11,084

Homes in ZIP Code 40502

Section Image
  • /29

    $339,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    543 Laketower Dr Unit 116, Lexington, KY 40502

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem, located in the highly coveted Lakeshore Village! Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this home offers a spacious, open layout, filled with natural light and exceptional flow throughout. The inviting living area is anchored by a charming, wood-burning, brick fireplace, creating a warm and

    Corey Brown The Brokerage

    543 Laketower Dr Unit 116, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /47

    $882,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    237 Henry Clay Blvd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,366

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Back The Brokerage

    237 Henry Clay Blvd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /45

      Est $678,965 Not Listed For Sale

      3354 Lansdowne Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3354 Lansdowne Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lura Justice Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /49

    $273,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 51, Lexington, KY 40502

    Enjoy the Laketower luxurious living, well manicured common area, lake access, large pool and updated clubhouse located on the lake. There is a curtesy storage area for kayaks and canoes. Start fresh and make this large townhouse your own. Current owner enjoyed this home and location for 42 years! This large three bedroom, two and a half bath is ready for your ideas, updating and decorating!

    Katie Feola The Agency

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 51, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /39

    $620,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    175 Louisiana Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,096

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Wiley Turf Town Properties

    175 Louisiana Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /40

      Est $672,026 Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Briarcliff Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3402 Briarcliff Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Browning Four Seasons Realty

  • /75

    $500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft

    310 Cassidy Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    Join us for a Live On-Site Real Estate Auction on Saturday, May 9, 2026 @ 12:00 PM! Property will sell with confirmed offer from seller. Property Previews: Monday, April 27 from 4:00-7:00 PM & Thursday, April 30 from 5:00-7:00 PM with private showings available. Buyers premium will be added to the final bid price and non-refundable earnest money required. Closing on or before June 30, 2026.

    Jonathan Noel Noel Auctioneers and Real Estate Advisors

    310 Cassidy Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /73

    $950,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    927 Edgewater Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,342

    Last Listing Agent Mina Mattone Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    927 Edgewater Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /94

      Est $507,249 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Malabu Place, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      329 Malabu Place, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,500
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya McKee Bluegrass Auction, Appraisal & Realty, LLC

  • /120

    $2,999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 10,746 Sq Ft

    3105 Warrenwood Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! PRICED WELL BELOW RECENT APPRAISED VALUE! This stunning Lexington Estate is an absolute Must See! This property is ideally located just off of Chinoe Rd. in Warrenton Woods on nearly 1.2 acres. Featuring a beautifully updated chef's kitchen that boasts twin 60 inch refrigerators, a commercial gas range, 3 ovens, marble counter tops, large island, and a full wet bar. The

    Tyson Walters Kassie & Associates

    3105 Warrenwood Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1364 Gray Hawk Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,589

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ray RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    1364 Gray Hawk Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /66

      Est $459,496 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Leawood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      221 Leawood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Donworth Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /38

    $174,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 2209, Lexington, KY 40502

    The Lakes Edge - Gated community - Move-In Ready Condo with Lake Views! Beautifully renovated and freshly painted throughout, this charming condo features new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a completely updated bathroom with a new tub/shower, vanity, and toilet. The tiled entry and kitchen offer both style and durability, complete with all appliances and a convenient breakfast bar. Relax in the

    Roger Browning Four Seasons Realty

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 2209, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /52

    $525,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    181 Preston Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $525,808

    Last Listing Agent AMY LYONS Guerrant Real Estate

    181 Preston Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /43

      Est $504,434 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      817 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Felix Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /28

    $484,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    270 Sherman Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    Amazing opportunity Investors!!! This well maintained duplex in the desirable Kenwick neighborhood is ready for an new investor to add it to their portfolio. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Upstairs and downstairs units. Both units are currently occupied with leases in place. Unit 1 (downstairs), is in a lease for $1500 per month which ends 2/28/2027. Unit 2 (upstairs), is in a

    Tyler I Back The Brokerage

    270 Sherman Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    805 Providence Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,862

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    805 Providence Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /80

      Est $1,318,376 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Burkshire Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      712 Burkshire Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Felix Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /51

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    365 Henry Clay Blvd, Lexington, KY 40502

    365 Henry Clay Boulevard is a distinguished 1941 brick home in the heart of Fairway, one of Lexington's most coveted 40502 addresses. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, the residence offers timeless proportions, mature surroundings, and enduring architectural character. Ideally located within walking distance to Idle Hour Country Club and Kenwick Table, and moments from

    Natalee Mason The Real Estate Group

    365 Henry Clay Blvd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /2

    $169,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    105 Marne Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,194

