447

Recently Sold Leroy, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3209 Leafy Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,170

    Last Listing Agent Ed Larsen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3209 Leafy Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2604 Airport Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,299

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Hamilton Keller Williams Revolution

    2604 Airport Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /25

    $301,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2610 Airport Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,871

    Last Listing Agent Janet Jurich RE/MAX Rising

    2610 Airport Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2801 Clearwater Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,218

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bird Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2801 Clearwater Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /46

    $233,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2002 Arrowhead Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,461

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Tod RE/MAX Rising

    2002 Arrowhead Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /48

    $422,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1104 Hershey Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,679

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Snodgrass RE/MAX Rising

    1104 Hershey Rd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    57 Astoria Way, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,792

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Holtz RE/MAX Rising

    57 Astoria Way, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /28

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2818 Polo Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,869

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Green RE/MAX Rising

    2818 Polo Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1412 Windham Hill Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,103

    Last Listing Agent Reshma Shah HomeSmart Realty Group Illinois

    1412 Windham Hill Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /47

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2 Blue Lake Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,979

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Walls Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2 Blue Lake Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    309 S Evergreen Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,604

    Last Listing Agent Will Grimsley RE/MAX Choice

    309 S Evergreen Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /32

    $292,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1220 Blue Bill Way, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,695

    Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    1220 Blue Bill Way, Normal, IL 61761
  • /44

    $231,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1316 Rutledge Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,801

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dittbenner BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1316 Rutledge Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1230 N Hershey Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,205

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wintersteen RE/MAX Rising

    1230 N Hershey Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1204 Kim Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,924

    Last Listing Agent Tom Petersen RE/MAX Rising

    1204 Kim Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Graystone Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,142

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hartrich RE/MAX Choice

    4 Graystone Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3504 Gabby Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,747

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kudrys Freedom Realty

    3504 Gabby Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    436 Standish Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,925

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewett Keller Williams Revolution

    436 Standish Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    204 Field Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,254

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wilson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    204 Field Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2004 Wakefield Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,925

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Armstrong Keller Williams Revolution

    2004 Wakefield Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1202 Cadwell Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,670

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fudge Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1202 Cadwell Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /56

    $575,100

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1308 Watersound Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,881

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cook Keller Williams Revolution

    1308 Watersound Way, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2904 E College Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,950

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Keck BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    2904 E College Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /46

    $322,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3509 Castlemain Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,354

    Last Listing Agent Chad Lange RE/MAX Rising

    3509 Castlemain Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /53

    $356,775

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    50 Prenzler Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,672

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Giroux Baird & Warner

    50 Prenzler Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 3 Fort Kendall Rd, Normal, IL 61761

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1,445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raji Vijay Brilliant Real Estate

    Lot 3 Fort Kendall Rd, Normal, IL 61761
  • /41

    $345,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Minks Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,896

    Last Listing Agent Seth Couillard Couillard and Company

    7 Minks Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /53

    $437,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,347

    Last Listing Agent Kami Anderson RE/MAX Rising

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Yotzonot Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,298

12 Yotzonot Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /55

    $387,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4 Tees Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,831

    Last Listing Agent Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    4 Tees Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /67

    $476,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8 Burgundy Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,531

8 Burgundy Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /63

    $369,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2409 Sanford Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,045

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hammer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2409 Sanford Ln, Normal, IL 61761
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3509 Ballyford Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,678

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Keller Williams Revolution

    3509 Ballyford Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /19

    $212,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2001 Rainbow Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,495

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Thacker Keller Williams Revolution

    2001 Rainbow Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /39

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4 Carraway Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,113

    Last Listing Agent Seth Couillard Couillard and Company

    4 Carraway Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /54

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1206 Chatham Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,605

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kniery RE/MAX Rising

    1206 Chatham Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1810 Hoover Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,372

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Hundman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1810 Hoover Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1703 Truman Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,345

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bak Gates and Gables Realty

    1703 Truman Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /88

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1216 Silver Oak Cir, Normal, IL 61761

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,399

1216 Silver Oak Cir, Normal, IL 61761
  • /87

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1515 Ironwood Cc Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,763

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Taimoorazi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1515 Ironwood Cc Dr, Normal, IL 61761

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home