20

Recently Sold Lewis, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $320,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    13877 S Private Road 685 W, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,636

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Shafford Dyar Real Estate Inc

    13877 S Private Road 685 W, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3897 W County Road 1100 S, Lewis, IN 47858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,138

    Last Listing Agent Zach Owens Country View Realty

    3897 W County Road 1100 S, Lewis, IN 47858
  • /35

    $850,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12738 State Highway 159, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 542 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Haston KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

    12738 State Highway 159, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /28

    $455,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8753 N Lake, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER CROSBY CENTURY 21 ELITE

    8753 N Lake, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /18

    $20,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10374 E Green Dr, Lewis, IN 47858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,667

    Last Listing Agent TIPTON DAVIS CROSSROADS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    10374 E Green Dr, Lewis, IN 47858
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11145 S County Road 400 W, Lewis, IN 47858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,138

    Last Listing Agent Zach Owens Country View Realty

    11145 S County Road 400 W, Lewis, IN 47858
  • /33

    $172,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14572 S Shakamak Estates Dr, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,876

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    14572 S Shakamak Estates Dr, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4518 W County Road 1350 S, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,160

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weir REMAX R.E.A.

    4518 W County Road 1350 S, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /34

    $54,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    13441 Prospect St, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara White Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    13441 Prospect St, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /40

    $129,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6499 W County Road 1400 S, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,680

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    6499 W County Road 1400 S, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12738 State Highway 159, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    12738 State Highway 159, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15120 S All St, Pimento, IN 47866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,471

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns REMAX R.E.A.

    15120 S All St, Pimento, IN 47866
  • /21

    $354,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7578 N County Road 725 E, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,708

    Last Listing Agent John Hamblin REMAX R.E.A.

    7578 N County Road 725 E, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /47

    $205,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8738 N Lake, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    8738 N Lake, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /6

    $18,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13768 S Watt St, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reyna Villegas Real People Realty, Inc.

    13768 S Watt St, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /40

    $490,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6397 Indiana 246, Pimento, IN 47866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,915

    Last Listing Agent OWEN TIPTON GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    6397 Indiana 246, Pimento, IN 47866
  • /5

    $185,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    0000 State Road 159, Lewis, IN 47858

    • Land
    • 22.96 Acres
    • $8,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hein REMAX R.E.A.

    0000 State Road 159, Lewis, IN 47858
  • /34

    $130,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13847 S Private Road 675 W, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,646

    Last Listing Agent Jordin Kirkpatrick Bennett Realty

    13847 S Private Road 675 W, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /21

    $115,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    13265 Prospect St, Jasonville, IN 47438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,328

    Last Listing Agent John Wells Wells Auction & Realty

    13265 Prospect St, Jasonville, IN 47438
  • /39

    $273,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10236 N County Road 700 E, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,381

    Last Listing Agent jeeremy whitkanack WHITETAIL PROPERTIES

    10236 N County Road 700 E, Shelburn, IN 47879
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home