3,911

Recently Sold Lexington, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1440 Deer Lake Cir, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,088

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barreto Indigo & Co

    1440 Deer Lake Cir, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /2

    $1,530,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    368 Queensway Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,252

    Last Listing Agent Randy Kemper Turf Town Properties

    368 Queensway Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    464 Peachtree Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,729

    Last Listing Agent Jay Atkins Atkins Real Estate

    464 Peachtree Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /83

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2381 Randolph Ct, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,141

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bluegrass Home Group

    2381 Randolph Ct, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /104

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2968 Delong Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,315

    Last Listing Agent D Bryan Wehrman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2968 Delong Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /18

    $347,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3033 Old House Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,487

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rankin Kentucky Real Estate Group

    3033 Old House Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /22

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    104 Bermuda Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,678

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Justice GSP Homes

    104 Bermuda Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    129 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,851

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chumley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    129 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /11

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    904 Keirfield Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,116

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rumford Lextown Realty, LLC

    904 Keirfield Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /70

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1233 Raeford Ln, Lexington, KY 40513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,754

    Last Listing Agent O Eve Stern Threshold Real Estate Services

    1233 Raeford Ln, Lexington, KY 40513
  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    131 Twelfth St, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,607

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Reyburn RO&CO Real Estate

    131 Twelfth St, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /67

    $553,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4813 Matthew Ct, Lexington, KY 40514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,938

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lashley Summit Bluegrass Real Estate

    4813 Matthew Ct, Lexington, KY 40514
  • /35

    $393,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    597 Townsend Ridge, Lexington, KY 40514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,975

    Last Listing Agent Chris Haas Building The Bluegrass Realty

    597 Townsend Ridge, Lexington, KY 40514
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    353 Mulberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,674

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bussell Turf Town Properties

    353 Mulberry Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1245 Hialeiah Ct, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,886

    Last Listing Agent Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

    1245 Hialeiah Ct, Lexington, KY 40517
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    365 Larkwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,765

    Last Listing Agent Claire Roland Bluegrass Property Exchange

    365 Larkwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /33

    $286,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1629 Brentmoor Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,115

    Last Listing Agent Amy Roten SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    1629 Brentmoor Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1705 New Orleans Ct, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,390

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Walker Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1705 New Orleans Ct, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /2

    $453,147

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3453 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3453 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1300 Colorado Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,923

    Last Listing Agent Terra Long Keller Williams Commonwealth

    1300 Colorado Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /51

    $521,002

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4124 Palmetto Dr, Lexington, KY 40513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,845

    Last Listing Agent The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    4124 Palmetto Dr, Lexington, KY 40513
  • /14

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4456 Hartland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,408

    Last Listing Agent Andy Denton Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    4456 Hartland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    258 E High St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40507

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,645

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

    258 E High St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40507
  • /34

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2228 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,856

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2228 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /34

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4340 Gum Tree Ln, Lexington, KY 40513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,259

    Last Listing Agent Susy Esquivel Allied Realty

    4340 Gum Tree Ln, Lexington, KY 40513
  • /72

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    905 Lakewood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,952

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Durham Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    905 Lakewood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /61

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1301 Muir Station Rd, Lexington, KY 40516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,705

    Last Listing Agent Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

    1301 Muir Station Rd, Lexington, KY 40516
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1158 Dunbarton Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,074

    Last Listing Agent Chase Pennington Team Pannell Real Estate

    1158 Dunbarton Ln, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /78

    $591,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    518 Arcadia Park, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,498

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hayden Rector Hayden Realtors

    518 Arcadia Park, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /29

    $277,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1653-1655 Maywick View Ln, Lexington, KY 40504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,736

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Burkhart Lifstyl Real Estate

    1653-1655 Maywick View Ln, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /21

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    319 Hannah Todd Place, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,610

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gilbert Signature Real Estate, LLC

    319 Hannah Todd Place, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3909 Winthrop Dr, Lexington, KY 40514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,012

    Last Listing Agent James Jeffries CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    3909 Winthrop Dr, Lexington, KY 40514
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    872 Calypso Breeze Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,940

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Ring East of Elm

    872 Calypso Breeze Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /33

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    614 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,705

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Varellas Herald Real Estate

    614 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /21

    $189,650

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    550 Darby Creek Rd Unit 30, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,867

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Isaacs Hagedorn RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    550 Darby Creek Rd Unit 30, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    133 Lackawanna Rd, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,217

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ackerman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    133 Lackawanna Rd, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2308 Spurr Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,435

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly McCreary EXP Realty, LLC

    2308 Spurr Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /83

    $578,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1405 Wescott Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shive Bluegrass Home Group

    1405 Wescott Cir, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /18

    $257,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3617 Appian Way, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,776

    Last Listing Agent Iris Todd Bluegrass Property Exchange

    3617 Appian Way, Lexington, KY 40517
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3013 Falling Leaves Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,403

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Johannes National Real Estate

    3013 Falling Leaves Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lexington, KY?
Homes for sale in Lexington, KY have an average home price of $458,383.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lexington, KY?
The houses for sale in Lexington, KY spend an average of 28 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lexington, KY?
There are 572 active homes for sale in Lexington, KY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lexington, KY?
3,681 homes have sold in Lexington, KY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lexington, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$347,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$370,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$300,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$240,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$199,700
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$204
Number of Homes for Sale
572
Last 12 months Home Sales
3,681
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$367,989
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home