50

Lima, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    0 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804

    Nice buildable lot, also check city for tax abatement offered. Build your dream home This lot is between Madison Ave. and Harrison Ave.

    Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    0 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land

    1834 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    Opportunity is knocking in Lima!This parcel of land is ready for a fresh start and new vision. Previously home to a residence, the lot has been cleared and is now a blank canvas ready for new opportunities!

    Autumn Coon Binkley Real Estate, LLC

    1834 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $403,800

    • Land
    • 33.65 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    00 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    33.65 acres priced at $12,000 per acre. Property on CAUV. Mostly all tillable. Recorded easement for access.,20-40 Acres

    Maria Sanko CCR Realtors

    00 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /9

    $116,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $46,400 per Acre

    4786 Harding Hwy, Lima, OH 45804

    2.5 Acres located on Harding Highway with exceptional traffic count. Close proximity to I-75, Rhodes State College, P&G, & so much more! A great opportunity to develop your ideas. Zoned B-2 Commercial.

    Mike Hunsicker County Line Real Estate

    4786 Harding Hwy, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    6 Estate Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    Gated condominium project off Shawnee Road between Hampton Court and Castle Green Drive. Very close to Shawnee Country Club. Condo fee is $250/month per site and includes: lawn and landscape maintenance, snow removal, gate and private road maintenance. Improvements: gas, electric, city phone, water, cable and sewer. All underground service. Plat and condominium by-laws available. All offers

    Beverly Sweeney Cowan, Realtors

    6 Estate Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1 Estate Dr, Lima, OH 45805

Beverly Sweeney Cowan, Realtors

    1 Estate Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $47,059 per Acre

    629 Harrison Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    call me today to view this vacant buildable lot close to downtown

    Ann Trueblood-Stiles CCR Realtors

    629 Harrison Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /3

    $164,500

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $60,036 per Acre

    0 N Eastown Rd Unit 1034495, Lima, OH 45807

    APX. 2.74 AC ON EASTOWN RD. WITH EXCELLENT ROAD FRONTAGE, WOODS-- ALLOWS SEVERAL POSSIBILITIES FOR BUYER INCLUDING SPLITTING THE LOT, APX. 569.77' ROAD FRONTAGE ON EASTOWN RD. CURRENTLY ZONED RESIDENTIAL-LOCATED CLOSE TO COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES (RETAIL AND MEDICAL).

    Beverly Rex-Cook Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    0 N Eastown Rd Unit 1034495, Lima, OH 45807
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $35,960 per Acre

    0000 State Rd W, Lima, OH 45807

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 2.5-acre country lot, perfectly situated just minutes from town. Enjoy the peace and privacy of rural living withthe convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and amenities. Located in Bath School District, this spacious parcel offers plenty of room for a custom home,outbuildings, and outdoor living. With open space and scenic surroundings, it's an

    Chad Wright Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    0000 State Rd W, Lima, OH 45807
  • /4

    $1,085,071

    • Land
    • 36.29 Acres
    • $29,900 per Acre

    N/A Eastown Rd N, Lima, OH 45807

    36.290 acres. Excellent commercial location for a business across from LMH. Medical park on a 4 lane road. $29,900/acre. Taxes include assessment on Dug Run ditch maintenance of $15.63 on 1st 1/2 taxes off in 2032, Tom Ahl ditch maintenance $18.75 - off in 2032. Colucci ditch maintenance $47.04 off in 2032.

    Renee Smiley Cowan, Realtors

    N/A Eastown Rd N, Lima, OH 45807

Showing Results 41 - 50, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home