18,172

Homes in ZIP Code 27292

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $224,822 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Westside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      611 Westside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Brown eXp Realty

  • /42

    $249,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    400 Glendale Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    Explore modern updates; meets old charm and character with this beautiful remodeled home. Located out of city limits in a small community at the end of a quiet street. 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a 385 sqft bonus room which is heated and cooled An updated kitchen with cabinets, new HVAC, windows, flooring, appliances, painted , new front porch, updated deck, new electrical service panel

    Kristina Dodds Signified Properties, LLC

    400 Glendale Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /26

    $228,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    668 Becks Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,822

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Helton Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    668 Becks Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /3

      Est $145,621 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Pennington Ave, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      219 Pennington Ave, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Metcalf NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $293,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    358 Harper Mill Cir, Lexington, NC 27292

    This beautiful home could be yours today! Come tour 358 Harper Mill Circle. Welcome to the Belhaven, one of our two-story floorplans at Owens Ridge located in Lexington, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,991 sq ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you will encounter a flex room to the left, before

    D.R. Horton Builder
    358 Harper Mill Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /13

    $279,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    619 Pine Cone Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Complete Green Needles - The Reserve

    619 Pine Cone Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /22

      Est $295,785 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Sea Mountain Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      208 Sea Mountain Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment LLC

  • /44

    $1,249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft

    819 Hickory Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    This ENTIRE High Rock Lake waterfront property is PRISTINE & IMMACULATE! MAJOR RENOVATIONS to include low maintenance outdoor materials too! NEW LVP flooring, updated appliances, & custom blinds! Multiple decks! FUN at every turn! MEGA kitchen island! Relax by your indoor or outdoor bar and play in your saltwater pool w/ updated pump, and enjoy custom landscape lighting at night! The NEWER

    John Beck John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    819 Hickory Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /10

    $261,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    507 Quail Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bibiana Wilson Village Realty

    507 Quail Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /37

      Est $298,299 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Deer Run Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      213 Deer Run Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mai Thao Smart Move Group

  • /23

    $298,749 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    412 Owens Ridge Way, Lexington, NC 27292

    Welcome to the Belhaven, one of our two-story floorplans at Owens Ridge located in Lexington, NC. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,991 sq ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you will encounter a flex room to the left, before passing by the staircase and powder room. The inviting foyer leads you to the heart of the home, where an

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    412 Owens Ridge Way, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $226,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    210 Glenoaks Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,821

    Last Listing Agent Willette Roper Roper Triad Realty

    210 Glenoaks Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /19

      Est $326,089 Not Listed For Sale

      838 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      838 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Tucker RE/MAX

  • /47

    $712,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    218 Ivory Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    Experience refined living in this stunning new construction home, perfectly situated in an emerging High Rock Lake community. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, this thoughtfully crafted residence features an open floor plan ideal for modern living and effortless entertaining.Step inside to discover rich wood floors, abundant natural light & seamless flow between the living,

    Elizabeth Lancaster Center Towne Realtors

    218 Ivory Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /3

    $209,990 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    706 Richard Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    706 Richard Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /37

      Est $485,396 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Buddle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      285 Buddle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TJ Norris Local R.E. Inc.

  • /19

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $49,586 per Acre

    900 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292

    Beautiful wooded lot in Yachtsman's Point Community at High Rock Lake. This neighborhood offers amenities to include: pool, tennis and pickle-ball courts, gazebo, walking trail and boat storage. Lot owners also have access to the private boat ramp at SkipJack Harbor Marina. Get started building your DREAM home today and let lake life begin!

