10,990

Lewiston, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    83 E Cote St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,458

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    83 E Cote St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Loch View Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Loch View Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith LaChapelle CENTURY 21 Advantage

  • /30

    $76,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    3 Oxbow Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Welcome to 3 Oxbow Drive in Lewiston! Ideally located in a convenient neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers easy, low-maintenance single-level living. A ramp from the driveway to the entry provides added accessibility, while the outdoor shed offers extra storage space. Freshly spring-cleaned and ready for its next owner, this home is move-in ready. Don't

    Cynthia Powell Hearth & Key Realty

    3 Oxbow Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /49

    $270,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    41 Beckett St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,180

    Last Listing Agent Gina Letourneau Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    41 Beckett St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Parkview Ln, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4 Parkview Ln, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Frost Blue Lobster Real Estate

  • /35

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    40 Boston Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Curb appeal that catches your eye and character that carries throughout! This bright and inviting 3 bedroom home delivers. Inside, you'll find a spacious and sunny eat in kitchen, comfortable living room, and a conveniently tucked away stackable laundry area for added ease. Outside features a spacious covered front porch and sun filled 3 season porch providing the perfect spots to relax. The

    Bobby Queen II RE/MAX Realty One

    40 Boston Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /53

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    391&399 Webster St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Larochelle Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    391&399 Webster St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /32

      Est $310,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Grove St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      92 Grove St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Simpson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $500

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    9 Ceres Ave, Lewiston, ME 04210

    A 0.03-acre parcel situated on a paper road with potential value to the abutting property owner. Not a buildable lot in its current configuration, but could offer future utility if the paper road is ever activated. Sold as-is.

    Brian DuBois Keller Williams Realty

    9 Ceres Ave, Lewiston, ME 04210
  • /51

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10 Bradford St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,703

    Last Listing Agent Jason Singer Keller Williams Realty

    10 Bradford St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /17

      Est $259,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Goffee St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      33 Goffee St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hill River's Edge Realty LLC

  • /8

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.37 Acres
    • $15,388 per Acre

    2 Melissa Dr, Lewiston, ME 04280

    Large Parcel of Land in great location of Lewiston. Beautiful, elevated property perfect for very private expansive property for one or several homes including duplexes, single familes or mobile homes! Land is ripe for development. Some is cleared with a preliminary road for access. Beautiful land with apple trees and city views if built out back. Also some nice trails on the property as well!

    Laura Drinkwater CENTURY 21 Advantage

    2 Melissa Dr, Lewiston, ME 04280
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    13 Newman St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,757

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Schneider Portside Real Estate Group

    13 Newman St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Circle Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5 Circle Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hinkley Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /2

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    M-25 Lot 1 Crowley Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

    5.6 Acre parcel, great investment for an abutter to expand your lot! Lot is landlocked.

    Eric Milliken Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    M-25 Lot 1 Crowley Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    139 South Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,917

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bergen Meservier & Associates

    139 South Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /30

      Est $274,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      352 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

  • /16

    $749,900

    $248K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $10,713 per Acre

    55 Old Lisbon Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Discover an exceptional opportunity at 55 Old Lisbon Road in Lewiston: a versatile 70-acre parcel with approximately 750 feet of road frontage. Located just minutes from downtown Lewiston, this prime land offers unparalleled access to the Maine Turnpike, Bates College, and Thorndike Bird Sanctuary. Unusually large for this area, the property is ripe for a variety of development opportunities.

    Brian DuBois Keller Williams Realty

    55 Old Lisbon Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /45

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11 Trent Dr, Lisbon, ME 04250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Foster Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    11 Trent Dr, Lisbon, ME 04250
    • /65

      Est $369,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Brooks Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      54 Brooks Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Bergeron Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /33

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    58 Central Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Welcome to 58 Central Ave, Lewiston -- a classic New England home offering exceptional rental potential just steps from Bates College. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers approximately 1,571± square feet and is ideally positioned for student, faculty, or staff housing in one of Lewiston's most reliable rental corridors. Built in 1924, the home sits on a 5,662± sq ft lot and features a

    Zachariah Oja Dream Home Realty LLC

    58 Central Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /3

    $355,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23 Champlain Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,863

    Last Listing Agent Luke Kelleher Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    23 Champlain Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /29

      Est $176,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Webster St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      741 Webster St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian DuBois Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    25 Sarah Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Welcome to a home that makes everyday living simple, comfortable, and stress-free. If you've been searching for a well-maintained, move-in-ready space with thoughtful design and easy one-floor living, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home delivers. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the spacious feel of this 16-foot-wide home, offering a layout that truly works. The bedrooms are

    Sandra Hinkley Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    25 Sarah Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /57

    $325,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    17 Shank St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,919

17 Shank St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /30

      Est $362,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Old Greene Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      440 Old Greene Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Fortin Maine Real Estate Experts

  • /38

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    153 Pine St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 3-unit multi-family in one of Lewiston's most active and consistently in-demand rental areas. This property offers a strong combination of immediate income, thoughtful updates, and future upside, making it an attractive option for both investors and owner-occupants.The building features spacious, well-laid-out units with a desirable mix of bedroom counts,

    Daniel Weber Nicholas Laverriere Keller Williams Realty

    153 Pine St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    400 Grove St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,390

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Larochelle Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    400 Grove St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /36

      Est $251,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      196 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Meservier Meservier & Associates

  • /34

    $159,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Circle Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Danforth The Maine Real Estate Experience

    10 Circle Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /46

      Est $217,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 & 9 Meader St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7 & 9 Meader St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /46

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    23 Sherbrooke Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,145

23 Sherbrooke Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /28

      Est $421,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Central Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      208 Central Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Cyr Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /6

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10 Brault St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,228

    Last Listing Agent Robert Whisenant RE/MAX Riverside

    10 Brault St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /75

      Est $368,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Brault St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      45 Brault St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen La Count Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $49,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Rachel Blvd, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $213,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gosselin Home At Last Realty

    0 Rachel Blvd, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /5

      Est $211,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Saint Croix St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      103 Saint Croix St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Doughty Maine Real Estate Pros

  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6 Denise St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,089

    Last Listing Agent Mark Turner Maine Source Realty

    6 Denise St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Wood St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 6 Baths
      • 5,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      53 Wood St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Morgan Maine Real Estate Pros

  • /37

    $72,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    93 Heather Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Trider Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    93 Heather Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home