12,627

Lillington, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /54

      Est $664,500 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Brae Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      246 Brae Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Milton Ann Milton Realty

  • /5

    $425,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,663+ Sq Ft

    Stonehaven Plan at Blake Pond, Lillington, NC 27546

    A formal dining room and elegant living room frame the foyer, creating a sophisticated first impression and providing ideal spaces for hosting. The main level unfolds into a spacious, open-concept living area where the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room come together. The breathtaking kitchen anchors the home with a large island, abundant cabinetry, and a convenient butler’s pantry.

    DRB Homes Builder
    56 Great Smoky Place Unit 36453769, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /7

    $175,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    610 W Old Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 779% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,657

    Last Listing Agent Reisha Lasater NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    610 W Old Rd, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /38

      Est $237,596 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Anna St, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      379 Anna St, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Whittington Fathom Realty NC

  • /8

    $343,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    Plan 2539 Modeled at Matthews Ridge, Lillington, NC 27546

    * Den * Large loft * Powder bath * Dedicated laundry room * Oversized walk-in kitchen pantry * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Granite kitchen countertops * Smart thermostat * 6-panel interior doors * WaterSense labeled faucets * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Near local schools * Commuter-friendly location * Biking trails nearby * Close to popular restaurants * Near beautiful

    KB Home Builder
    51 Norman Ave Unit 36514342, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    283 Old Fashioned Way, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Duncan Davidson Homes Realty, LLC

    283 Old Fashioned Way, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /33

      Est $367,129 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Saddle Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      96 Saddle Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Cooley Cooley & Co

  • /26

    $370,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    Voyageur Plan at Seagrass Landing, Lillington, NC 27546

    The3,185-square-foot Voyageurmaximizes space with a thoughtful blend of open gathering areas and private retreats. Off the foyer, a flexible room adapts easily to your needs, while the open Great Room, dining area, and kitchen with breakfast island create the perfect setting for entertaining. A first-floor 5th bedroom makes an ideal guest suite. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers even more room to

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    402 Tim Currin Rd Unit 37727025, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /11

    $355,990 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    556 Winding Creek Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Holly DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    556 Winding Creek Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /30

      Est $492,855 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ison Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      45 Ison Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Austin Navigate Realty

  • /49

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    334 Beacon Hill Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    Welcome to 334 Beacon Hill Rd in Lillington, a spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home designed with both comfort and convenience in mind. This thoughtfully designed property features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a wet bar located just outside the walk in pantry, creating a functional and stylish space for everyday living and entertaining. The home also includes a dedicated

    Melinda Simpson REDFIN CORP.

    334 Beacon Hill Rd, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    55 Double Barrel St, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,550

    Last Listing Agent Vernadette Williams MAIN STREET REALTY GROUP

    55 Double Barrel St, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /31

      Est $337,729 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Scuppernong Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35 Scuppernong Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine(Chris) Puckett PEAK REALTY GROUP NC LLC

  • /11

    $293,637 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    154 Thomas Trail, Lillington, NC 27546

    Presale Opportunity - Build Your Dream Ranch Home on This Homesite This is a presale opportunity offering the chance to build this thoughtfully designed single-story ranch floorplan—or choose any available floorplan that fits this specific homesite, allowing you to personalize your home to match your lifestyle and needs. The featured ranch layout offers open-concept living with a spacious family

    TIANA THOMPSON Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    154 Thomas Trail, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /35

    $353,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    35 Mable Ct Unit 3, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    35 Mable Ct Unit 3, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /33

      Est $311,433 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Deer Track Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      157 Deer Track Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Frament RE/MAX

  • /215

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    Clayton Plan at Ducks Landing, Lillington, NC 27546

    Primary suite on the first floor with optional tray ceiling, optional additional window; Primary bath with dual sinks, optional center drawer stack in vanity, private water closet, and walk-in closet; 3 tub/shower layout options:- Standard option with garden tub and separate shower.- Option 1 with 36''x60'' shower and linen closet.- Option 2 with 42''x72'' shower and linen closet. Great room with

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    2747 Darroch Rd Unit 40232558, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /50

    $556,103 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    702 Beacon Hill Rd Unit 51, Lillington, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Childress New Home Inc LLC

    702 Beacon Hill Rd Unit 51, Lillington, NC 27526
    • /41

      Est $301,617 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Crane Way, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      28 Crane Way, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Edwards Redfin Corporation

