107

Recently Sold Homes in 29072

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $299,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    509 Mallard Lakes Dr, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,636

    Last Listing Agent Joy Godwin TruHome Realty

    509 Mallard Lakes Dr, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /34

    $249,089 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    216 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    216 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /7

    $289,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    309 Red Globe Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,137

    Stanley Martin Summer Orchard - Summer Orchard Phase 1

    309 Red Globe Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /22

    $219,990 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    228 Sharon Lake Ct, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SALE NON-MEMBER NON MEMBER SALE (201)

    228 Sharon Lake Ct, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /34

    $244,864 Sold May 08, 2026

    243 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    243 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /34

    $241,482 Sold May 08, 2026

    247 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    247 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /7

    $317,585 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    818 Sky Top Ln, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,071

    Stanley Martin Summer Orchard - Summer Orchard Phase 1

    818 Sky Top Ln, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /28

    $421,800 Sold May 12, 2026

    469 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,377

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    469 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /12

    $266,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    305 Red Globe Trail Unit 36396190, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,801

    305 Red Globe Trail Unit 36396190, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /23

    $254,925 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    631 Glacier Rd, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ferry Grove

    631 Glacier Rd, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /36

    $338,605 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    230 Summer Orchard Dr, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Summer Orchard

    230 Summer Orchard Dr, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /29

    $319,875 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    253 Summer Orchard Dr, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Summer Orchard

    253 Summer Orchard Dr, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /27

    $439,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    473 Rainbow Shad Way, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    473 Rainbow Shad Way, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /58

    $445,980 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    444 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,616

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    444 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /14

    $315,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    508 Barn Plank Ct, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,801

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    508 Barn Plank Ct, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /33

    $499,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    423 Rainbow Shad Way, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    423 Rainbow Shad Way, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /27

    $299,990 Sold May 12, 2026

    638 Glacier Rd, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ferry Grove

    638 Glacier Rd, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /25

    $417,040 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    440 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    440 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /4

    $325,960 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    821 Sky Top Ln, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,761

    Stanley Martin Summer Orchard - Summer Orchard Phase 1

    821 Sky Top Ln, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /21

    $411,700 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1442 Trailhead Ln, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    1442 Trailhead Ln, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /36

    $239,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    206 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    206 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /40

    $525,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1200 Counts Ferry Rd, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,970

    Last Listing Agent Angel B Cockrell RE/MAX ACTION REALTY

    1200 Counts Ferry Rd, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /25

    $320,035 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    637 Glacier Rd, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ferry Grove

    637 Glacier Rd, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /52

    $750,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1239 Shull Island Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,527

    Last Listing Agent Hope Derrick Keller Williams Realty Columbia

    1239 Shull Island Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054

Showing Results 81 - 107, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home