7,888

Liberty Lake, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /48

      Est $751,907 Not Listed For Sale

      19837 E Snake River Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      19837 E Snake River Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $723,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Frank Windermere Liberty Lake

  • /22

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $340,909 per Acre

    24269 E Liberty Creek Rd, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Almost 2 acres. Has water frontage. All utilities at the property line (water,gas,sewer) Golf and recreational fun is waiting for you. Bring your plans and your builder

    Ripley Ramsey Amplify Real Estate Services

    24269 E Liberty Creek Rd, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /22

    $409,950 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    24634 E Short Tail Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,785

    Lennar Stonehill - Haven Collection

    24634 E Short Tail Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /40

      Est $629,771 Not Listed For Sale

      19831 E Snake River Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19831 E Snake River Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Fredrick John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /10

    $649,950

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $212,402 per Acre

    20907 E Valley Vista Dr Unit Lot 4, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Tucked into the sought after Legacy Ridge community, this private cul-de-sac parcel with expansive views and a perfect balance of privacy and convenience provides an exceptional opportunity to experience the best of the Northwest. With ample space to build not only a stunning residence but also grounds that can accommodate outdoor living areas, a pool or additional structures, this property

    Joe Garst Windermere City Group

    20907 E Valley Vista Dr Unit Lot 4, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • 2749 N Talon Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    $466,403 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2749 N Talon Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Stonehill - Cottage Collection

    2749 N Talon Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /39

      Est $609,386 Not Listed For Sale

      19824 E Snake River Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19824 E Snake River Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Gregory John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /50

    $539,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    19511 E Shannon Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

    Move-in ready 5 bed, 3 bath rancher in River District at Liberty Lake! Quiet cul-de-sac location just steps from the Centennial Trail & parks. Main floor offers true one-level living with brand-new LVP flooring, fresh interior paint, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, & open living & dining spaces filled with natural light—ideal for everyday comfort & easy entertaining. Downstairs provides flexible living

    Todd Spencer Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    19511 E Shannon Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016
  • /15

    $434,950 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    24703 E Snowy Owl Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Stonehill - Cottage Collection

    24703 E Snowy Owl Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /27

      Est $512,043 Not Listed For Sale

      24512 E Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      24512 E Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Randolph Realty One Group Eclipse

  • /15

    $394,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Stonehill - Cottage Collection, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    This new cottage-style home boasts a spacious design with an open-concept layout on the first floor, combining the kitchen, living and dining areas to simplify everyday transitions and multitasking. On the second floor are three bedrooms, including the lavish owner’s suite at the front of the home, complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. A two-bay garage completes the home.

    Lennar Builder
    24662 E Hawkstone Loop Unit 36040374, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /2

    $359,950 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    24870 E Coopers Hawk Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,333

    Lennar Stonehill - Cottage Collection

    24870 E Coopers Hawk Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /50

      Est $728,350 Not Listed For Sale

      24901 E Reston, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      24901 E Reston, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Salzwedel Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /23

    $685,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    2642 N Allenby Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Presold before listing. The RoslynB Farmhouse plan by Greenstone Homes in Trutina 55+ with main floor living & no step entry. Smart home features video doorbell, keypad deadbolt, solar panels & more. The Trutina HOA includes access to the Riverside Lodge & Swim Club, full yard maintenance & snow removal including the driveway and walkway to the porch! STOCK PHOTOS NOT ACTUAL HOME

    Kristi Green Greenstone Real Estate, LLC

    2642 N Allenby Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20784 E Valley Vista Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,944

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mehring Windermere North

    20784 E Valley Vista Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /49

      Est $2,086,972 Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Legacy Ridge Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      230 N Legacy Ridge Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,265,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Penna Windermere North

  • /19

    $509,720 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    2579 N Rydal Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Presold before listed - New Construction in Trutina 55+ at River District. The Oak Harbor Plan by Greenstone Homes. ZERH High Energy Efficiency Features. This Cottage style home in a Greenstone community designed for adults age 55+ Alley Access garage behind the homes. Gated community access, open yards without fencing, and floor plans w/everything you need on the main floor. Smart home features

    Kristi Green Greenstone Real Estate, LLC

    2579 N Rydal Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /48

    $710,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    18413 E 18th Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,054

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Amistoso Main RE/MAX of Spokane

    18413 E 18th Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016
    • /47

      Est $614,681 Not Listed For Sale

      22591 E Wellington Pkwy, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      22591 E Wellington Pkwy, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Olsen John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /22

    $785,135 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    2576 N Rydal Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Presold before listed. The Jasper plan w/3 car garage by Greenstone Homes in Trutina 55+ with main floor living w/bonus room & no step entry. Spectacular kitchen w/large pantry. Smart home features video doorbell, keypad deadbolt, solar panels & more. The Trutina HOA includes access to the Riverside Lodge & Swim Club, pickle ball court, gym, full yard maintenance, never have to mow your lawn

