103,968

Lincoln, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $414,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    1015 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    $14,100 Instant Equity + Highly Motivated Seller! Price just reduced — now $14,100 below the Lancaster County Assessor’s value! Move in ready! American Home Shield 1 Year Home Warranty Included with Purchase!! Welcome to 1015 Accolade Lane, a like-new zero-entry ranch in Lincoln, NE, built in 2022 for effortless, low-maintenance, single-level living. This 2 bed, 2 bath home features soaring

    Agent Photo

    Megan Charko

    NextHome Integrity

    (402) 772-6594

    1015 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /26

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3751 Faulkner Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome to The Donovan Apartment Homes in the heart of Southeast Lincoln, Nebraska. Our apartments in Lincoln, NE, offer one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans ranging from 799 to 1,690 square feet, each featuring newly remodeled interiors with quartz countertops, white shaker-style cabinetry, and elegant lighting packages.

    The Donovan Apartment Homes

    (402) 261-2822

    3751 Faulkner Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /51

    $496,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8759 S 80th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,690

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Frerichs REMAX Concepts

    8759 S 80th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /46

      Est $482,459 Not Listed For Sale

      7801 Gerald Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7801 Gerald Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Budler BancWise Realty

  • /96

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    2904 Georgian Ct, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Contract Pending. Accepting backup offers. Fully renovated beautifully restored, Country Club classic blends timeless elegance w/refined character of the 1930s. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, including a gracious primary suite w/balcony access & heated floors in both upper bathrooms. Bamboo flooring runs throughout the main level, highlighted by an architectural wall that wraps the great room

    Agent Photo

    Meranda Wente

    HOME Real Estate

    (402) 704-4828

    2904 Georgian Ct, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /44

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1301 Lincoln Mall, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Where Skyline Views Meet Luxury LivingLocated on the south edge of downtown just one block from the State Capitol, Sky Park Apartments feature modern updates along with breathtaking views from our floor to ceiling windows. Accenting the fresh look of the apartments are many original details restored from mid-century. You won’t find a better mix of vintage and modern anywhere. Amenities

    Sky Park

    (402) 701-4548

    1301 Lincoln Mall, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /45

    $330,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2338 Calumet Ct, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,590

    Last Listing Agent Reina Day REMAX Concepts

    2338 Calumet Ct, Lincoln, NE 68502
    • /25

      Est $336,903 Not Listed For Sale

      5606 Barrington Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5606 Barrington Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lange SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /53

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    6805 Summerset Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Townhome with Resort-Style Amenities. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in this spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, walkout townhome on a cul-de-sac. Designed for effortless living, the main level features a large kitchen equipped with newer appliances, flowing seamlessly into a bright living space anchored by a cozy fireplace. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a 3 year old HVAC

    Agent Photo

    Ron Stelling

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 576-4577

    6805 Summerset Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /59

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    7155 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome to 29South Apartments! Enjoy the upscale and inviting atmosphere of our 106-unit community, located in Lincoln, Nebraska. We offer beautiful studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom apartments infused with style and modern conveniences.You will enjoy a spacious open design in whichever apartment you select. You'll love the underground climate-controlled parking garage. Our elevators will whisk you

    29South

    (531) 229-0980

    7155 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6938 Ballard Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,466

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brandt HOME Real Estate

    6938 Ballard Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507
    • /44

      Est $596,809 Not Listed For Sale

      356 S 89th St, Lincoln, NE 68520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      356 S 89th St, Lincoln, NE 68520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russ Meyer Nebraska Realty

  • /32

    $438,500 Open Sun 1PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    7201 Canyon Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome to 7201 Canyon Road—where modern comfort meets refined living. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully appointed, this residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 versatile office spaces, designed to evolve with your lifestyle—ideal for working from home, a private fitness studio, a playroom, or a creative retreat. The open-concept living and dining areas flow effortlessly, creating an inviting space

    Agent Photo

    Megan Charko

    NextHome Integrity

    (402) 524-4905

    7201 Canyon Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /31

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8320 Rockledge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68506

