30,572

Lewis & Clark County, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4060 Osprey Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Experience peaceful country living on 10+ acres with breathtaking views and abundant wildlife right outside your door. This beautifully maintained single-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious, open layout designed for comfort and easy living. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a double oven, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and a sunroom —

    Agent Photo

    Tana Bignell

    Uncommon Ground, LLC

    (406) 804-7955

    4060 Osprey Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /7

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4 W Pacific St Unit 4 W Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635

    Property Id: 1224156Welcome to your fully furnished, spacious home in East Helena, Montana, tailored for traveling professionals seeking comfort and convenience in Big Sky Country. Renovated throughout the past year, this property has been thoughtfully furnished to meet all your needs, including a touch of rustic Montana decor. The master bedroom upstairs features a queen-size bed, while

    (406) 446-8731

    4 W Pacific St Unit 4 W Pacific St, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $415,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    306 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,595

    306 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
    • /41

      Est $482,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      2799 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2799 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Figler Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /28

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    873 D St, Lincoln, MT 59639

    This home has been extensively updated with a total remodel in 2018 & 2019, including high-efficiency Kolbe wood double-pane windows & stainless steel appliances. Kitchen features Knotty Alder cabinets with granite countertops & the interior was freshly painted in 2025. The property also includes PEX water lines, tile shower, marble vanity top & Knotty Alder interior doors, reflecting quality

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Stark

    Keller Williams Capital Realty

    (406) 795-7348

    873 D St, Lincoln, MT 59639
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1033 12th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 997848Beautiful two bed one bath with off street parking for rent. Central location: Five minute walk to state capitol, grocery, coffee, and restaurants. Fifteen minute walk to downtown and trails. Premium steam radiant heat. Cozy in town oasis with fenced yard for privacy and easy access to everything in Helena. 2200.00/month all utilities included. Pets negotiable on case

    (406) 204-5953

    1033 12th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    730 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,888

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Fuzesy Lloyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    730 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /39

      Est $482,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Zircon Way, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3709 Zircon Way, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Ryan Fire Tower Realty

  • /28

    $539,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    6299 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 2 bath home, situated on nearly an acre of land. Completely rebuilt in 2015 the home boasts modern finishes, including granite countertops. You'll love the convenience of a double car garage with plenty of additional parking for recreational vehicles. Large fenced backyard is great for outdoor activities. 2 Storage sheds offer ample space for tools

    Agent Photo

    Michael Davis

    EXIT Realty of Helena

    (406) 709-5530

    6299 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /11

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2267 Deerfield Ln, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 9165473 bdrm, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage. newer area of town. Close to St Peters HealthState of Montana Capitol ComplexHas fiber optic available.Easy access to retail, restraunts, etc.Available for move in approx. 12-10-22

    (406) 430-8191

    2267 Deerfield Ln, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    Tbd 2nd St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $1,186,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    Tbd 2nd St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /4

      Est $320,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      715 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hill Atlas Real Estate

  • /25

    $265,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    4447 Snow Fleury Ln, Lincoln, MT 59639

    **Enchanting 0.91-Acre Retreat in Lincoln, MT – A Perfect Blend of Natural Beauty & Tranquility** Great Vacation spot or beautiful building spot with water, septic and power already in place. Discover your private sanctuary in the heart of Montana’s rugged landscape. This charming 1959 retro Redman New Moon mobile home offers a nostalgic feel combined with modern outdoor amenities. With 2

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Stark

    Keller Williams Capital Realty

    (406) 295-6435

    4447 Snow Fleury Ln, Lincoln, MT 59639
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1424 E Lyndale Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 11455391 Bedroom house-$1350.00/month+$2025.00 Deposit + Utilities (Heat/Electric/Internet). Water/Sewage/Trash are Paid. 1 year lease. W/D. No smoking. No Pets.

    (406) 430-2928

    1424 E Lyndale Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1865 Easy St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 453 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lagerquist Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1865 Easy St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /39

      Est $397,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Colter Loop Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      96 Colter Loop Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /31

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    378 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635

    Convenience meets comfort in this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom East Helena gem! Perfectly situated between Prickly Pear Elementary and East Helena High, this home is ideal for those looking to be in the heart of a growing community. Inside, you'll find a functional layout designed for easy living. The garage has been fully insulated, providing a versatile space for projects or Montana winters. Step out

    Agent Photo

    Riley Kurtz

    Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    (406) 606-6761

    378 Meadow View Loop, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /20

    $3,173

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • 6820 1/2 North Montana Avenue-SI ID1492821P

    6820 1/2 N Montana Ave Unit SI ID1492821P, Helena, MT 59602

    The advertised rate of $3,174/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 3, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    6820 1/2 North Montana Avenue-SI ID1492821P

    (406) 964-4905

    6820 1/2 N Montana Ave Unit SI ID1492821P, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    211 8th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,747

