33,978

Lexington, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $142,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9 Grant St, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $136,799

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    9 Grant St, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /45

      Est $298,267 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Old Nc Highway 109, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      105 Old Nc Highway 109, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Elliot Fathom Realty

  • /20

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 24,611 Sq Ft
    • $115,044 per Acre

    111 Waterway Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Cleared lot near High Rock Lake offering partial lake views and a strong head start on your future build. A 3-bedroom septic permit (issued 2023, valid 5 years) is already in place, and house blueprints are available. Zoned RS—stick-built and modular homes only (no manufactured homes). Public water available through Davidson Water Inc. Great opportunity to streamline

    Chris Amburn John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    111 Waterway Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /29

    $363,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    208 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dearman Mungo Homes

    208 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
    • /28

      Est $244,903 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Patricia Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      513 Patricia Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Aguilar EverHome Real Estate

  • /7

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $408,163 per Acre

    0000 S Main St, Lexington, NC 27292

    Rare development opportunity in the heart of Lexington! This .98-acre parcel offers valuable Main Street frontage and exceptional potential for both residential and commercial uses. The seller has already completed conceptual plans for a 10-unit townhome community that is approved and shovel ready. This provides a strong head start for builders or investors and those plans can convey with an

    Rory Cummins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    0000 S Main St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /34

    $195,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    157 Front St Unit 12, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,033

    Last Listing Agent Destinee Smith Local R.E. Inc.

    157 Front St Unit 12, Lexington, NC 27295
    • /41

      Est $696,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Warf Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1611 Warf Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Cecil BelleRose Estate

  • 800 Fraser Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    $273,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    800 Fraser Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    Welcome to our Dupont floor plan. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,774 square feet, this spacious two-story home offers a blend of comfort, versatility, and style. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family areas provide a seamless space for everyday living and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets, and quartz countertops. On the main floor, you’ll

    Century Complete Builder
    800 Fraser Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /28

    $339,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    147 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    147 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
    • /39

      Est $204,612 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Fairview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      621 Fairview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

  • /9

    $609,280 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft

    102 Sandpiper Dr Unit 18, Lexington, NC 27295

    The Hutchinson offers SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION w ALL BRICK exterior featuring board & batten accents & craftsman columns w brick bases on nearly a 1 acre lot! You will love the DESIGNER INTERIORS which is showcased by hardwood flooring flowing through foyer, family room, & dining area, horizontal shiplap wainscoting in the dining area & shiplap fireplace w floating mantle & custom built-ins anchor

    Alison Vannoy Southern Signature Properties

    102 Sandpiper Dr Unit 18, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /46

    $260,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2787 Tyro Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,075

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    2787 Tyro Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
    • /18

      Est $174,096 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Westgate Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      203 Westgate Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Matthews Leonard Craver Realty Inc

  • /3

    $274,888 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    548 Richard Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    "Be charmed by this new construction home in the vibrant The Reserve at Green Needles! The stylish Essex Plan this is a 2-story gem offers a spacious open layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The inviting kitchen features elegant cabinetry, Quartz countertops and LG appliances, including a range with a microwave hood and a modern dishwasher. The main floor also includes a

    Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    548 Richard Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /3

    $230,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    330 Peacock Cir, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,962

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    330 Peacock Cir, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /44

      Est $281,043 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Johns Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      212 Johns Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Spillman Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /40

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    109 Phoenix Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    Honey STOP the car!!!!! You don't want to miss this extraordinary Home!!!!! Located in Northern Davidson County on a corner lot in Oak Grove School District..... This home is what DREAMS are made of!!!! It has a large living room with fireplace and lots of natural light that opens to the kitchen with a huge island, solid surface counter tops and SS appliances. Beautiful hardwood floors on most of

    Michelle Epley Southern Key Realty

    109 Phoenix Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $358,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1242 Hickory Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,560

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1242 Hickory Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /25

      Est $250,865 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Timberview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      235 Timberview Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay McLain Mantle LLC

  • /24

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    222 Westover Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property nestled in Westover Heights — just a short walk to Grimes Park. Inside discover a spacious, updated kitchen perfect for family meals or entertaining guests. The inviting living room with a gas log fireplace creates a cozy atmosphere year-round. A separate bonus area off the kitchen featuring a living space, a bedroom and

