5,083

Lewisburg, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $640,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    202 S 2nd St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    A perfect example of what a remodeled older home should look like once complete. Modern touches compliment this early 20th century 4 bed, 3 1/2 bath house. This move-in ready house is waiting for it's new owners to make it their home! With almost 3000 sq/ft, you can spread out throughout the open floor plan without being on top of each other. Walking distance to most attractions in Lewisburg.

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Arnold

    BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    (272) 296-4297

    202 S 2nd St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /6

    $790 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 N 2nd St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    This 3rd floor 1 bedroom apartment conveniently located to everything Downtown Lewisburg has to offer. Close to dining, shopping, and recreation. Hardwood floors. Coldwell Banker Penn One On-Line Rental Application and $35 non-refundable application fee required. Not eligible for Section 8 assistance. Rentals are first come, first served and secured with a security deposit, first month's rent,

    BARBARA DIEHL COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    125 N 2nd St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    909 Saint Paul St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,283

    Last Listing Agent Chantelle Jack EXP Realty, LLC

    909 Saint Paul St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lots 21 22 23 Sunnyside Dr Unit 20-99151, Lewisburg, PA 17837

Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sabra Karr VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

  • /46

    $665,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft

    223 Country Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Sellers Want This Gone--Take Advantage of the Opportunity! This well-maintained Cape Cod, built in 2012 and set on 1.4 acres, offers space, flexibility, and value that's hard to find. With over 3,200 sq ft on the main and upper levels plus an additional 1,000+ sq ft of finished lower-level space, there's room for everyone--and then some. The walk-out lower level with French doors opens to the

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Arnold

    Bowen Agency, Inc.

    (272) 350-1962

    223 Country Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /18

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    537 N Derr Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    537 N Derr Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /4

    $155,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Hollow Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $25,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DERR EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Hollow Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Saint Catherine St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      221 Saint Catherine St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN KEIFER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

  • /28

    $949,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    2893 Furnace Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Meadow Ridge perfection on 10.79 private acres--less than 4 miles to Lewisburg! This exceptional two-story offers over 4,500 SF of finished living space, including the lower level. Timeless craftsmanship meets modern luxury with pine plank flooring throughout. A sunken living room with post and beam accents and stone gas fireplace creates a warm focal point. The open kitchen with quartz

    Agent Photo

    Scott Mertz

    Century 21 Mertz & Associates

    (272) 808-1331

    2893 Furnace Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /2

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    221 Lowe St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Here's your chance! Very nice home for rent in Lewisburg. 4 bedrooms and a 3 car garage. 2 year lease required no exceptions! Available 7/14. Please remove shoes at the time of showings. Non refundable application fee, no pets, no smoking.

    Jill Baker VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    221 Lowe St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /5

    $1,125,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    392 Hardscrabble Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,000

    Last Listing Agent Connie May BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    392 Hardscrabble Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stein Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      0 Stein Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /58

    $514,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    121 Oxford Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Home located in Spruce Hills subdivision near the end of cul de sac. Just in time for the summer heat, you can enjoy the in-ground pool. Kitchen features include center island, granite countertops, nice size pantry and stainless appliances. First floor family room with fireplace, and two rooms that can be office, bedroom, playroom or whatever you need. Laundry also located on first floor. Just

    Terry Conrad VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    121 Oxford Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /18

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    537 N Derr Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    537 N Derr Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /68

    $339,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1179 William Penn Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,204

1179 William Penn Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /54

      Est $598,817 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      175 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /61

    $739,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    169 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Lovely NEW RANCHER! Come take a look at this home in Beautiful Windsor at Lewisburg. Quality features throughout. Large primary suite with walk in closet and custom bath. Kitchen and great room combined with center island. Fireplace to cozy up to in the winter months to warm your toes. Spacious 3 car garage for all your cars. Great lot. Hardee Board exterior with stone. Propane gas tank is

    Connie May BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    169 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /26

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2584 Old Turnpike Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Tastefully restored tenant house on a sprawling farmland property just on the outskirts of Lewisburg. Fully furnished, with an additional second floor kitchen and laundry. 1 yr lease minimal; no smoking, no pets. Credit application, proof of income, proof of ID required along with application fee. Not eligible for Section 8 assistance. Rentals are first come, first served and secured with a

    Thomas Goff COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    2584 Old Turnpike Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /73

    $849,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    674 Stein Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,124

674 Stein Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /55

      Est $1,044,701 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Glencoe Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      143 Glencoe Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA KEELEY Exp Realty LLC

  • /58

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    3 Walnut Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Unique and beautiful, this four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath modern home is a rare find in Lewisburg! Hardwood floors and high ceilings welcome you into a bright foyer,leading to a private dining room, spacious office, and open kitchen/living area. Upstairs features four light-filled bedrooms, including a peaceful primary suite andcharming guest room. Ample storage throughout, with attic