  • /16

    $327,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    Clearwater Plan at Seagrass Landing, Lillington, NC 27546

    The 2,339 sq. ft. Clearwater floorplan delivers spacious, ranch-style living with thoughtful design throughout. From the welcoming covered porch, step into a foyer that opens to a flex room and two secondary bedrooms. The heart of the home features a bright, open Great Room, dining area, and kitchenperfect for gatherings and everyday living. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    402 Tim Currin Rd Unit 37727036, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /14

    $327,685 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    119 Oyster Tabby Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Cape Overlook - Single Family Homes

    119 Oyster Tabby Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /36

      Est $314,439 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Vandercroft Way, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      176 Vandercroft Way, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SEAN MCDONOUGH HIVE REALTY GROUP

  • /32

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    Prelude Plan at Creekside Oaks North, Lillington, NC 27546

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two full and one half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    57 Bennington Way Unit 36457508, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1139 Stockyard Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

    1139 Stockyard Rd, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Kathleen Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      117 Kathleen Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Swanger EXP Realty LLC

  • /47

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at Westerly, Lillington, NC 27546

    Introducing The Hanover, a distinguished two-story residence available at the brand new Westerly community in Lillington, NC! Showcasing four contemporary exterior elevations, this home offers 2,804 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer leads past a main-level bedroom and full bath, providing a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    258 Matthews Rd Unit 36205243, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /14

    $355,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Woodwater Cir, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,776

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Upshaw Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    11 Woodwater Cir, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Covington Rd, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      560 Covington Rd, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hall eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /9

    $304,790 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    221 Thomas Trail, Lillington, NC 27546

    Still time to secure this home and personalize select design upgrades, including cabinets, countertops, fixtures, and flooring. This two-story home has five bedrooms and three full bathrooms. Immediately inside the entryway, the great room leads into the kitchen and eat-in area. A flex space behind the eat-in area. Upstairs are three more bedrooms, two with walk-in closets, that share a full

    TIANA THOMPSON Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    221 Thomas Trail, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /34

    $420,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    55 Streamline Ct, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sutphin Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    55 Streamline Ct, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Mamie Upchurch Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1560 Mamie Upchurch Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PROPERTY PROS GROUP COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.

  • /111

    $323,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Onslow Plan at Ducks Landing, Lillington, NC 27546

    Foyer with access to the powder room with pedestal sink and mirror Great room with optional fireplace and additional windows Kitchen with pantry and bar seating at the countertop. Open dining area with sliding door access to covered porch and patio options. The second floor features the Primary Suite with two walk-in closets, dual sinks, and private space for 36 X 60 shower and toilet. 2

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    2747 Darroch Rd Unit 36784964, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /29

    $392,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    241 Indigo St, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,495

    Last Listing Agent Shari Austin Compass -- Cary

    241 Indigo St, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Spence Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      93 Spence Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Braswell Braswell Realty

  • /57

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    18 Frost Meadow Way, Lillington, NC 27546

    AN ACRE OF LAND- BEAUTIFUL 3 CAR GARAGE HOME on PRIVATE HOMESITE. The Elmhurst- located in BlakePond, you'll love the convenience of being just minutes from downtown Lillington and downtown Angier, with easy accessto shops, restaurants, parks, and major roadways—everything you need right at your fingertipsThe Elmhurst - Space, Style & Endless Charm! From the moment you walk in, the

    Kelsey Shurtleff DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    18 Frost Meadow Way, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /31

    $299,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    82 Fairwinds Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,660

    Davidson Homes Gregory Village

    82 Fairwinds Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /42

      Est $379,299 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Derby Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      65 Derby Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Yost Ann Milton Realty

  • /8

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    1807 Sheriff Johnson Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the heart of Buies Creek. A rare opportunity to secure a build-ready 2-acre homesite, this property offers flat, fully cleared land ready for construction.The homesite features electric access, city water availability, and recent perc and soil evaluations completed in October 2025, making it septic-ready and saving you time and

    Nikki Frezza Secure Land Deals

    1807 Sheriff Johnson Rd, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /18

    $241,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    78 Florida St, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Caitlin Crossing - Designer Collection

    78 Florida St, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Micro Tower Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      704 Micro Tower Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Snyder Everything Pines Partners LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home