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Riggs The Brokerage

    105 Marne Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /49

      Est $794,966 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      841 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Felix Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /67

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    3416 Pinas Bay Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    This cherished home is awaiting to be ushered into modern living with your touch! Situated in the sought out, well established Lans-Merik neighborhood, this ranch on a basement boasts a very spacious layout with endless opportunities. Along with the primary bedroom with ensuite bath, you will find 2 more bedrooms, a secondary full bathroom and ample living space with a living room, dining room,

    Brianna Jonkers Plum Tree Realty

    3416 Pinas Bay Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /43

    $690,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    427 Dudley Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,544

    Last Listing Agent McKay Moore LRC Lexington's Real Estate Co

    427 Dudley Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /56

      Est $411,345 Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Malabu Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3417 Malabu Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

  • /52

    $975,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft

    1802 Carolyn Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    This beautifully updated 4-plex is situated in the highly sought-after 40502 area, offering a prime investment opportunity or potential for individual ownership. Each unit features hardwood floors, modernized kitchens and bathrooms, stylish new lighting fixtures, and updated tile work throughout. Additional highlights include a shared basement with dedicated storage space, ample parking with a

    Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

    1802 Carolyn Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /65

    $605,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3516 Cheddington Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,971

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Karls EXP Realty, LLC

    3516 Cheddington Ln, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /37

      Est $390,766 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Leawood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      266 Leawood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

• /45

    $194,500 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    101 S Hanover Ave Unit 8K, Lexington, KY 40502

    Open House scheduled for Sunday, May 17th by appointment only. Reserve your time slot. Experience the height of luxury at downtown's most prestigious address 101 South Hanover Avenue. This upscale residence offers a lifestyle of security and sophistication, beginning with an extravagant secure entry monitored week days by a doorman and featuring two elegant recreation areas perfect for enjoying

    Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

    101 S Hanover Ave Unit 8K, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /33

    $237,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    804 Turkey Foot Ct Unit 4, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,326

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klein Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    804 Turkey Foot Ct Unit 4, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /61

      Est $821,537 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Lansdowne Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3220 Lansdowne Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Stewart RE/MAX

  • /97

    $979,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft

    2071 Manor Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    Step into timeless elegance and generous living space in this stunning 4,000+ square foot, two-story all-brick home, ideally situated on nearly half an acre (.48 acres) in the highly desirable 40502 area. Surrounded by professionally designed landscaping and equipped with a full irrigation system, this property offers exceptional curb appeal and year-round beauty. Inside, a welcoming entry foyer

    D Bryan Wehrman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2071 Manor Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /28

    $129,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    840 Malabu Dr Unit 210, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,213

    Last Listing Agent Diana C Brooker Lifstyl Real Estate

    840 Malabu Dr Unit 210, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /25

      Est $425,364 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Leawood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      213 Leawood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Good Steward - Shiloh Williams GSP Homes

  • /23

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1100 Turkey Foot Rd Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40502

    Spacious 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath Townhome Near UK Campus - Freshly Updated! Looking for comfort, convenience, and a fresh new space? This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome is just minutes from the university, making it perfect for students, faculty, or anyone who wants to be close to it all. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior and brand-new flooring throughout, giving the home a

    S Ann Wesley Assurance Realty & Property Management

    1100 Turkey Foot Rd Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /63

    $640,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    324 Melbourne Way, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,745

    Last Listing Agent Lana Rovinelli RE/MAX Creative Realty

    324 Melbourne Way, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /32

      Est $389,080 Not Listed For Sale

      3460 Belvoir Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3460 Belvoir Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 8, Lexington, KY 40502

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! In addition, the seller is offering 1st months HOA fee to the new buyer Updated and freshly painted end-unit Townhome in desirable Lakeshore Village! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,600+ sq ft of bright, modern living. The main level features a spacious great room with wood-burning fireplace, dining area, half bath, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, concrete

    Joseph D Lybrook National Real Estate

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 8, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /52

    $325,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    291 Malabu Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,893

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Herrington Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    291 Malabu Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /63

      Est $483,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Farmington Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3400 Farmington Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Scott Durbin Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft

    2113 Taborlake Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

    Beautifully Updated Taborlake Townhome! This upgraded townhome offers a primary suite, including an updated first-floor suite where the buyer can choose their preferred flooring. The refreshed kitchen features wainscoting, crown molding, an oval window seat, and a cozy breakfast/dining area. Enjoy new engineered wood-composite flooring throughout—both waterproof and scratch-resistant—plus a

    kendell seaton Rector Hayden Realtors

    2113 Taborlake Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home