10,990

Lewiston, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $389,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    15 Car-Ty Ct, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Looking for a brand-new home close to amenities and providing one-floor living? Look no further! Situated on a stunning .33 acre lot within a new Lewiston neighborhood and close to all necessities. This brand new ranch offers an open concept living room, dining area, and fully applianced kitchen. A primary bedroom with full bath and walk-in closet, 2 additional spacious bedrooms, and another full

    Erika Robert The Dot Fernald Team, Inc.

    15 Car-Ty Ct, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    51 College St Unit 2, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Property Id: 2426871Address:- 51 College street ?Lewiston ME 04240needs first month and security deposit to move in ??Highlights:- Large, , second ??floor, 3 bedroom one bath apartment . parking available , ? washer, and dryer hook up , storage .?- Convenient to CMMC and local amenities such as shopping and restaurants.- Rent includes . heat and hot

    (207) 531-5144

    51 College St Unit 2, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    919 College St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,771

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Walker Portside Real Estate Group

    919 College St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /113

      Est $553,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Old Greene Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      344 Old Greene Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Poulin Meservier & Associates

  • /31

    $179,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    8 Howe St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Charming and spacious, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home built in 1886 blends historic character with convenient in-town living. The first floor features a bedroom and laundry for easy accessibility, along with comfortable living spaces filled with classic New England charm. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Located just minutes from

    Luke Kelleher Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    8 Howe St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    16 Orange St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Welcome Home to 16 Orange Street, LewistonStep into comfort and style in this spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment nestled in one of Lewiston’s most charming neighborhoods. With 2,282 sq. ft. of living space, this home blends warmth, functionality, and modern convenience — perfect for anyone looking to settle into a vibrant community.Inside, you’ll find:-A bright, open living

    (207) 531-5435

    16 Orange St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /55

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 Tarr Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,224

    Last Listing Agent Kim McManus The Maine Real Estate Experience

    38 Tarr Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /68

      Est $476,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Kensington Terrace, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7 Kensington Terrace, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gosselin Maine Real Estate Co

  • /62

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    11 Ledges Ct Unit 11, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Welcome to easy, comfortable living in this beautifully updated condo tucked into a peaceful Auburn setting while still being just minutes from local amenities, shopping, restaurants, and convenient access to I-95 for commuting. Thoughtfully maintained and designed for both relaxation and everyday living, this home offers the perfect balance of quiet surroundings and modern convenience. Inside,

    Clayton Larochelle Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    11 Ledges Ct Unit 11, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    56 Laurier St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Property Id: 2508763Welcome to 56 Laurier in Lewiston, Maine — a charming second-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located on a quiet, low-traffic road in a desirable neighborhood! This spacious upstairs unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, two private decks, and even a bonus office space perfect for working from home, hobbies, or extra storage.Enjoy

    (207) 747-0794

    56 Laurier St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /63

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5 Roland Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,303

    Last Listing Agent Linda Davis Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    5 Roland Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /30

      Est $347,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Morris Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      92 Morris Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Larochelle Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /39

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    23 Eaton St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Tucked on a corner lot at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this two-unit property offers a balance of privacy, convenience, and flexibility.Close to all amenities. Walking distance to grocery stores, hiking trails, and a local bank. Each unit features two bedrooms and one full bathroom, with layouts designed for easy living. Private porches with attached storage closets give each residence

    Teri Allen Campbell Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    23 Eaton St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /17

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    189 Russell St Unit 2nd floor, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Very spacious 2nd floor three-bedroom! Off street parking. Bates college track is right next door. Walking distance to St. Mary’s hospital, and CMMC is down the street.

    189 Russell St Unit 2nd floor, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    126 Pierce St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 6 Baths
    • 5,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Hintze RE/MAX Riverside

    126 Pierce St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /19

      Est $294,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Webster St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      205 Webster St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,400
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alysia Berry Home At Last Realty

  • /51

    $284,900

    Open Wed 4:30PM - 6PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    19 Fairlawn Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Open House Wednesday May 20th from 4:30pm-6pm.This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the comfort, convenience, and move-in-ready condition today's buyers are looking for. Step into a welcoming living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace -- the perfect spot to relax or gather with guests. The updated kitchen and bathrooms blend modern finishes with everyday functionality, while vinyl

    Bill Bergeron Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    19 Fairlawn Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /7

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1424 Sabattus St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    We have a small house for rent for a couple or person. This is a home that has been in our family for generations and has been very well maintained. If you are interested please call me to discuss details. It is fully furnished too.