    Sandy Ingold Coldwell Banker Advantage

    900 Starboard Reach None, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $149,350 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3 W Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,374

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Moorefield Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    3 W Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /20

      Est $269,491 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Archdale Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      709 Archdale Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CiCi Plata

  • /36

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    401 Westover Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    Move-in ready w major systems updated for peace of mind. Recent improvements include a new roof 2023, full plumbing replacement, electrical rewiring, updated baths, and fresh interior paint. The upstairs has been thoughtfully remodeled and features a separate mini-split unit for independent heating and cooling, creating an ideal private suite, home office, or workout space. Enjoy a fenced yard

    Lorie Shelton Lorie Shelton & Associates Realty Inc

    401 Westover Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /29

    $274,700 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3710 Becks Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,789

    Last Listing Agent Jill Curione Southern Key Realty

    3710 Becks Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /33

      Est $218,551 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Wrenn Blvd, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      156 Wrenn Blvd, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Overbey Empyrean Realty

  • /49

    $386,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    303 Bill Lohr Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    Welcome to a rare Lexington treasure where farmhouse charm meets modern updates. Situated on a .88-acre lot, this property offers space & character you simply can’t replicate. Take notice of the brand-new rocking chair front porch. Inside, original hardwood floors have been beautifully refinished, preserving the home’s history while blending seamlessly with updated wood flooring throughout the

    Jenna Younts J. Marshall Realty

    303 Bill Lohr Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    505 Quail Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,094

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gale Ritchie Uwharrie Real Estate

    505 Quail Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /38

      Est $262,005 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Chestnut St, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5 Chestnut St, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    11 Kirkwood Ave, Lexington, NC 27292

    Versatile lot in city limits this property is zoned for commercial, residential, or multifamily use. Property has a recent survey and is partially wooded / not fully cleared, offering flexibility for development. Located in a flood zone.

    Tanner Colbert J. Marshall Realty

    11 Kirkwood Ave, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /7

    $45,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7 N Pine St, Thomasville, NC 27360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Foch Sidden and Associates Inc

    7 N Pine St, Thomasville, NC 27360
    • /42

      Est $506,963 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Balsam Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      315 Balsam Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lay Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /23

    $300,749 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    354 Harper Mill Cir, Lexington, NC 27292

    The Penwell, featured at Owens Ridge Lexington, NC, offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. The home greets you with a foyer leading to the flex room and powder room, opening to the spacious living room, kitchen, and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and an island. The second floor features a loft, a primary suite with

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    354 Harper Mill Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /19

    $148,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    409 Wall St, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,041

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Horne Blue Door Group Real Estate

    409 Wall St, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /19

      Est $218,929 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mayfair Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      108 Mayfair Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $340,909 per Acre

    9 Kirkwood Ave, Lexington, NC 27292

Tanner Colbert J. Marshall Realty

    9 Kirkwood Ave, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    179 Sea Mountain Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,802

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Idol RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    179 Sea Mountain Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /50

      Est $360,252 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Eastside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      123 Eastside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Heaton Carolina Heartland Realty, LLC.

  • /31

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    2974 Cid Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    Opportunity awaits on 2.001 acres with county taxes only. This property is ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking for a renovation project with land value and existing infrastructure already in place. The current manufactured home offers potential for refurbishment, or the property could serve as the perfect site for a new build. Peaceful rural setting with endless possibilities to

    Isabella Bueno Luxe League Properties Inc

    2974 Cid Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    570 Hillview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,024

    Last Listing Agent Fletcher Bingham Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    570 Hillview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /31

      Est $454,848 Not Listed For Sale

      972 Hunt Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      972 Hunt Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Washington Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /22

    $365,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    236 Ashfield Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    Located in an exclusive community of just 25 homes with no HOA, step into this beautifully designed two-story residence that blends open-concept living with smart, functional spaces. The first level features a spacious, light-filled layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, with a dedicated office thoughtfully separated to provide privacy while maintaining flow throughout the home.

    Nadia Avery Mark Spain Real Estate

    236 Ashfield Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    125 Eastside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,434

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lancaster Center Towne Realtors

    125 Eastside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /39

      Est $484,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1957 Hickory Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1957 Hickory Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Skeen Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home