    Jesse Moore Exp Realty LLC

    3 Walnut Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /24

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    141 Victoria Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Now Available for Lease in the Desirable Lan Avon DevelopmentBe the first to enjoy this beautifully appointed home, available for move-in mid-May. Thoughtfully designed with an emphasis on light, space, and architectural detail, this residence offers refined living across 2,602 square feet.A grand foyer opens into expansive living and dining areas, where soaring cathedral ceilings, a

    141 Victoria Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    332 Fairview Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,023

    Last Listing Agent Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    332 Fairview Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /20

      Est $150,253 Not Listed For Sale

      2238 Crossroads Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2238 Crossroads Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

  • /71

    $738,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft

    4 N Meadow Ct, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    ***Highest and Best offers due Sunday April 19th at 6pm***. Welcome to this stunning Tudor-style home located in the highly desirable The Meadows at Pheasant Ridge, offering timeless character, generous living space, and beautiful surroundings. With five spacious bedrooms, this home provides incredible flexibility--one bedroom on the main level can easily serve as a private home office, guest

    Tracy Miloro EXP Realty, LLC

    4 N Meadow Ct, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 S 7th St Unit 3, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Refreshed second floor, one-bedroom apartment close to downtown Lewisburg and Bucknell University. No Smoking, No Pets. Minimal 1 year lease to start. Coldwell Banker Penn One On-Line Rental Application and $35 non-refundable application fee required. Not eligible for Section 8 assistance. Rentals are first come, first served and secured with a security deposit, first month's rent, and signed

    Thomas Goff COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    21 S 7th St Unit 3, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    29 Meadow Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,062

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Collins Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    29 Meadow Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /47

      Est $325,244 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Logan Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      604 Logan Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY BROUSE EXP Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $849,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft

    217 Hardscrabble Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    BRAND NEW in Lewisburg Schools! FIVE bedrooms, 3.5 baths, great room with fireplace, kitchen with large island, 1st floor master suite with all the extras, extra master suite on 2nd floor, and large 2nd floor loft. There may still be time for the buyer to select interior features and finishes! (Taxes to be assessed.) Call Lisa Maxwell today at 570-847-6245 for more information.

    Lisa Maxwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    217 Hardscrabble Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /53

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    195 Fairmount Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    One of a kind 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home with gorgeous hardwood floors and natural light throughout. This well maintained property offers 1.5 acres of privacy and perfect for entertaining guests on the back patio and in ground pool. NO SMOKING and NO PETS! One year lease required. Criminal background check and credit check required for all applicants.

    JANELLE LITCHARD BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    195 Fairmount Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /33

    $322,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    911 Terrace Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,773

    Last Listing Agent Peg Bouton COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    911 Terrace Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /47

      Est $262,502 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Saint Paul St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      520 Saint Paul St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RUTH ANDERSON COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

  • /52

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    1016 Hearthstone Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    There are those neighborhoods that people generally gravitate towards and this seems to be one of them. With limited traffic it seems there's always a pick up game of some sort going on in the streets and driveways. This particular property is one that it would draw you in for a casual gathering on the deck and around the pool. Gathering becomes easy with a flowing floor plan, center kitchen

    Ann Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    1016 Hearthstone Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /21

    $12,175 Per Month

    • 3 Baths
    • 12,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    145 N 15th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    7,000 Square feet of warehouse space and 5,400 square feet of office space, you can lease together or separately. Easily accessible from Route 15 and 45, minutes from I-80. Endless possibilities for use of property zoned industrial and can be used for medical office and retail. Warehouse space is climate controlled with 16' ceilings and two overhead doors, one is 12X12 and one is 8X10 and loading

    Terry Conrad VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    145 N 15th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    812 Baker St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

812 Baker St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /21

      Est $276,614 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Logan Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      537 Logan Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

  • /44

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    416 S 21st St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    This classic West Acres two-story offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the ultimate Lewisburg location. Features include refinished hardwood floors, a spacious family room with wood-burning fireplace and built-ins, five high-efficiency mini-splits for added comfort and a partially finished basement. A few of the recent updates include recessed lighting throughout, a remodeled primary bath, and a

    Sabra Karr VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    416 S 21st St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /32

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    44 S 4th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    Spacious 4 bedroom home with beautiful woodwork and hardwood floors throughout. Rent includes lawn maintenance and snow removal. Home is the former parsonage and attached to St. Paul's United Methodist Church. NO SMOKING and NO PETS. One year lease required. Criminal background and credit checks required for all applicants.

    JANELLE LITCHARD BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    44 S 4th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1512 Saint Mary St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,822

1512 Saint Mary St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
    • /26

      Est $180,225 Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Derr Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      515 N Derr Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Lewisburg, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$355,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$196
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
172
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$369,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home