    Kailey Leonard Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    222 Westover Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2461 Old Linwood Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,239

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Everette Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    2461 Old Linwood Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /28

      Est $270,861 Not Listed For Sale

      3986 Welcome Arcadia Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3986 Welcome Arcadia Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Vannoy Southern Signature Properties

  • /48

    $529,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    510 W Center St, Lexington, NC 27292

    Immaculate brick structure & great investment in prime location. Business zoning and use but lavish living space on upper level. Soaring ceiling, wide open views, eng. oak flooring, gas log FP, sparkling white well-appointed kitchen, generously sized BR & closet, full bath w/ soaking tub/sep. shower, over private garage. You're sure to enjoy the semi-private patio and green space! Walk to quaint

    Donna Padon Center Towne Realtors

    510 W Center St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /41

    $439,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    156 Berryfield Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,653

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jobe New Beginning Group

    156 Berryfield Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
    • /21

      Est $230,420 Not Listed For Sale

      5185 S Nc Highway 150, Lexington, NC 27295

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5185 S Nc Highway 150, Lexington, NC 27295

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Michael Gateway Realty

  • 820 Fraser Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    $282,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    820 Fraser Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    Welcome home to our Essex plan. This well deigned 4 bedrooms, two and a half bathroom home offers 2,014 square feet of comfortable living. The open-concept main floor features a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and modern kitchen. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white shaker-style cabinetry. Upstairs, you’ll find a

    Century Complete Builder
    820 Fraser Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    181 Katie Ln, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,262

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mai eXp Realty

    181 Katie Ln, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /21

      Est $317,370 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Kathryn Oak Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      117 Kathryn Oak Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Efird RE/MAX

  • /18

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    326 Washburn St, Lexington, NC 27292

    THIS IS A GREAT HOUSE. It’s MOVE IN READY and full of charm! Newer windows, newer flooring, updated bathroom, very clean home, great space with the bounds room in the rear of house. This functional two bedroom one bath home sits on a fenced city lot and offers convenient access to shopping, dining and interstate 85.Additional heated square from enclosed rear porch is not included in square

    Lin Litaker Century 21 Towne & Country

    326 Washburn St, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /50

    $591,745 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    152 Emerald Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

152 Emerald Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
    • /20

      Est $274,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Holloway Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1590 Holloway Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Stone Price REALTORS - Thomasville

  • /20

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft

    570 Lake Drive 9, Lexington, NC 27292

    True Fisherman's cottage with unbelievable water frontage and year-round, long-range views for under 400k! If that wasn't enough, this property boasts additional rare features such as a stationary covered pier (grandfathered in; you can't get these anymore), a floating dock, and an attached boat house/marine garage complete with climate control, a rail system, and a motorized wench! The

    Stephen Boaz TMR Realty, Inc.

    570 Lake Drive 9, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1300 Riverview Blvd, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,846

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Nance Century 21 Towne and Country

    1300 Riverview Blvd, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /16

      Est $286,203 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Uphill Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      199 Uphill Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Moose Home Sweet Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    155 Beach Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    Motivated sellers are ready to make a deal—bring your offer! Bring your vision and creativity to this unique opportunity near High Rock Lake! This home offers astonishing lake views and endless potential for those ready to invest a little time and care. With the right updates, it could become the ultimate lake view retreat or full-time residence. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, stunning sunsets over

    Lauren Grant John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    155 Beach Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /16

    $50,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    Lot 16 Stoney Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $7,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 819 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Griesinger EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    Lot 16 Stoney Point Dr, Lexington, NC 27292
    • /11

      Est $271,631 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Stratford Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      511 Stratford Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Headley The Headley Group Realty

  • /27

    $229,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    300 Abbotts Ave, Lexington, NC 27292

    Charming move-in ready brick ranch offering comfort, style, and flexible living space! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a bonus room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space—ideal for today’s work-from-home lifestyle. Inside you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stylish tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar—perfect for casual

    Lisa Emery Wallace Realty Company

    300 Abbotts Ave, Lexington, NC 27292
  • /6

    $278,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    156 Pine Needle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    156 Pine Needle Dr, Lexington, NC 27292

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home