    We're Lincoln's finest apartment community, tucked away in the southeast part of the Capital City - far enough away from the stop-and-go traffic of downtown. Our spacious one or two-bedroom apartments have that "new-home" smell to go along with chic amenities such as oval-soaking tubs, high ceilings, glass-top stoves, and oversized windows. Take advantage of being able to work out anytime at our

    Rockledge Oaks Apartments

    (402) 566-5521

    8320 Rockledge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /2

    $340,750 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9300 Merryvale Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,069

    Last Listing Agent John Crumrine Nebraska Realty

    9300 Merryvale Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
    • /45

      Est $383,087 Not Listed For Sale

      9409 Blacksmith Rd, Lincoln, NE 68507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9409 Blacksmith Rd, Lincoln, NE 68507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Searcy HOME Real Estate

  • /73

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft

    1205 Evergreen Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

    1-owner 2-story brick home in Taylor Meadows offering 4 BR, 4 BA, 2-stall garage & over 4,268 fin sf. A welcoming tiled entry opens to beautiful wood floors in the formal dining room & a warm, light-filled great room. The spacious dine-in kitchen features an island, SS appliances & quartz counters—perfect for gathering. French doors lead to a cozy living room w/ wood-burning brick fireplace. At

    Agent Photo

    Meranda Wente

    HOME Real Estate

    (402) 523-1654

    1205 Evergreen Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /83

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4101 Hohensee Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Aristos: Where serene and luxury go hand in hand.We have so much to offer at our true resort styled community with top notch interiors, stunning views, and the best atmosphere for all of your relaxing needs.We offer many desirable floor plans from studios to 3 bedrooms along with building attached and non-attached garages. We also offer private 1- and 2-bedroom townhomes with and

    Aristos

    (866) 531-6644

    4101 Hohensee Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    211 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,813

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rath Nebraska Realty

    211 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510
    • /25

      Est $517,115 Not Listed For Sale

      9105 S 31 St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9105 S 31 St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey High Buyers Choice Real Estate Co.

  • /41

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    1420 SW 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    Pride of ownership shows in this immaculate walkout ranch in Timber Ridge! Great curb appeal, full covered porch. Cathedral ceilings in the great room with a floor-to-ceiling stone surround gas fireplace. Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Fully renovated kitchen featuring extended height soft close cabinetry, quartz CTs, SS appliances and a view of the backyard from the sink. Step out to an

    Agent Photo

    Jared Nielsen

    REMAX Concepts

    (402) 518-4898

    1420 SW 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68522
  • /26

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    375 Fletcher Ave, Lincoln, NE 68521

    You'll love calling Fairways at Lincoln your home. Located just north of Downtown Lincoln, our resort-style community offers 1-2 bedroom apartments which include full-size washers and dryers, stunning views, and the best amenity package in the city! Our location means access to all the "music city" attractions on your list. All of this and more in a pet-friendly community. Check out our website

    Fairways at Lincoln

    (402) 783-8230

    375 Fletcher Ave, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /44

    $244,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6719 Orchard St, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,249

    Last Listing Agent Nina Woodhead BancWise Realty

    6719 Orchard St, Lincoln, NE 68505
    • /58

      Est $581,155 Not Listed For Sale

      5835 Opus Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5835 Opus Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daria Springer HOME Real Estate

  • /46

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    2740 Kipling Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath multi-level home in South Lincoln that truly stands out! From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the new LVP flooring on the main level and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, modern, and move-in ready feel. The versatile layout offers space for both everyday living and entertaining, while the side patio is perfect for hosting gatherings or

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Rentschler

    The 1867 Collective

    (402) 656-6962

    2740 Kipling Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /66

    Starting at $1,226 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1800 Fletcher Ave, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to North Pointe Villas apartments in North Lincoln, where comfort and style come together. Our pet-friendly community offers both flats-style apartments and town home-style villas, all designed with high-end finishes.Located on Fletcher Avenue, we're just minutes from downtown Lincoln, the University of Nebraska, and Fallbrook. Residents also enjoy upscale amenities, including two