    Kristi Green Greenstone Real Estate, LLC

    2576 N Rydal Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /2

    $695,170 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1717 N Umatilla St, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,162

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Nichols Greenstone Real Estate, LLC

    1717 N Umatilla St, Liberty Lake, WA 99016
    • /39

      Est $523,375 Not Listed For Sale

      155 S Legacy Ridge Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      155 S Legacy Ridge Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Dhaenens Windermere Valley

  • /16

    $459,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    2698 N Red Shoulder Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Step inside this thoughtfully designed 1,849 square foot home and discover an inviting open-concept main level where the gourmet kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a spacious island and sleek stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and Great Room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing. Premium vinyl plank flooring, modern baseboards and

    Lennar Builder
    2698 N Red Shoulder Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /22

    $399,950 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24556 E Short Tail Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,475

    Lennar Stonehill - Haven Collection

    24556 E Short Tail Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /50

      Est $584,617 Not Listed For Sale

      20231 E Deschutes Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      20231 E Deschutes Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Purdom John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /4

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $154,221 per Acre

    26XXX E Appleway Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Highly visible 3.08 Acres fronting I-90 located near Washington and Idaho Border along Appleway Ave and Centennial Trail. Situated between growing cities Liberty Lake, WA and Post Falls, ID just west of Spokane Bridge Road I-90 Exit 299. Zoning Rural Conservation (RCV), Allowed Permitted Uses per Spokane County include: Residential Dwelling, Duplex, Electric Vehicle Infrastructure, Commercial

    Gene Arger G. Arger Company

    26XXX E Appleway Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /13

    $319,950 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    24812 Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,210

    Lennar Stonehill - Townhome Collection

    24812 Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /35

      Est $781,513 Not Listed For Sale

      25010 E Stonecrest Ct, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      25010 E Stonecrest Ct, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Hill John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /48

    $574,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1422 S Liberty Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Prime Liberty Lake Location with Income Potential & Beach Access! Just a short walk to the beach, this 2200 sq ft, versatile 4-bed, 2-bath secondary waterfront home offers year-round lake living with deeded access to Wicomico Beach. Enjoy tranquility, mountain views, & a peek of the lake. The main level features 2 bedrooms & 1 bath with a bright, open-concept layout, abundant natural light,

    Leslie Plaksin Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    1422 S Liberty Dr, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /45

    $490,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2685 N Swainson Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,917

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mims Lennar Northwest, LLC

    2685 N Swainson Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Neyland Ave Unit 43, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      208 S Neyland Ave Unit 43, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Boswell RE/MAX of Spokane

  • /46

    $775,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft

    23110 E Broadway Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Imagine waking up to framed views of Mica Peak and a home bathed in natural light. This isn’t just a 4-bedroom house; it’s a lifestyle sanctuary in the heart of Liberty Lake. Start your mornings in a kitchen designed for connection, featuring custom soft-close cabinetry and elegant granite counters. Your summer evenings are defined by the new, expansive entertaining deck--where you can host BBQs

    Brandon Marchand Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    23110 E Broadway Ave, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /9

    $464,950 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    24630 E Short Tail Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,827

    Lennar Stonehill - Haven Collection

    24630 E Short Tail Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /31

      Est $458,531 Not Listed For Sale

      2151 N Wolfe Penn St, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2151 N Wolfe Penn St, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Zahn Windermere North

  • /25

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    208 S Neyland Ave Unit 29, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    Welcome to this stunning newly updated home in the prestigious 55+ Sandy Beach gated community in Liberty Lake, WA. With its open-concept layout, you'll enjoy the perfect blend of form and function, featuring an eat-in kitchen bar with ample space for a dinette. The two bedrooms and large bathroom provide plenty of room for relaxation, while the newly painted interior and exterior, new flooring

    Joe Lanet Windermere Manito, LLC

    208 S Neyland Ave Unit 29, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
  • /8

    $404,950 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    24872 E Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,731

    Lennar Stonehill - Cottage Collection

    24872 E Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /36

      Est $498,443 Not Listed For Sale

      24464 E Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      24464 E Hawkstone Loop, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Shaeffer Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /46

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1603 N Glenbrook Rd, Liberty Lake, WA 99016

    Welcome to 1603 N Glenbrook Rd in desirable Liberty Lake! This versatile property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Situated on a corner lot, the home features a well-designed layout with inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and room to make it your own. A standout feature is the detached shop which is ideal for hobbies, storage, or additional covered

    Ryan McClain Realty One Group Eclipse

    1603 N Glenbrook Rd, Liberty Lake, WA 99016
  • /50

    $1,475,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    375 N Kennewick Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,045

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Sitton CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    375 N Kennewick Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 N Bella Lago Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      00 N Bella Lago Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home