16,871

Homes in ZIP Code 40509

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $543,576 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Rivard Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4421 Rivard Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ciara Isaacs Hagedorn RE/MAX

  • /5

    $663,074 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft

    2004 Ontario Place, Lexington, KY 40509

    ***Construction update: 12-1-2025 Electrical Complete*** The Wheeler II is a spacious home with a study and flex area on the first floor. The living areas on the first floor follow an open concept design, with an island kitchen and spacious breakfast area adjoining a large family room with fireplace, all overlooking the rear yard. A drop zone is available at the entry from the garage for

    Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2004 Ontario Place, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /25

    $189,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    550 Darby Creek Rd Unit 35, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,820

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    550 Darby Creek Rd Unit 35, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /16

      Est $563,528 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      220 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Adkins The Agency

  • /22

    $190,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3042 Bonanza Dr Unit 2AUG, Lexington, KY 40509

    This inviting Lexington townhome blends comfort and convenience with a bright, open feel and thoughtful layout. Featuring a desirable first-floor bedroom and full bath, this home offers flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. The galley-style kitchen is both efficient and functional, complete with a separate pantry closet for added storage. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft-style

    Debbie Adams Home Forward

    3042 Bonanza Dr Unit 2AUG, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /72

    $522,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3477 Stolen Horse Trace, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,589

    Last Listing Agent Beverly McCarty United Real Estate Bluegrass

    3477 Stolen Horse Trace, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /54

      Est $665,754 Not Listed For Sale

      2384 Rockminster Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2384 Rockminster Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,100
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Inman Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /31

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft

    921 Belmere Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to 921 Belmere Drive -- a beautifully updated home located in one of Lexington's most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious property offers refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, fresh interior paint, and modern appliances that make it move-in ready. The home features a partially finished basement, a repainted deck, and well-maintained mechanicals including a strong furnace, A/C, and

    Mahmoud Thabateh Tru Life Real Estate

    921 Belmere Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /46

    $776,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2227 Bahama Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,649

    Last Listing Agent Ben Allen The Brokerage

    2227 Bahama Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /51

      Est $630,582 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      208 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenya Woods United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /26

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2481 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to this desirable END-UNIT townhome in Hamburg Farms. This immaculate home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, plus a versatile THRID room that functions well as a home office or den and could easily serve as a potential third bedroom, providing extra flexibility for guests, work from home space, or future needs. The corner unit location provides

    Sarah Arvin The Agency

    2481 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    433 Darby Creek Rd Unit A, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,863

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

    433 Darby Creek Rd Unit A, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /36

      Est $541,472 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Richardson Place, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      205 Richardson Place, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Long Trueblood Real Estate KY LLC

  • /35

    $322,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    289 Mulberry Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    Step into this stunning renovated home, perfect for your family! Featuring a bright new kitchen that will inspire your inner chef, spacious walk-in closets, and beautifully updated bathrooms. Enjoy the large walkout basement with a family room designed for movie nights and gatherings. The patio is ideal for entertaining and relaxing outdoors. This home truly feels brand new — come see where your

    Jenny Perron EXP Realty, LLC

    289 Mulberry Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3224 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,724

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Duncan RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3224 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /98

      Est $659,263 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Richardson Place, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      212 Richardson Place, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aundrea Blair A Unique Realty Company

  • /60

    $545,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    4513 Verbena Park, Lexington, KY 40509

    Looking for a low-maintenance, like-new home without giving up the charm of an established neighborhood? This one checks every box. Completely remodeled inside and out in 2021, this home features a new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, roof, brick, siding, HVAC, ductwork, Pella windows and doors, deck, garage door--everything is updated. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this one-owner Anderson model

    Shanea Garretson Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    4513 Verbena Park, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /51

    $470,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3513 Doral Place, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,895

    Last Listing Agent Pam Murphy Lifstyl Real Estate

    3513 Doral Place, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /44

      Est $657,902 Not Listed For Sale

      4436 Logans Fort Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4436 Logans Fort Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $596,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perryman United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /41