    North Pointe Villas

    (402) 783-8075

    1800 Fletcher Ave, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2000 NW 57th St, Lincoln, NE 68528

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,973

    Last Listing Agent Susan Buettner Black Tie Realty

    2000 NW 57th St, Lincoln, NE 68528
    • /72

      Est $771,885 Not Listed For Sale

      6450 Windflower Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6450 Windflower Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Buss Wood Bros Realty

  • /29

    $350,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    4241 Briarpark Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome HOME to 4241 Briarpark Drive! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout. Enjoy the feel of new construction in the desirable Briarhurst neighborhood. Improvements include: Renovated Kitchen and Baths w/quartz countertops and new cabinets. New furnace & heat pump, new water heater, plumbing supply lines/waste pipes have been replaced, new electrical panel and

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 986-8492

    4241 Briarpark Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /56

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3715 Hohensee Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Wilderness Brook Apartments is a beautiful new apartment complex. Located near 40th & Yankee Hill. Wilderness Brook Apartments feature one-and two-bedroom units. Wilderness Brook Apartments is a pet friendly community with Poo Prints. Wilderness Brook offers a fitness center open to tenants 24/7, clubhouse, and an outdoor swimming pool. Trash, Water and Sewer is included with NO extra fees.

    Wilderness Brook Apartments

    (531) 331-3086

    3715 Hohensee Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /2

    $78,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7501 N 49th St, Lincoln, NE 68514

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 433 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Malone Nebraska Realty

    7501 N 49th St, Lincoln, NE 68514
    • /59

      Est $512,020 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Aster Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      830 Aster Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Kats Keller Williams Lincoln

  • /49

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    5852 Locust St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Open House 5/9 3-5:30PM and 5/10 2-3PM! Tucked in the Woodhaven neighborhood just minutes from Holmes Lake, this fully finished 2-story townhome offers space, style, and serene views! Backing to a peaceful green space, enjoy the outdoors from your large deck or walkout basement. With 2,400 finished sq ft, this home features 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Rentschler

    The 1867 Collective

    (402) 532-4278

    5852 Locust St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /151

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9941 S 37th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome to Wilderness Hills South Apartments, a thoughtfully designed apartment community offering comfort, convivence, and contemporary living located South of Lincoln. Our spacious 1-3 bedroom apartment homes feature open-concept layouts, modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances , in unit laundry, and private balconies/patios. Residents enjoy exceptional community amenities

    Wilderness Hills South Apartments

    (531) 229-1787

    9941 S 37th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /47

    $590,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6500 Aiden Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,969

    Last Listing Agent Erin Oberhauser Nebraska Realty

    6500 Aiden Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /30

      Est $117,747 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 A St Unit 15, Lincoln, NE 68502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2400 A St Unit 15, Lincoln, NE 68502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Starman Wood Bros Realty

  • /28

    $399,997

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    7700 S 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    This bright and welcoming south Lincoln property might be the ideal place where you create your oasis in the city: there's space to spread out both inside the home and outside on the deck or patio area. While the house currently shows wear from its most recent use as a rental home, if you're a savvy buyer willing to paint, clean, and update the flooring, you will find this gem will quickly turn

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Mathews

    333 Elm

    (531) 214-5836

    7700 S 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /72

    Starting at $1,015 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6800 Ashbrook Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    At Ashbrook by Broadmoor, comfort and style are kind of a big deal. That's why no detail has gone unnoticed, from the state-of-the-art fitness center and resort-worthy pool to the modern villas and apartments filled with updated appliances and luxury details.Inside your apartment or villa, you'll find a whole host of high-end finishes, such as stainless steel appliances and granite

    Ashbrook by Broadmoor

    (402) 782-4967

    6800 Ashbrook Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /25

    $282,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4901 Woodland Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,338

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Polly Figueroa REMAX Concepts

    4901 Woodland Ave, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /49

      Est $350,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Cheshire S, Lincoln, NE 68512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2520 Cheshire S, Lincoln, NE 68512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Wright BancWise Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home