11,086

Homes in ZIP Code 40502

Section Image
  • /67

    $820,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    216 Ridgeway Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,860

    Last Listing Agent Becky Reinhold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    216 Ridgeway Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /3

      Est $5,387,380 Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Eastwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 6 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 12,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1756 Eastwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • Last Sold Price $5,000,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Donworth Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /57

    $625,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    723 Melrose Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,886

    Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

    723 Melrose Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /61

      Est $829,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Taborlake Cove, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1209 Taborlake Cove, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Otis Mullins RO&CO Real Estate

  • /2

    $3,291,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1741 Lakewood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,972,805

    Last Listing Agent Steve Klein Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1741 Lakewood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /79

      Est $1,218,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Taborlake Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1185 Taborlake Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $937,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1121 Turkey Foot Rd Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,234

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Rector Hayden Realtors

    1121 Turkey Foot Rd Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /71

      Est $1,011,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Taborlake Ridge, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1141 Taborlake Ridge, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Pannell Team Pannell Real Estate

  • /74

    $429,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    334 Oldham Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,100

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Walker Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    334 Oldham Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /93

      Est $1,796,319 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Lakes Edge Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1900 Lakes Edge Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Elliott Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /95

    $859,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    406 Dudley Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,489

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Herrington Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    406 Dudley Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /63

      Est $1,002,762 Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Sweet William Ct, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2916 Sweet William Ct, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    191 Eastover Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,457

    Last Listing Agent Randy Kemper Turf Town Properties

    191 Eastover Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /44

      Est $999,529 Not Listed For Sale

      3086 Clair Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3086 Clair Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,400
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Davidson Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /38

    $201,112 Sold May 14, 2025

    149 Saint William Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,449

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brunson Hunter Real Estate

    149 Saint William Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /62

      Est $1,049,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2980 Four Pines Dr Unit 6, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2980 Four Pines Dr Unit 6, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

  • /35

    $537,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    238 Irvine Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pepper Johnstone Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    238 Irvine Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /25

      Est $720,241 Not Listed For Sale

      2980 Four Pines Dr Unit 4, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2980 Four Pines Dr Unit 4, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

  • /63

    $585,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2028 Bellefonte Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,171

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Durham Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2028 Bellefonte Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /76

      Est $1,044,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2980 Four Pines Dr Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2980 Four Pines Dr Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Niki Wiley Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1069 Chinoe Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,049

    Last Listing Agent Luke Snyder Block + Lot Real Estate

    1069 Chinoe Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /89

      Est $1,179,340 Not Listed For Sale

      2345 The Woods Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2345 The Woods Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

• /58

    $580,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    622 Central Ave Unit 7, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,689

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Trahan Keller Williams Legacy Group

    622 Central Ave Unit 7, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /68

      Est $1,046,725 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Prather Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1319 Prather Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $924,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melia Hord Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    284 Bassett Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,604

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Darby Keller Williams Commonwealth

    284 Bassett Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /96

      Est $1,501,707 Not Listed For Sale

      3653 Barrow Wood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3653 Barrow Wood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /42

    $335,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1119 Cooper Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,223

    Last Listing Agent Julie M Thornhill Turf Town Properties

    1119 Cooper Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /77

      Est $1,899,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1885 Honey Spring Place, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1885 Honey Spring Place, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M Gail Cleaver United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /35

    $308,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    184 Sherman Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,214

    Last Listing Agent Donna Elder RE/MAX Creative Realty

    184 Sherman Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /70

      Est $1,144,238 Not Listed For Sale

      3617 Hidden Pond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3617 Hidden Pond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

• /60

    $1,954,750 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1775 Mooreland Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,936,162

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wathen Turf Town Properties

    1775 Mooreland Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /64

      Est $1,071,489 Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Hidden Pond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3613 Hidden Pond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /61

    $1,287,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    813 Westchester Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,260

    Last Listing Agent Dan Elkinson Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    813 Westchester Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /51

      Est $1,044,804 Not Listed For Sale

      3605 Hidden Pond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3605 Hidden Pond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent S Alexander Lennon Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /67

    $875,000 Sold Apr 12, 2026

    3408 Hunter Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,570

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Milam The Brokerage

    3408 Hunter Cir, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /51

      Est $294,979 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Laketower Dr Unit 38, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      500 Laketower Dr Unit 38, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Nemecek Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /49

    $560,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2934 Montavesta Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,668

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Pannell Team Pannell Real Estate

    2934 Montavesta Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /42

      Est $252,501 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Laketower Dr Unit 35, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      500 Laketower Dr Unit 35, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Osman Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /82

    $880,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2052 von List Way, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,932

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bell Brown Rector Hayden Realtors

    2052 von List Way, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /24

      Est $301,095 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Laketower Dr Unit 28, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      500 Laketower Dr Unit 28, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Towe The Real Estate Group

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home