39

Recently Sold Liberty City, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    213 Susan Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,646

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Barron Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    213 Susan Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /27

    $186,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    521 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,454

    Last Listing Agent CHEYENNE LUCAS Ember Realty

    521 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /39

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    232 Collins Ct, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,146

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phillips Texas Lane Realty

    232 Collins Ct, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /35

    $419,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    497 Willow Creek Ranch Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,595

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holmes East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    497 Willow Creek Ranch Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /48

    $129,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4385 N Old Sh 135, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collin Barber Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    4385 N Old Sh 135, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /8

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5888 Fm 1252 W, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $31,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,927

    Last Listing Agent CHARISSE DAVIS Texas Premier Realty

    5888 Fm 1252 W, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /18

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    178 Oakwood Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,152

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kenna Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

    178 Oakwood Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /4

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD Susan St, Liberty City, TX 75647

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

TBD Susan St, Liberty City, TX 75647
  • /50

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    265 Magnolia Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 549 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,630

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Densman Real Estate Marketing

    265 Magnolia Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    287 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,748

    Last Listing Agent EDDIE MALDONADO Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

    287 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /50

    $1,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    173 North Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    173 North Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /12

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    125 Pecan St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Smith Texas Lane Realty

    125 Pecan St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /37

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    146 Hillcrest Dr, Liberty City, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Coleman Texas Farms & Ranches

    146 Hillcrest Dr, Liberty City, TX 75647
  • /38

    $652,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    145 Hogan Ct, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,965

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phillips Texas Lane Realty

    145 Hogan Ct, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /3

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    662 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent and Annika Conaway Available Homes, LLC

    662 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /27

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    180 Triad Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,182

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Clendenin BOLD Real Estate Group

    180 Triad Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /46

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    391 Tami St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,052

    Last Listing Agent Kylene Stoddard Real Estate Marketing

    391 Tami St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /45

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    531 Oakwood St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,174

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Silvertooth Texas Lane Realty

    531 Oakwood St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /49

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    555 Spokane St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Hix Texas Lane Realty

    555 Spokane St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /8

    $224,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    644 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

644 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    TBD Goforth Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • Land
    • 20.29 Acres
    • $11,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 346 Days On Market

TBD Goforth Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /28

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    134 Hillcrest Dr, Liberty City, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

134 Hillcrest Dr, Liberty City, TX 75647
  • /29

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    450 Ann St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,308

    Last Listing Agent BRICEIDA GOMEZ TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    450 Ann St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /41

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    385 Carra St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,970

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Couch Ember Realty

    385 Carra St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    292 Lasalle St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,401

    Last Listing Agent Lance Schooley 1 Percent Lists Lonestar Realty

    292 Lasalle St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /17

    $214,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    250 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

250 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /32

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    690 Ann St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,484

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phillips Texas Lane Realty

    690 Ann St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /47

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    123 Park Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,950

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Radabaugh Perdue Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    123 Park Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /18

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6479 Fm 1252 W, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,673

    Last Listing Agent STACIE ROGERS Rogers Realty

    6479 Fm 1252 W, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /43

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    155 Maple Grove St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,350

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Couch Ember Realty

    155 Maple Grove St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    148 Glendon St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,987

    Last Listing Agent TONY RODRIGUEZ Inspire Real Estate Group

    148 Glendon St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /27

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4969 Old Highway 135, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,504

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Aguilar-Garcia S.E.T. Real Estate

    4969 Old Highway 135, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /43

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    157 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,356

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Couch Ember Realty

    157 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /25

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    195 Katherine St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,959

195 Katherine St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    346 Meridian St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,781

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    346 Meridian St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /32

    $295,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    438 Sunshine Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,097

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Miller Dwell Realty

    438 Sunshine Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /28

    $348,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    135 Hillcrest Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,572

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Smith Texas Lane Realty

    135 Hillcrest Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /32

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    200 Meridian St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,419

    Last Listing Agent Ashley James Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    200 Meridian St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /45

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    201 Memory Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,510

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smitherman, GRI Scarborough Realty Group TX-Longview

    201 Memory Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Liberty City, TX?
Homes for sale in Liberty City, TX have an average home price of $373,900.
What is the average time to sell a house in Liberty City, TX?
The houses for sale in Liberty City, TX spend an average of 68 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Liberty City, TX?
There is 1 active home for sale in Liberty City, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Liberty City, TX?
3 homes have sold in Liberty City, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Liberty City, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$200
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$367,850
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home