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vazh Keller Williams Capital Realty

    211 8th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /16

      Est $276,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Overlook Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2714 Overlook Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Casey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

  • /49

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    4425 W Willow Creek Rd, Lincoln, MT 59639

    Mossy Antler Ranch offers an exceptional outdoor lifestyle with a range of features designed for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, and those seeking a peaceful retreat. The ranch is adjacent to over 7,000 acres of Block Management, providing extensive hunting and recreation opportunities. The property includes cross-fenced pastures, corrals, hitching rails, and 20.5 acres suitable for livestock or

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Stark

    Keller Williams Capital Realty

    (406) 720-4959

    4425 W Willow Creek Rd, Lincoln, MT 59639
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    285 S Helena Ave Unit A, East Helena, MT 59635

    Property Id: 1900666One year old triplex building close to main street in East Helena Montana! Each unit is 1333 SF including a heated 12'x20' garage. Each unit will have a fenced backyard. One large master bedroom with double closets and a second bedroom with a deep closet. There is a full bathroom upstairs and a half bathroom downstairs. Nice stainless appliances with a dishwasher and

    (406) 709-5295

    285 S Helena Ave Unit A, East Helena, MT 59635
  • /2

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1534 Lewis St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,963

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Koppany Inspire Real Estate, Inc.

    1534 Lewis St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /10

      Est $254,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Overlook Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2716 Overlook Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Senecal Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /15

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 160.01 Acres
    • $8,124 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 12 W, Helena, MT 59601

    Discover your perfect mountain retreat just west of Helena. This pristine 160-acre property offers endless possibilities, whether you're envisioning a mountain getaway, a vacation home, a small ranch, or a unique development. Surrounded by stunning natural beauty, this Montana paradise provides a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Embrace the opportunity to own this slice

    Agent Photo

    Tana Bignell

    Uncommon Ground, LLC

    (406) 313-2924

    Tbd Hwy 12 W, Helena, MT 59601
  • /4

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2400 Columbia Ave Unit 2, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 1681555Looking for a cozy spot that’s close to everything? Check out this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath basement apartment! Perfectly situated in the heart of the city, you'll be just a stone's throw away from beautiful parks and all your favorite shopping spots.This space offers a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for anyone wanting a comfortable retreat. With plenty

    (406) 540-7215

    2400 Columbia Ave Unit 2, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4055 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $564,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,348

    Last Listing Agent Leah Linkenbach Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    4055 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602
    • /29

      Est $382,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Canby Way, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3031 Canby Way, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Ryan Fire Tower Realty

  • /85

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    828 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

    Charming Craftsman style home that could be used as a single family home or rent out the upstairs and use it as a duplex! The main level features three bedrooms and a full bathroom. Enjoy an open living and dining area, along with a spacious kitchen featuring tall ceilings and ample storage. The unfinished basement offers additional space, including laundry, tons of storage, a workshop area, and

    Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    828 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /20

    $4,993

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5340 Seabiscuit Dr Unit SI ID1492823P, Helena, MT 59602

    The advertised rate of $4,994/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 14, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (406) 631-8088

    5340 Seabiscuit Dr Unit SI ID1492823P, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2909 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,857

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2909 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /44

      Est $546,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      2761 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2761 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Matthews Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /42

    $379,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    524 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601

    This condo is locted in one of the few in-town complexes which allows short-term rentals. Live here to enjoy Helena and the Montana lifestyle and rent out when convient for your. Enjoy everything this spacious condo offers just minutes from downtown Helena. Walk to nearby shops, restaurants, breweries, and local events. The home features fresh paint throughout, convenient main-level living, a gas

    Tina Petersen Uncommon Ground, LLC

    524 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1520 N Benton Ave Unit Upstairs, Helena, MT 59601

    Nice upstairs two bedroom, one bath apartment across the street from Carrol College. Shared laundry room with washer and dryer. Close to downtown and Carrol College.

    1520 N Benton Ave Unit Upstairs, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $564,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    500 Geddis St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,847

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bolstad RE/MAX Of Helena

    500 Geddis St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /32

      Est $576,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      2787 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2787 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Oropeza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

  • /58

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    427 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    Tucked into a quiet setting at 427 Fountain Ct, this stand-alone condo offers both privacy and connection to the outdoors, with open land bordering the property and trail access leading directly to Mount Ascension. The main level is designed for easy, everyday living, featuring a primary bedroom with an ensuite bath and walk-in closet, along with conveniently located laundry. The living room,

    Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    427 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    214 E Broadway St Unit General Rental Application, Helena, MT 59601

  • /2

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 33, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchelle Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    3000 Villard Ave Unit 33, Helena, MT 59601
    • /36

      Est $480,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2651 Mikota Place, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2651 Mikota Place, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jadean O'Neil RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home