52,681

Limestone County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $251,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    3070 Castlecreek Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    BRAND NEW HVAC! Discover this stunning home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, complemented by an inviting upstairs loft area. Perfect for entertaining, the open floor plan showcases beautiful wood laminate flooring and tile in the eat-in kitchen, complete with spacious sit-down peninsula. Retreat to the expansive master suite, thoughtfully isolated for privacy, and indulge in the luxurious

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Blackwell

    One Key Realty

    (256) 781-9758

    3070 Castlecreek Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /43

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    22052 Stratford Way, Athens, AL 35613

    Is a new, gated, rental townhome community. Our spacious 2 and 3 bedroom townhome units feature private garages, patios, screened porches and high ceilings. You can also explore the resort-style community amenities ranging from the fitness center and pickle ball court to the dog park and walking trail. Publix, Dunkin’ Donuts and many other eateries are less than a mile away. Raise the standard of

    Cambridge Place Luxury Townhomes

    (256) 396-8809

    22052 Stratford Way, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    21498 Alabama 99, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,341

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    21498 Alabama 99, Athens, AL 35614
    • /21

      Est $182,861 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Lucas St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1003 Lucas St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Cheese Spartan Realty LLC

  • /34

    $499,900 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    26149 Woodfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    *Lender Incentive Available!* Refined luxury meets everyday comfort in this stunning East Limestone home. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, soaring 12-foot ceilings in the entry and main living space, and gorgeous wood floors and crown molding throughout, every detail feels timeless and elevated. Enjoy both a formal dining room and a spacious eat-in kitchen, plus a beautiful sunroom filled with

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Walsh

    Keller Williams Realty Madison

    (256) 364-1502

    26149 Woodfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /8

    Starting at $869 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    400 Henry Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    The Henry offers spacious 2-bedroom and 3 -bedroom apartment homes with private entrances and washer-dryer connections. Located in the heart of Athens, The Henry is walking distance to several restaurants and grocery stores including Walmart and Aldi. The Henry provides easy access to I-65 and I-565, enabling tenants to conveniently commute to Huntsville and Decatur.Contact us today to

    The Henry

    (833) 824-0083

    400 Henry Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $379,534 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    29518 Crawfish Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jackson Davidson Homes LLC 4

    29518 Crawfish Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /23

      Est $301,288 Not Listed For Sale

      27462 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      27462 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla McCravy Innovative Realty Solutions

  • /41

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    26477 Branch Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Nice 3 bed, 2 bath home on a 1± acre corner lot! Conveniently located near I-65 for an easy commute to work or school. Spacious living room with gas log fireplace. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and appliances included. Primary suite features a private full bath and good closet space. Dedicated office adds convenience for work or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living with a

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Jones

    MarMac Real Estate

    (256) 979-9590

    26477 Branch Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /35

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1211 Audubon Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    Higgins Estates was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our spacious apartment homes provide carefree living with a friendly on-site staff and numerous amenities. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping and recreation. Come see Athens' premiere apartment community!

    Higgins Estates Apartments

    (256) 998-7047

    1211 Audubon Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /43

    $340,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    135 Pembridge Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,247

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bronaugh CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    135 Pembridge Ln, Madison, AL 35756
    • /49

      Est $569,761 Not Listed For Sale

      28766 Bungalow Ln NW, Madison, AL 35756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      28766 Bungalow Ln NW, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hinshaw Covington & Company, Inc.

  • /51

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    12632 Lookingbill Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    Experience Wheeler Lake/ TN River living in this all-brick 4BR/3.5BA waterfront retreat! Boasting rare, level water access on the Tennessee River, this property includes a private pier and boat launch—all with NO HOA. The interior radiates quality with soaring crown molding, hardwood and tile flooring, a central vacuum system, and a cozy gas fireplace. New roof and 11 replacement windows in

    Agent Photo

    Kim Rogenski

    Crye-Leike REALTORS

    (256) 291-1652

    12632 Lookingbill Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /35

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 Garrett Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    **Self guided tours available from 7am to 8pm, 7 days a week! Visit the leasing office to start the tour- no appointment needed!**Welcome to Windsor Apartments, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Athens, Alabama. Nestled in a serene, tree-lined neighborhood, Windsor Apartments offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Our community is designed

    Windsor Apartments

    (256) 434-7304

    1001 Garrett Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /45

    $290,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24244 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,692

    Last Listing Agent Trey Winn Re/Max Legacy

    24244 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /46

      Est $294,035 Not Listed For Sale

      26529 Dudley Way, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      26529 Dudley Way, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Earnhart Kendall James Realty

  • /50

    $604,899

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft

    205 Maplebrook Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    Spectacular 4 bd 4.5 ba floor plan located in Madison City School District. All new carpet on main level, A/C units replaced 2022, roof 2023, dishwasher 2024. Home features include bedrooms on the main floor, large kitchen with tons of cabinet and counter space, oversized master bedroom with double closets, additional en-suite bedroom, office, sunroom, upstairs bonus with full bathroom, built-ins

    Agent Photo

    Julie McGregor

    RE/MAX Unlimited

    (256) 487-9966

    205 Maplebrook Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /17

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    710 S Clinton St, Athens, AL 35611

    **Self guided tours available from 7am to 8pm, 7 days a week! Visit the leasing office to start the tour- no appointment needed!**Clinton Place Apartments offers renovated homes with modern finishes. All homes include washers and dryers. Located in the heart of Athens, Clinton Place is walking distance to several restaurants and grocery stores including Walmart and Aldi. Residents enjoy

