1

Liberty, SC Auction Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 10.76 Acres
    • $46,375 per Acre

    00 Greenville Hwy, Liberty, SC 29657

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity Near Easley This exceptional commercial development site is strategically located just minutes from the City of Easley, offering outstanding convenience and accessibility. The property lies approximately one mile from Pickens County Commerce Park and 1.5 miles from Highway 123, providing excellent connectivity to major transportation routes and regional

    Chase Styles Relan Capital, LLC

    00 Greenville Hwy, Liberty, SC 29657

Home Trends in Liberty, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$280,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$289,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$329,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
37
Last 12 months Home Sales
205
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$295,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home