58

Recently Sold Lexington, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $334,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    101 Apache Dr, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,721

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Schall-Hinds GATEWAY REALTY

    101 Apache Dr, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /28

    $208,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1510 N Washington St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,159

    Last Listing Agent Tim Nelson DORAN POST AND ASSOCIATES

    1510 N Washington St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    503 N Fillmore St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Roberts Go Home Realty

    503 N Fillmore St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1402 Independence Ave, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,361

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Novoa Kearney Realty, L.L.C.

    1402 Independence Ave, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /24

    $277,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    120 Sunset Dr, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,916

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Martinez Go Home Realty

    120 Sunset Dr, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1112 N Fillmore St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,688

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Novoa Go Home Realty

    1112 N Fillmore St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /9

    $325,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 Revere Cir, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Roberts Go Home Realty

    103 Revere Cir, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /21

    $206,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1807 N Polk St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,093

    Last Listing Agent Jacey Edson BHA Real Estate

    1807 N Polk St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /37

    $325,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1901 Plum Creek Ln, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,981

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Martinez Go Home Realty

    1901 Plum Creek Ln, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /30

    $249,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1702 Hoover St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,935

    Last Listing Agent Pam Trampe AgTeam Land Brokers, LLC

    1702 Hoover St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /17

    $230,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    501 E 5th St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,913

    Last Listing Agent Olga Murga BHA Real Estate

    501 E 5th St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1211 Garfield St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,100

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Martinez Go Home Realty

    1211 Garfield St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /12

    $171,972 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    311 W 5th St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Yaw Rooted Realty Group

    311 W 5th St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /26

    $217,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1305 Freedom Ln, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,878

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Novoa Kearney Realty, L.L.C.

    1305 Freedom Ln, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /23

    $162,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1302 N Madison St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,376

    Last Listing Agent Jacey Edson BHA Real Estate

    1302 N Madison St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /44

    $335,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    74947 Road 435, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,670

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ropers Brell Realty & Auction

    74947 Road 435, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /12

    $194,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1008 N Jefferson St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,844

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Novoa Go Home Realty

    1008 N Jefferson St, Lexington, NE 68850
  • /14

    $260,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    801 E 11th St, Lexington, NE 68850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,945

    Last Listing Agent Jacey Edson BHA Real Estate

    801 E 11th St, Lexington, NE 68850

Showing Results 41 - 58, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home