11,829

Homes in ZIP Code 40503

Section Image
  • /28

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    503 Lone Oak Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    Location, location, location! Charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath Bedford stone ranch offering easy one-level living in sought-after Lafayette near Southland Drive. Filled with character and warmth, this home features hardwood floors, a cozy gas-log fireplace, and a spacious living room with plenty of natural light. The dining room showcases hardwood flooring and built-in bookshelves, while the kitchen

    Sandy Allnutt The Agency

    503 Lone Oak Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /18

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1572 Heron Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

    This new 5 bed 5 bath was built in 2023! This modern home has a spacious living room and kitchen. Our new builds also include a charging station for electric cars. Secure it for the 26-27 school year!

    1572 Heron Ln, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /50

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    445 Pasadena Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,707

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Walker Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    445 Pasadena Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /31

      Est $314,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Bob o Link Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      477 Bob o Link Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent E Anthony Phillips RE/MAX

  • /46

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    636 Galata Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    Beautiful ranch inside New Circle, just off Clays Mill — close to everything! Nearly 1,400 sq ft with 3 beds, 2 baths, and all the updates you want: new stainless appliances, painted cabinets, modern fixtures, and luxury vinyl plank throughout. Vaulted living room with a wood burning fireplace opens to a private patio and fenced yard with mature trees. The primary suite shines with a walk in

    Susie Basham The Agency

    636 Galata Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    246 Hill n Dale Rd, Lexington, KY 40503

    Available for immediate move in! Charming 4 bed 2 bath located inside new circle in the southland drive neighborhood. Just a short walk to the shopping center and farmers market on Southland. This house has recently been renovated showcasing an updated Kitchen with tile countertops and stainless steel appliances. The basement has 2 huge finished rooms and a bathroom perfect for a man

    246 Hill n Dale Rd, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    175 Malabu Dr Unit 50, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,283

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vale Team LPT Realty

    175 Malabu Dr Unit 50, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /22

      Est $225,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 American Ave, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      353 American Ave, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Neeley-Morrison Bluegrass Home Group

  • /68

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft

    221 Greenbriar Rd, Lexington, KY 40503

    This jewel of a ranch home is a rare find in one of Lexington's most desirable neighborhoods. Beautifully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, the property is fresh, bright, and meticulously maintained—truly move-in ready. From the moment you enter, the home feels filled with sunshine, thanks to gleaming hardwood floors, generously sized rooms, and a layout that offers both connection and privacy.

    Gwen Mathews Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    221 Greenbriar Rd, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /20

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Pre-Leasing Now for 2026 UK School Year!

    1570 Bluebird Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

    Beautiful new home with 5 beds, 5 bathrooms . This house has all of the bells and whistles! Walk to campus in minutes and come home to quiet upscale living after a long day. Two side-by-side refrigerators in the kitchen will hold everything you need to enjoy nights eating-in. Off street parking, cameras and security are just a few of the upgrades you will enjoy. Come see what we are about at

    1570 Bluebird Ln, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /36

    $296,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    576 Cecil Way, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,667

    Last Listing Agent Steve Klein Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    576 Cecil Way, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /52

      Est $839,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      3478 Rabbits Foot Trail, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3478 Rabbits Foot Trail, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Reinhold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /4

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $1,293,103 per Acre

    216 Southland Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    One of Lexington's favorite corridors, Southland Drive offers some of the best of Lexington's local business alongside high profile national retailers. This corner lot sits prominently and is a great opportunity for a variety of professional retail and office uses seeking maximum exposure and comfortable accessibility. -Southland Drive Traffic Count: 13,200 Vehicles Per Day -Strategic connector

    Greg Leveridge Block + Lot Real Estate

    216 Southland Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1901 Nicholasville Rd, Lexington, KY 40503

    This beautiful and convenient 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment home located in Lexington is now available. Recently refinished hardwood floors and unfinished basement. Lawn care included. This home is conveniently located close to the University of Kentucky and major hospitals. No smoking. Section 8 not accepted. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Security deposit equals one month's rent

    1901 Nicholasville Rd, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    204 Lackawanna Rd, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,907

    Last Listing Agent David Oatts Oatts Real Estate

    204 Lackawanna Rd, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /16

      Est $219,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      214 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie M Gray Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /29

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    561 Claymont Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    Beautifully updated ranch in the popular Southland / Hill N Dale area! This home blends character, comfort, and convenience with quick access to Southland Drive, restaurants, shopping, UK, hospitals, downtown, and everything inside New Circle. The inviting family room features hardwood floors, custom built-ins, and a charming window seat. The remodeled eat-in kitchen includes tile flooring, gray

