29.59 Acres
    • $12,470 per Acre

    TBD Cr 113, Centerville, TX 75833

    Welcome to this beautiful, unrestricted, and ag-exempt 29+ acre parcel, featuring a perfect balance of open pasture and scattered trees—ideal for building your dream home, creating a private recreational retreat, or running livestock operations. Electricity is conveniently available at both the front and back of the property, with public water accessible at the road. This tract is ready for you

    Katelynn Irick Brick + Parcel Real Estate Group

    TBD Cr 113, Centerville, TX 75833
  • /11

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 11.39 Acres
    • $48,288 per Acre

    tbd Fm 39, Jewett, TX 75846

    This ±11.39-acre tract offers a rare opportunity to own a highly visible piece of land positioned along a major highway corridor in the rapidly growing Brazos Valley region. The land features a blend of open areas and natural landscape, and existing improvements located near the entrance of the property. Convenient access to nearby communities, employment centers, and regional transportation

    Charles Allen Riverstone Companies, LLC

    tbd Fm 39, Jewett, TX 75846
  • /8

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $12,987 per Acre

    10 Acres Lot 81 Woodland Hills Ranch, Centerville, TX 75833

    Discover your private slice of Texas countryside inside the gated community of Woodland Hills just minutes from Centerville. This 10.01 acre tract offers a beautiful mix of hardwoods and softwoods, gently sloping to a dry creek at the back of the property, adding natural character and wildlife appeal. The parcel sits entirely outside the floodplain and benefits from a timber exemption, keeping

    Alicia Lansford Markham Realty, Inc.

    10 Acres Lot 81 Woodland Hills Ranch, Centerville, TX 75833

Showing Results 481 - 485, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home