11,131

Homes in ZIP Code 40517

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $284,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Gainesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1105 Gainesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bishop Saltzman National Real Estate

  • /39

    $580,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3474 Belvoir Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,924

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Roark Nexian Realty

    3474 Belvoir Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /17

      Est $204,237 Not Listed For Sale

      3470 Sutherland Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3470 Sutherland Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

  • /15

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3516 Honey Jay Ct, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,208

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

    3516 Honey Jay Ct, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /21

      Est $226,617 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Camelot Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3504 Camelot Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

  • /22

    $304,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4260 Jasmine Rose Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,644

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wilson National Real Estate

    4260 Jasmine Rose Way, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /18

      Est $249,700 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Dale Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1321 Dale Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ellis Metro Max Realty

  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    283 Tangley Way, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,480

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

    283 Tangley Way, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /38

      Est $272,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Austin Ct, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1205 Austin Ct, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanea Garretson Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /21

    $200,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    508 El Paseo Place, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,213

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Napier The Brokerage

    508 El Paseo Place, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /20

      Est $284,012 Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Stetson Ln, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2713 Stetson Ln, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gillette Building The Bluegrass Realty

  • /38

    $319,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3769 Dicksonia Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,007

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Porter RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3769 Dicksonia Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /21

      Est $178,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1491 Thames Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1491 Thames Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Fitzwater Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2913 Edinburgh Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,795

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Taylor The Agency

    2913 Edinburgh Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /25

      Est $236,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1151 Venetian Way, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1151 Venetian Way, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rozo Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3175 Kirklevington Dr Unit 241, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,555

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3175 Kirklevington Dr Unit 241, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /36

      Est $251,481 Not Listed For Sale

      1383 Stephen Foster Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1383 Stephen Foster Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Stewart Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /33

    $325,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    313 Fox Harbour Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,684

    Last Listing Agent K Todd Taylor United Real Estate Bluegrass

    313 Fox Harbour Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /10

      Est $211,458 Not Listed For Sale

      3644 Crosby Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3644 Crosby Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Metts LexHomes Real Estate

  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3488 Elmendorf Way, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,645

    Last Listing Agent Tim Rose Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    3488 Elmendorf Way, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /35

      Est $299,174 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Spendthrift Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1106 Spendthrift Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /35

    $223,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    632 Hidden Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,803

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hope SimpliHOM

    632 Hidden Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /26

      Est $306,960 Not Listed For Sale

      3507 Arden Place, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3507 Arden Place, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Wood Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    517 Mount Tabor Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,408

    Last Listing Agent M Justin Riddell Rector Hayden Realtors

    517 Mount Tabor Rd, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /38

      Est $269,611 Not Listed For Sale

      3427 Sutherland Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3427 Sutherland Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Allnutt The Agency

  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    348 E Tiverton Way, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,302

    Last Listing Agent James Griggs James Land Company

    348 E Tiverton Way, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /39

      Est $356,827 Not Listed For Sale

      3299 Pimlico Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3299 Pimlico Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent K Lyndi Huddleston Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /28

    $125,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    421 Redding Rd Unit 71, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,743

    Last Listing Agent Tom D. Thomas The Real Estate Co.

    421 Redding Rd Unit 71, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /27

      Est $227,860 Not Listed For Sale

      3673 King Arthur Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3673 King Arthur Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Currans Currans Real Estate

  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3279 Bowie Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,264

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hooten Key 2 Close Realty, LLC

    3279 Bowie Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /40

      Est $304,313 Not Listed For Sale

      3475 Greentree Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3475 Greentree Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

  • /25

    $253,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    139 Tartan Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,457

    Last Listing Agent Erica Sardar The Brokerage

    139 Tartan Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /17

      Est $241,277 Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Lockhurst Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2744 Lockhurst Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /37

    $225,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1171 Venetian Way, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,782

    Last Listing Agent D Tyler Oatts Realiant

    1171 Venetian Way, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /37

      Est $285,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Venetian Way, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1164 Venetian Way, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Weesner Weesner Properties, Inc.

  • /18

    $495,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3804 Duffy Ct, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent G Tekeli United Real Estate Bluegrass

    3804 Duffy Ct, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /28

      Est $284,913 Not Listed For Sale

      363 King Arthur Ct, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      363 King Arthur Ct, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    640 Pebble Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,058

    Last Listing Agent Laura Newsome Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    640 Pebble Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /11

      Est $211,175 Not Listed For Sale

      3594 River Park Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3594 River Park Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Harpe Positive Property Management

  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    324 E Tiverton Way, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,971

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Haggard The Brokerage

    324 E Tiverton Way, Lexington, KY 40517

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home