2,555

Recently Sold Licking County OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    14430 Clover Valley Rd, Croton, OH 43013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,714

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    14430 Clover Valley Rd, Croton, OH 43013
  • /46

    $264,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    325 Maple Ave, Utica, OH 43080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,157

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bauerle EXP Realty, LLC

    325 Maple Ave, Utica, OH 43080
  • /39

    $459,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    343 W Maple St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,956

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    343 W Maple St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    243 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,525

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gates RE/MAX ONE

    243 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /34

    $317,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    182 Fairgrounds St, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,681

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Swick Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    182 Fairgrounds St, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /53

    $522,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5535 Miller Church Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,128

    Last Listing Agent Miles Hartley Delicious Real Estate Group

    5535 Miller Church Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /13

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Smaller Unit 225007566, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $26,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissi Lutz Red 1 Realty

    0 Smaller Unit 225007566, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /26

    $191,660

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1738 Scioto Way, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,710

    Last Listing Agent Sara Scott Vylla Home

    1738 Scioto Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /43

    $413,990

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2270 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,556

    D.R. Horton The Overlook

    2270 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /35

    $208,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    483 Allston Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF

    Current Estimated Value $200,116

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    483 Allston Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /18

    $686,108

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    613 Newport Ln, Buckeye Lake, OH 43008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    613 Newport Ln, Buckeye Lake, OH 43008
  • /36

    $324,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    155 Brentwood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,370

    Last Listing Agent April Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Brentwood Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1235 Pineview Trail Unit D, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,773

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    1235 Pineview Trail Unit D, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $499,282

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    90 Princess St, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    90 Princess St, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /43

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    153 Natalie Ln, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,758

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Iler Coldwell Banker Realty

    153 Natalie Ln, Granville, OH 43023
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2026 Freehold St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,948

    Last Listing Agent Nick Vlasidis Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    2026 Freehold St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /63

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    475 Courtney Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,312

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    475 Courtney Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1108 W Church St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,961

    Last Listing Agent Tyra Banks e-Merge Real Estate Unlimited

    1108 W Church St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /48

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    132 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,846

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    132 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $424,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2200 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,566

    D.R. Horton The Overlook

    2200 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    274 Rodney Ln SE, Newark, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,198

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    274 Rodney Ln SE, Newark, OH 43056
  • /35

    $880,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4281 Cristland Hill Rd, Hebron, OH 43025

    • Land
    • 30.62 Acres
    • $28,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,734

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lampton RE/MAX Revealty

    4281 Cristland Hill Rd, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    418 Thomas Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,162

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvel Red 1 Realty

    418 Thomas Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    605 Turning Leaf Ln, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,572

    Last Listing Agent Gary Babcock Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    605 Turning Leaf Ln, Heath, OH 43056
  • /37

    $318,450

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16313 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,900

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    16313 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /38

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    106 Stonegate Dr Unit 106, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,683

    Last Listing Agent Rick Teague USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    106 Stonegate Dr Unit 106, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /41

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1957 Cumberland St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,531

    Last Listing Agent Kari Heidl-Teske Red 1 Realty

    1957 Cumberland St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /56

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    128 Winter Green Loop SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,389

    Last Listing Agent Kim Christensen Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    128 Winter Green Loop SW, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /87

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    238 Bryn Du Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,953

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Reif Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon

    238 Bryn Du Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /7

    $609,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    903 Audrey Ln NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,772

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Baehr Merriman and Co. Real Estate

    903 Audrey Ln NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    959 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,227

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    959 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    344 Virginia Ct Unit 344, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,835

    Last Listing Agent Katie Houghton Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    344 Virginia Ct Unit 344, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /28

    $202,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8607 Victoria Meadow Ln, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,981

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wheeler Red 1 Realty

    8607 Victoria Meadow Ln, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
  • /50

    $469,400

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    153 Forward Pass Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,635

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Cook RE/MAX Consultant Group

    153 Forward Pass Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    329 Middleburn St, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,780

    Last Listing Agent Tony Yacoub, CCIM Ohio Commercial Real Estate

    329 Middleburn St, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14240 Dutch Cross Rd, Centerburg, OH 43011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,494

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    14240 Dutch Cross Rd, Centerburg, OH 43011
  • /40

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2045 E Gardenia Dr, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,138

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mercer Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    2045 E Gardenia Dr, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    65 Daley Dr SW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,821

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    65 Daley Dr SW, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /65

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    347 Wyncroft, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,684

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Getter Keller Williams Greater Cols

    347 Wyncroft, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /2

    $286,910

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    131 Goat Willow Dr, Etna, OH 43068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Willow Reserve Townhomes

    131 Goat Willow Dr, Etna, OH 43068

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home