5,819

Liberty, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3937 Fm 160 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,445

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Locke Poole Realty Group

    3937 Fm 160 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /11

      Est $191,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Post Oak Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      102 Post Oak Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stegall JLA Realty

  • /18

    $258,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    Beacon Plan at Liberty Ranch, Liberty, TX 77575

    Welcome inside through the covered front porch, where a flex room offers the perfect space for an extra living area. From there, the home opens into the kitchen, dining area, and family room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The staircase is located just off the family room, while the mud room and powder bath sit near the kitchen. A walk-in pantry is positioned on the opposite side of

    Starlight Homes Builder
    0 Avalon Rd Unit 40330772, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /6

    $332,241 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2113 Fm 770 S, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 19.54 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 727 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    2113 Fm 770 S, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /49

      Est $417,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5008 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Graves JLA Realty

  • /17

    $55,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $16,467 per Acre

    217 County Road 2507, Liberty, TX 77575

    TWO PRICING OPTIONS AVAILABLE...FINANCING OPTION: 0% Interest!! No credit checks!PRICE: $55,000!Call or text for a customized payment plan to fit your budget.CASH OPTION:Want to pay cash? Get an extra $10,000 off!Total price: ONLY $45,000 for 3.34 acres!This is a rare opportunity to own three adjacent lots totaling 3.34 acres on County Road 2506 in Knights

    Aaron Ayotte Horizon Land Group

    217 County Road 2507, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    341 County Road 140 Unit PR1410, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,009

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Winters Keller Williams Elite

    341 County Road 140 Unit PR1410, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /35

      Est $305,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      7003 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7003 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Graves JLA Realty

  • /17

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $39,667 per Acre

    0 Mcguire Rd Unit 21592116, Liberty, TX 77575

    Liberty Pines is a residential development tract situated just 4 miles northeast of Liberty, Texas in the Liberty Independent School District. The land sits on 800 feet of McGuire Road, among several beautiful large tract neighbors and numerous one acre homesteads to the east. The land is primarily open pasture which is currently cultivated for hay with a beautiful .7 acre pond situated towards

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    0 Mcguire Rd Unit 21592116, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /22

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2027 Grand Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,023

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Munoz M5 Realty Company, LLC

    2027 Grand Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /32

      Est $288,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      5011 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5011 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Graves JLA Realty

  • /62

    $460,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $16,429 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 2090, Liberty, TX 77575

    Hardin Hideaway! This 28 acre tract in Hardin, Texas (Liberty County) will be surveyed out of a larger property and offers a practical setup for building, grazing, or recreational use. The land has gently rolling terrain and, according to FEMA maps, contains no floodplain. It supports a strong deer population and is currently leased for cattle, with an agricultural exemption already in place to

    Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Cr 2090, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4012 Hillcrest St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,783

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

    4012 Hillcrest St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /48

      Est $388,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8001 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dwyer M Kittrell Properties, INC

  • /37

    $1,600,000

    $240K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $13,913 per Acre

    0 Mcguire Rd Unit 24723816, Liberty, TX 77575

    115 acre wooded property offers the perfect balance of privacy, opportunity, and versatility. Whether youre looking for a secluded hunting retreat, a homestead site surrounded by nature, or a multi-use ranch property, this land provides it all. The acreage features a farm road cut into the interior for easy access, along with 7+ acres cleared and ready for developmentideal for a future home site,

    Greg Gonsoulin Texas Home and Ranch

    0 Mcguire Rd Unit 24723816, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /7

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4612 Mcguire Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $37,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,093

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Breaux JLA Realty

    4612 Mcguire Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /48

      Est $465,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      5001 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5001 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Joiner JLA Realty

  • /17

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $11,250 per Acre

    171 Country Club Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    OFF-GRID LIVIN' WITH 0% FINANCING AVAILABLE!2 PRICE OPTIONS: 0% Financing!! NO CREDIT CHECK!$97.22/mo. or monthly payments customized to fit your budget.NO PREPAYMENT PENALTIES!Price: $5,200OR, TAKE AN EXTRA $700 OFF FOR CASH!!Price: ONLY $4,500Nestled in the tree-lined calm of Knights Forest, a well-established subdivision in Liberty County, Texas,

    Aaron Ayotte Horizon Land Group

    171 Country Club Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2024 Pine St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,892

    Last Listing Agent Macarena Briseno-Barboza Gold Luxe Realty

    2024 Pine St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /8

      Est $174,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 County Road 1336, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      226 County Road 1336, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Durdin Owens Keller Williams Elite

  • /19

    $4,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $6,250 per Acre

    0 County Road 2519 Unit 26498067, Liberty, TX 77575

    TWO PRICING OPTIONS AVAILABLE...FINANCING OPTION: 0% Interest!! No credit checks!PRICE: $4,500!Call or text for a customized payment plan to fit your budget.CASH OPTION:Want to pay cash? Get an extra $500 off!Total price: ONLY $4,000 for 0.72 acres!Imagine waking up to the gentle rustle of towering pines and the crisp morning air of the Texas bottomlands.