    Clinton Place

    (833) 913-3797

    710 S Clinton St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /31

    $30,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 4 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fronckowiak Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    Lot 4 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /16

      Est $448,502 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Goldfinch Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      125 Goldfinch Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Snyder Dalton Wade Inc

  • /30

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    14764 Ravenel Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Up to $20,000 in FREE Grant money available to help with down payment, closing costs or rate buydown making home ownership possible for you. This 2-year-old home offers the perfect open floor plan for modern living. The heart of the home is a large kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, a custom backsplash, and a large breakfast bar open to the Great Room. Retreat to a

    Agent Photo

    Bev Gallegos

    Capstone Realty

    (256) 695-0822

    14764 Ravenel Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    208 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Southwind is a beautiful apartment community within the heart of Athens off Exit Hwy 72 off Interstate 65. If you are looking for more than just an ordinary apartment, then we invite you to experience a truly unique apartment community. Relax in your spacious 1, 2, or 3-bedroom apartment home or beside our pool.Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and recreation,

    Southwind Apartments

    (877) 362-1370

    208 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /32

    $349,385 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    27742 Whitechapel Ln, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McAlister Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    27742 Whitechapel Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /27

      Est $417,411 Not Listed For Sale

      29619 Nicholson Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      29619 Nicholson Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Justice Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /50

    $544,989

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    18795 S Haven Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    NEW PRICE! LOW PAYMENT,$1,944.03, VA ASSUMABLE 2.25% LOW Interest Rate, $180,000- Equity!Multi-generational home located East Brook Subdivision. This home has a private attached 1BR apartment—ideal for Airbnb, in-law suite, or guest retreat! Open-concept layout with hardwood floors, crown molding, and cozy gas log fireplace. Chef’s kitchen boasts a large island, corner walk-in pantry with custom

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Lowrey

    Re/Max Distinctive

    (256) 488-1377

    18795 S Haven Cir, Athens, AL 35613
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    800 Tanglewood Dr, Athens, AL 35611

Tanglewood Apartments

    (256) 998-7117

    800 Tanglewood Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /49

    $549,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23316 Rhett Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Murphy Homes Chapel Grove

    23316 Rhett Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /2

      Est $258,834 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Heritage Way Dr, Toney, AL 35773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Heritage Way Dr, Toney, AL 35773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /47

    $720,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    20627 Calcutta St, Athens, AL 35611

    Why WAIT to build? This beauty offers a refined 4-bedroom layout w/3 bedrooms on the main level & a private upstairs suite w/Bedroom,BONUS ROOM & Bathroom. The OPEN CONCEPT design is anchored by a spacious kitchen island, perfect for gathering & entertaining, complemented by a GAS cooktop & quality finishes. A true standout is the EXPANSIVE primary walk-in closet, designed at a scale rarely

    Agent Photo

    DeLisa Locke

    RE/MAX Alliance

    (256) 408-9338

    20627 Calcutta St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /25

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    209 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Cottonwood Apartments is a beautiful and very well maintained community that is conveniently located in the center of Athens and very accessible to shopping, restaurants, schools and I-65. We offer a very spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment home with 4 different floor plans to choose from.

    Cottonwood Apartments

    (256) 559-1681

    209 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /4

    $48,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TRACT 1 Lapington Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $76,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pressnell Century 21 J And L Realty

    TRACT 1 Lapington Rd, Athens, AL 35614
    • /18

      Est $409,544 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Kinglet Way, Madison, AL 35756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      106 Kinglet Way, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jawana Snyder Woodland Real Estate, Inc.

  • /41

    $564,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    14359 Muirfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome to this stunning home built in 2019, located in the highly sought-after Canebrake golf community. Features include an open-concept layout highlighted by a stylish shiplap gas fireplace and an expansive kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy granite countertops, a large kitchen island, ample cabinet space, a pantry, formal dining room, & breakfast area. The primary suite offers a

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Gregory

    Forte Realty

    (256) 946-5299

    14359 Muirfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    25600 Smithfield Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    Greenridge Apartments

    (256) 795-3396

    25600 Smithfield Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15776 Mizewell Ln, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,075

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gallimore CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    15776 Mizewell Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /23

      Est $301,065 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Tybee Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      115 Tybee Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Kent Century 21 Prestige - HSV

  • /53

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft

    12255 Davis Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Now offered at $875,000—this is one of the most compelling waterfront opportunities on Wheeler Lake. Offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and stunning water views, this property delivers the lake lifestyle buyers are searching for—at a price point rarely seen for waterfront homes in this area. Whether you're hosting sunset gatherings, enjoying peaceful mornings by the water, or looking

    Agent Photo

    Donna Poston

    Sage Realty Group, LLC

    (256) 573-8611

    12255 Davis Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9000 Sanctuary Loop, Madison, AL 35756

    VLux Madison features brand-new one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes and townhomes with modern designs and exceptional amenities. Enjoy a resort-style pool, fitness center, pickleball court, tot lot, and off-leash dog park. Host gatherings in the clubroom, work in the conference room, or relax in your private fenced backyard. Located near top-rated schools and parks, VLux Madison offers the

    VLux Madison

    (256) 617-6249

    9000 Sanctuary Loop, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $618,206 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14149 Mallard Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gray Winn Re/Max Legacy

    14149 Mallard Dr, Madison, AL 35756
    • /50

      Est $607,022 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Starling Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      109 Starling Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Goodman Keller Williams Realty Madison

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home