35

Homes for Sale near Penn Cambria Intermediate School

Section Image
  • /21

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    233 Columbus Ave, Cresson, PA 16630

    This fully renovated home is move in ready! With 3 bedroom 1 full bath, a half bath it has the room for you! Home has a garage and a hobby shop in the back. The yard is adorable is perfect for low maintenance. The open concept between kitchen and dining room, makes the home feel nice and roomy. Come see this beautiful home!

    Megan Hand Realty One Group Landmark

    233 Columbus Ave, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /60

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    1438 Watts Rd, Ashville, PA 16613

    Look no further as your country paradise awaits! This massive 5 bedroom 2 bath farmhouse sitting on 14.5 beautiful acres will allow you to have animals if you like or simply enjoy hiking and hunting on your own property! If you love to fish a fully stocked stream is right across the street! The chicken coup, well house, barns, shooting range and large garage will give you plenty of options for

    Jessica Mastri Re/max Results Realty Group

    1438 Watts Rd, Ashville, PA 16613
  • /30

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    2149 Dutch Rd, Loretto, PA 15940

    Vinyl & stone raised ranch home on 1.7 acres. 3 BR's & 2 baths on main level. Finished lower level for additional living quarters. 32' x 40' attached garage & 40' x 60' detached garage that could store a motor home, backhoe, and many other toys or a great workshop. Possibilities are endless. A must see!

    Scott Strayer Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-Ebensburg

    2149 Dutch Rd, Loretto, PA 15940
  • /16

    $449,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    6574 Admiral Peary Hwy, Loretto, PA 15940

    Classic farmhouse on 3.5 acres. 60x100 riding barn, 40x80 bank barn and 30x40 detached metal garage. Pasture area. 1.5 miles from Cresson on Old 22.

    Eric Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    6574 Admiral Peary Hwy, Loretto, PA 15940
  • /37

    $222,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    7912 Admiral Peary Hwy, Cresson, PA 16630

    Welcome to 7912 Admiral Peary Highway in the Penn Cambria School District, a beautifully renovated home that seamlessly blends modern comfort with classic charm. Recent updates include a newer roof, plumbing, electrical, furnace, windows, & more, ensuring to be move-in ready. The main floor offers a spacious mudroom, a large updated kitchen with included appliances, an inviting dining area, a

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    7912 Admiral Peary Hwy, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /55

    $489,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    2722 Munster Rd, Ebensburg, PA 15931

    Situated on 1.1 acres, this spacious 5- bedroom, 4-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and room to entertain both inside and out. The inviting open floor plan features a large living room with an electric fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the formal dining room highlighted by oversized windows that fill the space with natural sunlight. The well-appointed kitchen comes complete with all

    Louann Hoffman Lang Real Estate

    2722 Munster Rd, Ebensburg, PA 15931
  • /53

    $359,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    310 Fairway Dr, Cresson, PA 16630

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home fully furnished on 1 Acre Overlooking the Golf Course Welcome to this spacious and elegant four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home perfectly situated on a picturesque one-acre flat lot overlooking the beautiful Summit Golf Course and Country Club. Offering a wonderful blend of comfort, charm, and functionality, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The covered

    Louann Hoffman Lang Real Estate

    310 Fairway Dr, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /7

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths

    801 Front St, Cresson, PA 16630

    Fully rented 4-unit property. Updated exterior paint. Each unit is currently occupied, offering immediate rental income. The building has been well maintained and presents a great opportunity for investors looking for a move-in-ready property with consistent tenancy. Private yard with a shed!

    William Kanich Lang Real Estate

    801 Front St, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /33

    $52,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    7848 Admiral Peary Hwy, Cresson, PA 16630

    Penn Cambria SD! Large home with kitchen, dining, laundry, half bath, bonus room and living room all on the first level. Second level offers 4 great sized bedrooms all with storage and a full bath. Walk up attic with plenty of storage space. One car detached garage and additional sheds for your exterior storage needs. With a little TLC this home could be spectacular! Driveway is shared. The deed

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    7848 Admiral Peary Hwy, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /5

    $200,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Beck Rd, Allegheny Township, PA 15940

    25 acres of mostly tillable land with short r/w off Beck Road between Loretto and Chest Springs. The land lays nice and would make an excellent home site. Nice country setting with a view.

    Jeff Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    0 Beck Rd, Allegheny Township, PA 15940
  • /7

    $199,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.4 Acres
    • $6,366 per Acre

    0 Robbins St, Gallitzin Township, PA 16641

    31.4 wooded acres in a nice rural location near Amsbry, Gallitzin Township. The site has passed for on lot sewage and will make a nice site to build on. Short right of way access with a stone road. Small pond on site. Timber included with timber appraisal of $64,841. Can be purchased with or without the timber.

