15

Leona Valley, CA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $5,071 per Acre

    0 3224-033-012 Munz Rch Rd Unit 25007423, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    Great investment property with strong potential for growth! This 4.91-acre parcel is located in a key area near Leona Valley, featuring rolling hills and scenic views. Ideal for future development or a long-term investment in one of the region's most desirable areas.The owner also has 4.91 acres next door for sale (MLS #25007426, APN 3224-033-011).Buyer & Buyers Agent are responsible for

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (833) 511-1538

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $5,071 per Acre

    0 3224-033-011 Munz Rch Rd Unit 25007426, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    Great investment property with strong potential for growth! This 4.91-acre parcel is located in a key area near Leona Valley, featuring rolling hills and scenic views. Ideal for future development or a long-term investment in one of the region's most desirable areas. The owner also has 4.91 acres next door for sale (MLS #25007423, APN 3224-033-012),Buyer & Buyers Agent are responsible for

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (833) 364-8694

  • /16

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $39,362 per Acre

    6500 Godde Hill Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551

    2 lots for the price of one! almost 5 acres of land in West Palmdale (Sierra Leona) APN 3205-002-082 1.52 Acres and APN 3205-002-083 3.21 Acres This sale includes lot across street with APN 3205-002-083 with 3.21 Acres

    Octavio Moreno HomeSmart AV

    6500 Godde Hill Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /3

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $10,800 per Acre

    0 55th Street West & Avenue 04, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Investment parcel with views of the aqueduct and the valley. 2.5 acres with future potential of development.

    Jerry Tocchini Tocchini Real Estate

    0 55th Street West & Avenue 04, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 92nd Str W Avenue M-4, Anaverde, CA 93551

    This is a 2.5 Acre Lot Zoned A-2 (Agriculture) in Los Angeles County. As per City of Lancaster currently have right to build up to for units being main house, two ADU's up to 1200 sq.ft. each, and a junior ADU up to 500 sq.ft. (Buyer to verify). Great land banking, 1031 Exchange, Farming & Agricultural purposes, to build homes/ranches, or investment value in price per Acre. Buyer to do their own

    Benjamin Shamouelian Exclusive Realty Inc

    0 92nd Str W Avenue M-4, Anaverde, CA 93551
  • /3

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $10,800 per Acre

    55th Street West & Avenue 04, Palmdale, CA 93551

Jerry Tocchini Tocchini Real Estate

    55th Street West & Avenue 04, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /12

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 14.42 Acres
    • $3,467 per Acre

    0 97th St W, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    The VIEW from this property will definitely put a smile on your face! Nestled at the base of the Sierra Palona mountains with a panoramic view of Leona Valley, this property is the perfect spot to build a home perched above it all. Leona Valley is made up of custom homes in rural settings. We are a quiet, mountain community where you will find animals grazing, folks on horseback, cherry orchards,

    Jennifer Scott Realty Executives Homes

    0 97th St W, Leona Valley, CA 93551
  • /2

    $29,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,600 per Acre

    0 Elizabeth Lk Rd Rd Unit 24006504, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    2.5 acre parcel in beautiful Leona Valley, level, usable land with A1 zoning. Priced for a quick sale!

    Peggy DeHaas P.J. deHaas Properties, Inc.

    0 Elizabeth Lk Rd Rd Unit 24006504, Leona Valley, CA 93551
  • /5

    $35,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.97 Acres
    • $5,022 per Acre

    0 Rd Unit 22003253, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Two pairs of parcels totaling 6.97 net acres. Parcels must be bot in pairs as listed below. In total, the 4 parcels equal 3-4 home sites located just west of Palmdale, on Godde Hill Rd over looking the entire Leona Valley. Cross street would be 65th St West. Parcels 60 & 81 (5.58 ac, $70,000) must be sold together. Parcels 61 & 80 are 1.39 acres, at $35,000. Parcel 80 is on both sides of Godde

    Jim Patton

    0 Rd Unit 22003253, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /8

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $144,444 per Acre

    0 Cor Lesina Dr Pensacola Dr Unit 26003051, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    Large double corner lot situated on a paved street with power available at the property. Spanning over one-third of an acre, this parcel offers excellent potential for development. Zoned R1-7500, the property may allow for the construction of two homes (buyer to verify). Located in a desirable area of Elizabeth Lake, this is a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home or invest in future

    Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $2,548 per Acre

    0 Vic Munz Rch Rd Unit 26001852, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    VERY LOW PRICE FOR THIS 9.8 ACRES FOR YOUR FUTURE

    Dennis McCollam Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    0 Vic Munz Rch Rd Unit 26001852, Leona Valley, CA 93551
  • /17

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $5,242 per Acre

    0 Vic Avenue M & 91 St W Unit 26002652, Palmdale, CA 93551

    2.48 acre view lot up in the hills above the aquaduct. Zoned A22 for agriculture, and lots of animals. Start the ranch.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Vic Avenue M & 91 St W Unit 26002652, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /13

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $36,184 per Acre

    0 Godde Hill Rd Vic 65 Stw Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551

    2 lots for the price of one! almost 5 acres of land in West Palmdale (Sierra Leona)APN 3205-002-082 1.52 Acres andAPN 3205-002-083 3.21 AcresThis sale includes lot across street with APN 3205-002-083 with 3.21 Acres

    Octavio Moreno HomeSmart AV

    0 Godde Hill Rd Vic 65 Stw Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /2

    $6,990

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $2,819 per Acre

    0 Vic Avenue M2 95 Stw Unit 24003960, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Take a look at this blank canvas, zoned for agricultural/rural.

    Manny (Manuel) Ferniza Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Vic Avenue M2 95 Stw Unit 24003960, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $11,631 per Acre

    4 Alpine Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES AWAIT! This EXSPANSIVE RAW LAND offers BREATHTAKING PANORAMIC DESERT VIEWS, providing a SERENE ESCAPE with ULTIMATE PRIVACY. Nestled in a PEACEFUL LOCATION, this SPRAWLING LOT is perfect for those seeking OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, from OFF-ROADING and HIKING to STARGAZING under the VAST OPEN SKIES. Whether you're looking to INVEST IN LAND, create a PRIVATE RETREAT, or build your

    suzann alvarez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    4 Alpine Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

Home Trends in Leona Valley, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$649,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$652,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$672,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$333
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
51
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$709,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home