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    3508 Forest Spring Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    Nestled in the Autumn Ridge/Banbury Hunt subdivision, this warm one-and-a-half-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers thoughtful updates and versatile living spaces. The first floor centers around the convenient primary suite, a bright eat-in kitchen, and a spacious living area ideal for welcoming family and friends. Newer flooring throughout complements nearly all-new windows that flood the

    Cathleen Gedeon CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    3508 Forest Spring Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /34

    $480,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3348 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,673

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bell Brown Rector Hayden Realtors

    3348 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /49

      Est $619,762 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Emilie Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      213 Emilie Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,698
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent K Lyndi Huddleston Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /35

    $589,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft

    647 Gingermill Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Newly refreshed, this beautiful home offers an exceptional blend of space, style, and everyday comfort in one of Lexington's finest neighborhoods, Andover Hills. Recent updates include newly painted foyer, half bath, dining room, living room, upstairs hallway and upstairs full bath creating a bright, modern feel throughout. You will also love the welcoming curb appeal with the masonry exterior

    Whitney Durham Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    647 Gingermill Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1524 Hayfield Flat, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,309

    Last Listing Agent Michael D'Souza Lifstyl Real Estate

    1524 Hayfield Flat, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /44

      Est $494,377 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Emilie Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      224 Emilie Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Perez Bluegrass Property Exchange

  • /29

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    893 Sugarbush Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    One-level living in desirable Chilesburg, with no-step entry, near excellent schools, neighborhood walking trails, and convenient to Lexington's everyday amenities. The home's open layout and vaulted ceilings provide a straight line of sight from the front door through the living room, well lit with a wall of insulated windows, through the spacious kitchen and dining room featuring loads

    Laura Elliott United Real Estate Bluegrass

    893 Sugarbush Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /97

    $1,995,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2936 Bobwhite Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,412

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Mathews Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2936 Bobwhite Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /32

      Est $635,788 Not Listed For Sale

      4445 Holmes Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4445 Holmes Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Watts United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /69

    $875,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft

    2501 Pascoli Place, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home located in the desirable Tuscany subdivision. Backing to a peaceful treeline, this home has solid hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a gourmet 6-burner Thermador gas stove with custom vented hood and ample space for preparing

    Brooke Haymaker Haymaker Residential Real Estate

    2501 Pascoli Place, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3585 Forest Spring Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,633

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Keys To Kentucky Realty

    3585 Forest Spring Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /54

      Est $463,500 Not Listed For Sale

      948 Village Green Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      948 Village Green Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adams The Brokerage

  • /45

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    1924 Cattle Path, Lexington, KY 40509

    This is the Atkinson A model by Ball Homes, one of their most sought-after ranch floor plans, and it is easy to see why. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained home still has that fresh, new-construction feel from the moment you walk inside. With four first-floor bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a powder room, the layout offers the comfort and convenience of one-level living without giving

    Jeremy Perryman United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1924 Cattle Path, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /30

    $279,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2541 Checkerberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,251

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Porter RE/MAX Creative Realty

    2541 Checkerberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /48

      Est $447,843 Not Listed For Sale

      971 Star Shoot Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      971 Star Shoot Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara H Ford Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    431 Darby Creek Rd Unit B, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,482

    Last Listing Agent Richard Abney Century 21 Pinnacle

    431 Darby Creek Rd Unit B, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /51

      Est $500,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1252 Passage Mound Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1252 Passage Mound Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Ensor Ensor Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $1,340,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,759 Sq Ft

    3640 Burning Tree Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to luxury living in the gated community of Andover Estates! This fully renovated 6,700 sq ft home overlooks the beautiful golf course and offers direct access for the ultimate lifestyle. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this home showcases hardwood floors throughout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout. The gourmet kitchen is a standout with its

    Jordan Nunez McCallie Real Estate

    3640 Burning Tree Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /42

    $410,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3356 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,140

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hilliard The Brokerage

    3356 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /38

      Est $464,466 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Stolen Horse Trace, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3604 Stolen Horse Trace, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Reinhold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home