174

Recently Sold Homes in 17044

Section Image
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    69 Geisinger Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,271

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    69 Geisinger Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /54

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Upper Lewland Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,495

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    10 Upper Lewland Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /7

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19 Ort Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,675

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    19 Ort Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    73 & 77 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

73 & 77 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2385 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,395

2385 Us Highway 522 N, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /16

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Chapel Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    3 Chapel Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    718 Maple Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,020

718 Maple Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /21

    $157,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1972 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

    1972 Back Maitland Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    105 Shrefflers Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Yoder Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    105 Shrefflers Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    130 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,739

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shelley Cavalry Realty LLC

    130 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /37

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    277 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,275

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    277 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /38

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8 Bailor Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,712

8 Bailor Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    82 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,492

    Last Listing Agent Tami Slick Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    82 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    42 Grand Pkwy, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,326

42 Grand Pkwy, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /40

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    109 Ridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,937

    Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    109 Ridgeview Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /5

    $21,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    529 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,121

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA A BILLET RE/MAX Realty Select

    529 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    486 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,073

    Last Listing Agent Dan Elsesser Sellers Real Estate

    486 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /62

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 6,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    3 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /50

    $235,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    10 Winding Way, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,763

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wert Modern Homes Realty

    10 Winding Way, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    708 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,367

708 Harvard St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /44

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    46 Elm Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,990

46 Elm Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /19

    $99,999

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6 Oakland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,331

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    6 Oakland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9 Pine Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,495

    Last Listing Agent Susan Klinger Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    9 Pine Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /67

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    45 Griffith Run, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,724

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Miller Kish Creek Realty

    45 Griffith Run, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /15

    $87,100

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,403

8 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /46

    $213,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,844

    Last Listing Agent Naryel Torres Marrero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    119 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Current Estimated Value $79,099

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shelley Cavalry Realty LLC

    119 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    812 Roosevelt Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,445

812 Roosevelt Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    114 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    114 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /14

    $167,825

    Sold May 08, 2026

    905 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,158

    Last Listing Agent John Foreman Linn Realty

    905 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /44

    $149,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    617 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,566

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    617 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /41

    $257,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    15 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,616

15 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /3

    $58,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12217 Ferguson Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $28,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    12217 Ferguson Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /27

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    817 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,240

817 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /47

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    125 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,110

125 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,322

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoover Raystown Investments LLC

    2 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,401

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    22 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    619 Riverside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,369

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    619 Riverside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /28

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,209

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Brode Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    11 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /13

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1470 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,387

    Last Listing Agent Chris Monzillo RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1470 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home