    Jennifer L Wallace The Brokerage

    561 Claymont Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /27

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1994 Fort Harrods Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,425

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dudek Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1994 Fort Harrods Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /20

      Est $221,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      212 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Mangold The Agency

  • /43

    $837,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft

    3240 Wellington Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully remodeled Rabbit Run ranch on a basement, a rare find that blends thoughtful design with high-end finishes. The home has been completely renovated to create a seamless, open-concept floor plan, highlighted by detailed crown molding, gleaming hardwood floors, and Mackenzie-Childs custom lighting. The chef's kitchen is designed for both function and

    Paula Elder Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3240 Wellington Ln, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /46

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2121 Nicholasville Rd Unit 910, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,415

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Lane Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2121 Nicholasville Rd Unit 910, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /17

      Est $216,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      190 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Riggs The Brokerage

  • /14

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    740 Spring Meadows Dr, Lexington, KY 40504

    Welcome to this end unit townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and style. From the vaulted, wood trimmed ceiling to the warm and welcoming interior, you will love to call this home. Located just minutes from UK, local hospitals, and vibrant downtown, this home puts you close to everything- shopping, dining, entertainment and more. Whether you are a first time home buyer,

    Holly Nutter Bluegrass Properties Group

    740 Spring Meadows Dr, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /52

    $620,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    721 Cromwell Way, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,478

    Last Listing Agent Traci Mitchell Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    721 Cromwell Way, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /29

      Est $223,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      180 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Natour Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /34

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    508 Westerfield Way, Lexington, KY 40503

    Once you pull into the driveway you finally feel at HOME! Walking into your new home, you greeted by long front patio, this Bedford Stone ranch home is located on a private peaceful dead-end setting, sitting on large half-acre lot of land! Quintessential floor plan offers foyer, sitting room with fireplace, large and inviting dining room! Cozy eat-in kitchen with all appliances conveying! Living

    Daniel Ellis Metro Max Realty

    508 Westerfield Way, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    949 Witthuhn Way, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,885

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Gross United Real Estate Bluegrass

    949 Witthuhn Way, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /23

      Est $223,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      144 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah MacHarg Century 21 Advantage Realty - Georgetown

  • /31

    $255,000

    Open Sat 9AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    3033 Arrowhead Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    Nestled on the desirable south side of Lexington, this charming home sits on a spacious half-acre lot featuring a fenced yard, perfect for outdoor activities, entertaining, or simply enjoying extra room to spread out. The property offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, a detached garage with an updated service panel, and an additional carport for convenient parking and storage. The John Deere riding

    Matthew Cross Threshold Real Estate Services

    3033 Arrowhead Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /46

    $460,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3252 Saxon Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,843

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Haymaker Haymaker Residential Real Estate

    3252 Saxon Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /30

      Est $253,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      150 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Heilig ERA Select Real Estate

  • /31

    $316,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    114 Pin Oak Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    Welcome to Southland, one of Lexington's most sought after neighborhoods, located less than a mile from the University of Kentucky, Baptist Health, Kroger Field, and some of the best local shopping, coffee spots, and dining the city has to offer. This is the kind of location people wait for. This 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom home brings together charm, functionality, and everyday convenience,

    The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    114 Pin Oak Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /33

    $368,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    622 Longview Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,816

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vale Team LPT Realty

    622 Longview Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /23

      Est $215,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      197 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Mitchell The Jury Group Realtors

  • /67

    $769,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft

    3456 Rabbits Foot Trail, Lexington, KY 40503

    Lovingly maintained Hampton model at The Village at Rabbit Run, offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms and over 3,000sqft! The first floor boasts an open floor plan with a foyer, spacious kitchen, and living room with dining area opening to the sunroom. The first floor primary suite overlooks the patio and has an en-suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, water closet and large walk in

    S Alexander Lennon Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3456 Rabbits Foot Trail, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    795 Allendale Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,362

    Last Listing Agent Barb Farrell Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    795 Allendale Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /35

      Est $249,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      155 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

• /54

    $589,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    129 Zane Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Experience refined living in this luxurious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the heart of Nicholasville. Designed with elegance and functionality in mind, the home features a stunning chef's kitchen complete with a gas range and upscale finishes. The inviting living space is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. A thoughtfully designed

    Melia Hord Keller Williams Legacy Group

    129 Zane Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3657 Gladman Way, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,603

    Last Listing Agent Erica Sardar The Brokerage

    3657 Gladman Way, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      153 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenzi Smith Lifstyl Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home