    Aaron Ayotte Horizon Land Group

    0 County Road 2519 Unit 26498067, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /22

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2306 Hollywood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,784

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Camidge Texas United Realty

    2306 Hollywood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /25

      Est $192,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2226 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Fuentes Manor, LLC

  • /42

    $924,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    623 Main St, Liberty, TX 77575

    This exceptional investment opportunity features a 7,470 SF commercial building located on North Main Street in Liberty, Texas. The building is 100% leased with established long-term tenants, creating steady cash flow and minimizing turnover risk. With multiple entrances, the property is well-suited for a variety of uses, including retail, office, medical, and service-oriented

    Chad Andrus Andrus Land Group

    623 Main St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /37

    $167,599 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1848 Kipling St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,526

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bushnell Texas Premier Realty

    1848 Kipling St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /40

      Est $198,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2225 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martina Tomey Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

  • /40

    $3,600,000

    • Land
    • 371.75 Acres
    • $9,684 per Acre

    1180 County Road 2099, Liberty, TX 77575

    Spiritual. This one word comes to mind when thinking about the grandeur and beauty found within the towering walls of timber outside Liberty, Texas, in a place named Striplin Marsh. A place teeming with wildlife, this property truly feels like a sanctuary. Be still and the breeze becomes a whisper and life is felt all around. Some properties are a testament to creation and the handiwork put into

    Daniel Byerly EKDAHL REAL ESTATE

    1180 County Road 2099, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /18

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1402 Minglewood Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,987

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Anderson US Realty Associates

    1402 Minglewood Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /22

      Est $193,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 Kipling St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1842 Kipling St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

  • /27

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    451 County Road 2358, Liberty, TX 77575

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted like new construction custom built home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern design, with NO HOA! Step inside to find soaring 9-foot ceilings, durable vinyl plank flooring, and an inviting galley-style kitchen complete with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and beautiful stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat,

    Melissa Sumrall JLA Realty

    451 County Road 2358, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /31

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4019 Hillcrest St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,241

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes Designed Realty Group

    4019 Hillcrest St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /34

      Est $199,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1854 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1854 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Conner JLA Realty

  • /19

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    2052 County Road 118, Liberty, TX 77575

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering peaceful country living with modern finishes throughout. This property features fresh interior upgrades, stylish gray wood-look flooring, soft designer paint tones, updated bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept layout perfect for everyday living.The kitchen offers nice cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of workspace, while the

    Mitchell Haynes BuyBroker

    2052 County Road 118, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /7

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5296 Fm 563 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,381

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sandefer JLA Realty

    5296 Fm 563 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /24

      Est $201,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1842 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /13

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    59 Private Road 2102, Liberty, TX 77575

    Charming BARNDO Built in 2022. This adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic charm. Step inside to find a cute kitchen featuring a large island, (Frig included) seamlessly open to the inviting family room complete with a cozy fireplace, ideal for gatherings. The primary bedroom boasts a massive closet, providing ample storage space. Enjoy

    Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

    59 Private Road 2102, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /8

    $54,995 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 01, 2026

    2207 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,334

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Comer 360 Realty & Management

    2207 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /25

      Est $195,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Adams St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1903 Adams St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker JLA Realty

  • /22

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    579 County Road 145, Liberty, TX 77575

    If you are looking for a peaceful place to live with lots of acreage, this is it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home comes with over 23 acres! Enjoy the beautiful nature right in your backyard! This home is tucked away on a quiet street but off of the main road with easy access to the city limits of Liberty, or go the other direction and you will be on Interstate 10. This property is being sold with

    Cindy Gonzalez Sapphire Homes Realty

    579 County Road 145, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /6

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD Farm Market 2830, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Lee VanDeventer, Realtors

    TBD Farm Market 2830, Liberty, TX 77575

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home