3,327

Recently Sold Limestone County AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $304,990 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12402 Whitcomb Cir Unit 36041672, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,903

    12402 Whitcomb Cir Unit 36041672, Athens, AL 35613
  • /31

    $244,729 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    27300 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,998

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Waye Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    27300 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $363,045 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    29524 Crawfish Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jackson Davidson Homes LLC 4

    29524 Crawfish Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /25

    $499,900 Sold May 26, 2025

    102 Willet Cir, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Figlesthaler Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    102 Willet Cir, Madison, AL 35756
  • /38

    $279,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    903 Brahma St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,149

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lanier RE/MAX Tri-State

    903 Brahma St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /7

    $120,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2.733 Acres Alabama 53, Ardmore, AL 35739

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $43,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    2.733 Acres Alabama 53, Ardmore, AL 35739
  • /39

    $539,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    125 Harper Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    125 Harper Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /40

    $313,520 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14372 Wildflower Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 579 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Jones Adams Homes LLC

    14372 Wildflower Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /49

    $500,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17151 Leatherwood Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,126

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lamb RE/MAX Platinum Limestone

    17151 Leatherwood Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /5

    $314,708 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12576 Tallulah Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Newby Chapel

    12576 Tallulah Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /30

    $337,869 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    28792 Nature Trail Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Jones Adams Homes LLC

    28792 Nature Trail Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    28309 Cedar Hill Rd, Ardmore, AL 35739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,017

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Murphy Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    28309 Cedar Hill Rd, Ardmore, AL 35739
  • /26

    $702,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    102 Mayapple Trail, Madison, AL 35756

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Killgore Legend Realty Madison, LLC

    102 Mayapple Trail, Madison, AL 35756
  • /39

    $510,300 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    26468 Old Town Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gray Winn Re/Max Legacy

    26468 Old Town Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $307,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    27337 Seven Pines Ln, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,341

    Last Listing Agent Adam Atchley CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    27337 Seven Pines Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14691 Eva Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,888

    Last Listing Agent Meike Fisk Innovative Realty Solutions

    14691 Eva Cir, Athens, AL 35613
  • /20

    $268,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    21236 Barley Terrace Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,606

    Last Listing Agent Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    21236 Barley Terrace Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /79

    $885,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17900 Hampton Cove Way, Athens, AL 35611

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,345

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY STUTTS MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    17900 Hampton Cove Way, Athens, AL 35611
  • /19

    $102,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22372 Sandlin Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Kayla McCravy Innovative Realty Solutions

    22372 Sandlin Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /50

    $514,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    172 Steiner St, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,694

    Last Listing Agent Christine Elder Capstone Realty

    172 Steiner St, Madison, AL 35756
  • /42

    $278,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16182 Glenncrest Ln, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,617

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    16182 Glenncrest Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /3

    $976,310 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    201 Sherry Hill Trail, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    201 Sherry Hill Trail, Madison, AL 35756
  • /27

    $479,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    22829 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Henderson Estates

    22829 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18418 Upland Trail, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,196

    Last Listing Agent Caneta Hunnicutt Twins Realty

    18418 Upland Trail, Athens, AL 35613
  • /14

    $414,900 Sold Nov 09, 2025

    22895 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Henderson Estates

    22895 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    18435 Yarbrough Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,088

    Last Listing Agent Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    18435 Yarbrough Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /22

    $284,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1268 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Water's Edge

    1268 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /44

    $518,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    17401 Stonegate Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,486

    Last Listing Agent Nick Holman eXp Realty LLC

    17401 Stonegate Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /17

    $42,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Lot 4 Percy Dr, Tanner, AL 35671

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $103,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    Lot 4 Percy Dr, Tanner, AL 35671
  • /49

    $490,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    13887 Hatchie Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 725 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,294

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    13887 Hatchie Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /18

    $363,250 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    29464 Satilla Cir, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Madison Preserve - The Estate Series

    29464 Satilla Cir, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $613,822 Sold May 13, 2025

    16407 Hamilton Place, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cooley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    16407 Hamilton Place, Athens, AL 35613
  • /50

    $646,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22337 Nelson Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,347

    Last Listing Agent Misty Guzman Century 21 Rocket City

    22337 Nelson Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /10

    $59,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    003 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $18,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    003 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16823 Parker Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barnett Elevate Realty

    16823 Parker Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /50

    $765,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    17361 Meadows Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,354

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Lefevre EmPower Realty

    17361 Meadows Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /29

    $327,845 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    13765 Hickory Brook Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marneicia Draper Newcastle Homes

    13765 Hickory Brook Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $289,770 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1004 Tanger Glen Trail, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mason Davidson Homes LLC 4

    1004 Tanger Glen Trail, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /40

    $546,700 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    23266 Alabama 99, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Stewart Dick Chittam Realty

    23266 Alabama 99, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /41

    $320,790 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    112 Malvern Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Malvern Hill

    112 Malvern Dr, Madison, AL 35756

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home