    Jeff Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    0 Robbins St, Gallitzin Township, PA 16641
  • /6

    $109,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.13 Acres
    • $11,939 per Acre

    00 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Two contiguous lots (18 & 19) mostly wooded contiguous lots in an approved subdivision being sold for one price. Perfect for a home building company or a single homeowner wanting acreage with possible future investment returns. Lots will not be sold separately. Buyer is responsible for contacting the township & appropriate utility (electric, sewer, water etc.) companies to confirm the

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    00 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /21

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    231 Peary Cir, Cresson, PA 16630

    Welcome to easy, affordable living in the Laurel Woods community. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath manufactured home offers comfortable single-level living with a functional layout, tons of storage, and an inviting feel throughout. The spacious design provides great flow between living areas, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. Step outside to enjoy the large deck,

    Rachel Wagner Rail City Realty, LLC

    231 Peary Cir, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /29

    $74,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    828 George St, Lilly, PA 15938

    Welcome to George St Lilly, Penn Cambria SD! This home offers a large yard, peaceful back deck, off street parking and cozy covered front porch. The exterior has vinyl siding and roof in 2010. Composite decking on front porch and newer gutter system on entire home. The exterior is basically maintenance free. Inside you will find 2 living spaces, kitchen, pantry/mudroom and dining room all on the

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    828 George St, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /4

    $50,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    826 Ashcroft Ave, Cresson, PA 16630

    Build-ready lot in a prime Cresson neighborhood! Welcome to 826 Ashcroft Avenue - a rare opportunity to own a level and spacious double lot in a residential neighborhood. This cleared 0.15-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, investment property, or vacation retreat. Public utilities are available at the street, and the property is conveniently located near schools, shopping,

    Sabrina Bukowski Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    826 Ashcroft Ave, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    Off Clearfield Valley Blvd, Dean Township, PA 16636

    Former Dysart Ball Field will now make an excellent building site. Public water available and perc test for on lot sewage would be required if building. Nice area to build in!

    Jeff Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    Off Clearfield Valley Blvd, Dean Township, PA 16636
  • /7

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    000 Scanlon Hill Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    This unique acreage is worth a look! It's woods and terrain expand from the Scanlon Hill area clear over to the Cassandra Overlook. Property on both sides of RT 53 and along the Conemaugh Creek. Call for more details and maps.

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    000 Scanlon Hill Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /3

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    220 High St, Cresson, PA 16630

    Welcome to the quiet borough of Sankertown. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers plenty of character and comfort on a double lot. Detached 2-car garage, fenced in backyard with a picturesque gazebo and gorgeous red maple tree. A great sized covered front porch for relaxing and also welcomes you into the home. The large foyer allows for easy organization as you enter. The living room opens to the

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    220 High St, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938

    Nice building lot in Penn Cambria SD. Public utilities available. Call for details

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /21

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    137 Hickory St, Ashville, PA 16613

    Welcome to this move-in-ready gem in the heart of Ashville Borough! This clean 2 bedroom 1 bath home sits on a perfectly level lot making this easy to maintain. Step up to the large front covered porch, the ideal spot for your morning coffee or greeting neighbors. For summer cookouts, you will love the convenient side porch, perfectly situated for your grill. Inside the home features a functional

    Jessica Mastri Re/max Results Realty Group

    137 Hickory St, Ashville, PA 16613
  • /37

    $615,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1803 Munster Rd, Portage, PA 15946

    Extraordinary 42.6 acres, great investment property, fronts on Munster Road (PA 164) approximately 1.5 miles from the intersection with US 22. See tax map and retracement boundary survey of the acreage. The topography of the property is flat to sloping with mostly fields, currently in hay, seller just mows and leaves it lay. some wooded areas and there is a stream running across the back lower

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    1803 Munster Rd, Portage, PA 15946
  • /50

    $389,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    361 Link Rd, Loretto, PA 15940

    This is a very unique investment property due to size of lot, quality of work and endless possibilities with location. This 4 unit apartment building sitting in the country side has been completely gutted and renovated. Newer roof, windows, doors, floors, walls, kitchens and bathrooms, lighting throughout. It doesn't stop there though as there are additional connections on site from an old

    Jessica Mastri Re/max Results Realty Group

    361 Link Rd, Loretto, PA 15940
  • /34

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 13.77 Acres
    • $12,346 per Acre

    6 Mountain Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Private land opportunity for YOU!! This 13.772-acre parcel is ideal for constructing your dream home, establishing a weekend getaway, or utilizing as a versatile recreational property. The potential is limitless—truly a must-see!!

    Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group

    6 Mountain Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /2

    $35,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $34,314 per Acre

    Lot # 12 Hilltop Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Wooded building lot, city water along Hilltop Rd sewer lateral to lot line. Electric along Hilltop Road. Buyer responsible for extension/connection to any utility, storm water management and obtaining of any and all permits. One of the owners is related to a licensed real estate agent(s).

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    Lot # 12 Hilltop Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /2

    $7,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    000 Robbins St, Gallitzin Township, PA 16641

    Affordable Acreage in Gallitzin Township with Flexible Potential This affordable parcel of land in Gallitzin Township offers a quiet, private setting with convenient access to nearby amenities. Located just minutes from Rock Run Recreation Area and Prince Gallitzin State Park, the property provides an appealing option for buyers seeking open space with long-term flexibility. The acreage may be

    Sean Ford Lang Real Estate

    000 Robbins St, Gallitzin Township, PA 16641
  • /2

    $14,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,379 per Acre

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938

    Beverly Mandichak Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-lilly

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /55

    $615,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42.67 Acres
    • $14,413 per Acre

    1803 Munster Rd, Portage, PA 15946

    Extraordinary 42.6 acres, great investment property, fronts on Munster Road (PA 164) approximately 1.5 miles from the intersection with US 22. See tax map and retracement boundary survey of the acreage. The topography of the property is flat to sloping with mostly fields, which are all in hay, some wooded areas and there is a stream running across the back lower portion of the acreage. A small

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    1803 Munster Rd, Portage, PA 15946
  • /16

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,348 per Acre

    0 Mall Ln Unit 80086, Lilly, PA 15938

    Welcome to this beautiful approximately 2.3 acre property located in the Penn Cambria School District! Tucked away with a deeded right-of-way for access, this scenic parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. The property features a large pond, rolling terrain, and several cleared areas that would make an ideal homesite, getaway cabin, or campsite overlooking the water.

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    0 Mall Ln Unit 80086, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /32

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,841,579 per Acre

    1000 2nd St, Cresson, PA 16630

    Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Cresson! This highly visible corner property is positioned in a high-traffic location and offers ample on-site parking for customers and employees. Surrounded by established businesses - including a busy laundromat, grocery store, liquor store, pharmacy, Sheetz, and more - this location benefits from consistent daily foot and vehicle traffic.

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    1000 2nd St, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /10

    $109,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $49,099 per Acre

    0000 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Four level cleared contiguous lots (14 15 16 & 17) in an approved subdivision being sold for one price. Perfect for a home building company or a single homeowner wanting acreage with possible future investment returns. Lots will not be sold separately. Buyer is responsible for contacting the township & appropriate utility companies to confirm the availability of the utility. Buyer should contact

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    0000 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /16

    $133,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.9 Acres
    • $8,960 per Acre

    137 3rd St, Dean Township, PA 16636

    Surrounded by nature but close enough to the Altoona area, this 14.89 acre parcel is the perfect place to build your dream home where wildlife will frolic in your backyard! Schedule your appointment to see all that this property has to offer!

    Jessica Mastri Re/max Results Realty Group

    137 3rd St, Dean Township, PA 16636
  • /22

    $70,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    1002 Donoughe St, Gallitzin, PA 16641

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home would make a great starter home!. Nice big eat in kitchen, full bath and good sized living room on the first level. Two large bedrooms on the 2nd level. Private backyard and off street parking. Call to check out this great property!

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    1002 Donoughe St, Gallitzin, PA 16641
  • /16

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,348 per Acre

    0 Mall Ln Unit 96041590, Lilly, PA 15938

Hunter Ott HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY ALTOONA

    0 Mall Ln Unit 96041590, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /10

    $62,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    23 Laurelbrook Ct, Cresson, PA 16630

    2 BR, 1 bath remodeled townhouse with updated flooring. Appliances included. Exterior maintenance, water, sewer, & garbage are included in the HOA fee of $155.00 monthly. Ready for owner occupant or great investment property.

    Scott Strayer Century 21 Strayer Ebensburg

    23 Laurelbrook Ct, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /10

    $70,000

    $63K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $81,395 per Acre

    0 Girard St Unit 71150, Cresson, PA 16630

    Are you looking to build the perfect home on a flat piece of property? Contractors, are you looking for a vacant lot to build on? Come see this 150 x 250 piece of land slightly nestled off the road in Cresson, PA. Water and Sewage is available at buyers expense. Great location! Lots of potential.

    Louann Hoffman Lang Real Estate

    0 Girard St Unit 71150, Cresson, PA 16630