    1424 Sabattus St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    408 East Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,873

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pilot Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    408 East Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /20

      Est $259,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Dumont Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      140 Dumont Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hill River's Edge Realty LLC

  • /60

    $342,000

    Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    17 Orchard Cir, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Open House Thursday 5/21 4:30P to 6POpen House Friday 5/21 4:30P to 6PWelcome to a home that offers the space, comfort, and convenience to make everyday living feel easy. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 1-bath home is very efficient and ready to move in. Close to shopping, dining, schools, recreation, and quick access to I-95 for commuting and travel.Inside, natural light fills the

    Clayton Larochelle Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    17 Orchard Cir, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /7

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    35 Wood St Unit Wood street 307, Lewiston, ME 04240

    1 master bedroom with walk in closet that connects to the bathroom. 1 small bedroom with closet space. Tenant pays gas heat for personal forced hot air furnace and electricity. Internet is included.

    35 Wood St Unit Wood street 307, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14 Cassell St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,584

    Last Listing Agent Gina Letourneau Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    14 Cassell St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /26

      Est $283,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      294 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin D'Amboise The Real Estate Store

  • /32

    $149,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    8 Sheldon Place, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Well-maintained double-wide home located at the end of the road in Country Lane Estates. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, featuring generously sized rooms throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room and a comfortable, functional layout. Propane heat provides efficient warmth. A quiet setting with added privacy makes this home a great opportunity for

    Hannah Clark Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    8 Sheldon Place, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    109 Birch St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Discover your ideal living space in the heart of Lewiston! This updated 2-bedroom apartment is designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy the charm of wood floors and fresh paint throughout, creating a welcoming atmosphere that feels just right. Located within walking distance to local shops, restaurants, and entertainment, this home offers easy access to everything you need for a vibrant

    109 Birch St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    937 Sabattus St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,013

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

    937 Sabattus St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /66

      Est $468,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Mckinley Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      13 Mckinley Dr, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Arsenault Cassie Mason Real Estate

  • /53

    $289,900

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    21 Bridge St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Located in the heart of Lewiston, this versatile multi-family home offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and opportunity. Ideal for multi-generational living or investment, the property provides both privacy and flexibility. Enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening from one of the two inviting sun porches, offering additional living space filled with natural light. A two-car

    Scott Travers Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    21 Bridge St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /12

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    117 Pierce St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Discover your new home in the heart of Lewiston! This beautifully renovated 1st floor 2 bedroom apartment is designed for comfort and convenience. Featuring fresh paint and vinyl plank flooring , this charming space provides the essential amenities you need. Located conveniently near shops, restaurants, and entertainment options, this apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and

    117 Pierce St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    32 Howe St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,758

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sahabo Maine Real Estate Co.

    32 Howe St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /56

      Est $379,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Clearwater Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10 Clearwater Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /102

    $635,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    141 Bradbury St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Imagine coming home to quiet mornings, natural sunlight filling every room, and acres of land that give you the space to breathe. This thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on nearly 18 acres in Lewiston offers the privacy, efficiency, and flexibility today's homeowners are searching for. Set in a peaceful location with abundant wildlife, this property solves the challenge of finding

    Cindy Morin Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    141 Bradbury St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /14

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Blake St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment spanning 900 sq ft at 204 Blake St, Lewiston, ME. Featuring a bright, open layout with hardwood and vinyl flooring, modern laminate and hard surface countertops, and large closets for ample storage. The unit includes essential appliances such as a refrigerator and range, complemented by efficient heating for year-round comfort. Additional storage

    204 Blake St, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6 Shirley St, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,194

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robert The Dot Fernald Team, Inc.

    6 Shirley St, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /30

      Est $474,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fletcher Keller Williams Realty

  • /90

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    129 Old Lisbon Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

    Great 4-5 bedroom, 2 bath home with many updates done over the years.The open floor plan creates a natural flow between living spaces, making it easy to gather, entertain, or enjoy a quiet evening at home. A three-season room adds a versatile extension of space, offering a place to relax and take in the surroundings through much of the year.For those seeking additional flexibility, the

    Clayton Larochelle Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    129 Old Lisbon Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    47 Goddard Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,486

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bergeron Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    47 Goddard Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240
    • /24

      Est $265,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      315 Pleasant St, Lewiston, ME 04240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Cotter Maine Real Estate Pros

  • /31

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    4 Sheldon Place, Lewiston, ME 04240

    At the end of a quiet street in Country Lane Estates, this well-maintained 14 x 66 Skyline home offers a simple solution for anyone seeking comfort, functionality, and a peaceful setting.If you've been searching for a home that feels open without being overwhelming, this layout delivers. The kitchen stands out with abundant cabinet space, giving you room to stay organized and keep everything

    Sandra Hinkley Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    4 Sheldon Place, Lewiston, ME 04240

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home