2,555

Recently Sold Licking County OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $375,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1445 Londondale Pkwy, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,070

    Last Listing Agent Brian Conrad Coldwell Banker Realty

    1445 Londondale Pkwy, Newark, OH 43055
  • /14

    $168,750

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    115 Oakwood Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,169

    Last Listing Agent Traci Smith MOS Real Estate LLC

    115 Oakwood Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    268 Mannaseh Dr W, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,338

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Luka Coldwell Banker Realty

    268 Mannaseh Dr W, Granville, OH 43023
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    136 Ridgeview Ct, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,299

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parker Red 1 Realty

    136 Ridgeview Ct, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    277 Mill Race Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,327

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gongwer RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    277 Mill Race Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /12

    $588,850

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    304 Reign Way, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Forest Ridge

    304 Reign Way, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /8

    $516,330

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    14025 Roberts Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,307

    Last Listing Agent Dedra Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    14025 Roberts Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    105 Zellers Ln, Etna, OH 43062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,813

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hennick Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    105 Zellers Ln, Etna, OH 43062
  • /22

    $592,307

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    601 Hannahs SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,007

    Rockford Homes Ponds at Hazelton Crossing

    601 Hannahs SW, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    669 Kensington Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,408

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    669 Kensington Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /4

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    140 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,944

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keith Coldwell Banker Realty

    140 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /53

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7667 Gale Rd SW, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,038

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Nash Ashmont Realty Ltd.

    7667 Gale Rd SW, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /24

    $178,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    91 Madison Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,411

    Last Listing Agent Sara Scott Vylla Home

    91 Madison Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /19

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5345 Raccoon Run Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Neibarger Keller Williams Greater Cols

    5345 Raccoon Run Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /63

    $754,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    732 Mount Parnassus Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,077

    Last Listing Agent Katie Richards Keller Williams Greater Cols

    732 Mount Parnassus Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1859 River Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,249

1859 River Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7300 Summit Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,263

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Holliday RE/MAX Connection

    7300 Summit Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /86

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    99 Trail E, Etna, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,620

    Last Listing Agent Laura VonBruenchenhein Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    99 Trail E, Etna, OH 43062
  • /57

    $238,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    292 S Oregon St, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,968

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parker Red 1 Realty

    292 S Oregon St, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /72

    $456,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    272 Trail E, Etna, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,190

    Last Listing Agent Julie Myers Key Realty

    272 Trail E, Etna, OH 43062
  • /39

    $337,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1532 W Quail Run Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,310

    Last Listing Agent James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    1532 W Quail Run Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /47

    $382,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    438 W College St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,707

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    438 W College St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /40

    $683,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    151 Apple Blossom Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,261

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Blair NextHome Experience

    151 Apple Blossom Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    953 Hopewell Heights Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,945

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    953 Hopewell Heights Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9 Linden Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,651

    Last Listing Agent Joel Reed Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Linden Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /19

    $359,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7035 Pleasant Chapel Rd, Newark, OH 43056

    • Land
    • 22.01 Acres
    • $16,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,606

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bafford Cutler Real Estate

    7035 Pleasant Chapel Rd, Newark, OH 43056
  • /2

    $693,290

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    615 Newport Ln, Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    615 Newport Ln, Buckeye Lake, OH 43008
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    251 Wellington Place SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,068

    Last Listing Agent Rainy Nikolova Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    251 Wellington Place SW, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /77

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    976 Hillside Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,533

    Last Listing Agent Haley Taylor Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    976 Hillside Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /31

    $227,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    99 Ramona Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,506

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    99 Ramona Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /76

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6530 Sportsman Club Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,976

    Last Listing Agent James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    6530 Sportsman Club Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /36

    $367,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    358 Green Apple Place, Etna, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,117

    Last Listing Agent Bhawana Mishra e-Merge Real Estate

    358 Green Apple Place, Etna, OH 43062
  • /40

    $734,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9325 Cinder Tipple Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,285

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wilson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    9325 Cinder Tipple Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /2

    $192,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    273 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,753

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    273 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /15

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    135 Ridgeview Ct, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,447

    Last Listing Agent Myra Scheurer Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 Ridgeview Ct, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /59

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2897 Gratiot Rd SE, Newark, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,768

    Last Listing Agent Tom McClanahan RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    2897 Gratiot Rd SE, Newark, OH 43056
  • /2

    $446,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1159 Mueller Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $444,380

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1159 Mueller Dr, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /77

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    127 S Prospect St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 609 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,120

    Last Listing Agent Jason Davis NextHome Experience

    127 S Prospect St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /4

    $3,125,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 NW Marion Rd Unit 224029109, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,808/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ram Sanepalli RE/MAX Town Center

    0 NW Marion Rd Unit 224029109, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    59 Squire Ln, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,939

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson RE/MAX 360

    59 Squire Ln, Hebron, OH 43025

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home