4,201

Recently Sold Lincoln, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /76

    $570,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    6844 W Wildrye Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,858

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Roseberry SimpliCity Real Estate

    6844 W Wildrye Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7201 Forbes Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,790

    Last Listing Agent Carla Waldbaum HOME Real Estate

    7201 Forbes Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1940 Pawnee St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,223

    Last Listing Agent Mary Stull HOME Real Estate

    1940 Pawnee St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /55

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    329 Carolyn Ct, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,978

    Last Listing Agent Lara Kibler REMAX Concepts

    329 Carolyn Ct, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /63

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9510 Koi Rock Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,177

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Reimers Woods Bros Realty

    9510 Koi Rock Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    230 Parkside Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,046

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kirkland Giving Realty

    230 Parkside Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /40

    $374,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4320 S 60th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,434

    Last Listing Agent Josh Sand BancWise Realty

    4320 S 60th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /32

    $273,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    510 S 56th St, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,704

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Church Pinnacle Realty Group

    510 S 56th St, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5125 Greenwood St, Lincoln, NE 68504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,674

    Last Listing Agent Jamar Hudson Coldwell Banker NHS R E

    5125 Greenwood St, Lincoln, NE 68504
  • /47

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1936 Otoe St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,845

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Trail Magnolia Real Estate

    1936 Otoe St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /66

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7510 Maxine Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,095

    Last Listing Agent Jessica States Keller Williams Lincoln

    7510 Maxine Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /42

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5807 S 94th St, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,949

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Martin REMAX Concepts

    5807 S 94th St, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7530 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,459

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Trost BancWise Realty

    7530 S 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /30

    $354,999

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7001 Claystone Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,758

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Meyer Nebraska Realty

    7001 Claystone Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /25

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1156 Fairfield St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,420

    Last Listing Agent Matt Garner Pinnacle Realty Group

    1156 Fairfield St, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /2

    $370,871

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9001 Kinzie St, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $374,650

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wagner Woods Bros Realty

    9001 Kinzie St, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /14

    $149,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3830 Saint Paul Ave, Lincoln, NE 68504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,047

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Brown Woods Bros Realty

    3830 Saint Paul Ave, Lincoln, NE 68504
  • /58

    $350,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5220 S 66th Street Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,354

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lemke Nest Real Estate, LLC

    5220 S 66th Street Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6334 S 35th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,329

    Last Listing Agent Mark Faatz Nebraska Realty

    6334 S 35th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /45

    $273,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5540 Spruce St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,007

    Last Listing Agent Reina Day REMAX Concepts

    5540 Spruce St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    900 Fairfield St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,551

    Last Listing Agent Brett Raasch Summit Real Estate

    900 Fairfield St, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /32

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2825 W Arlington St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,261

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Rhoads REMAX Concepts

    2825 W Arlington St, Lincoln, NE 68522
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6510 S 90th St, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $760,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,942

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kubick SimpliCity Real Estate

    6510 S 90th St, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /95

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6030 S 74th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,275

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Opp Woods Bros Realty

    6030 S 74th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6450 N 13th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,707

    Last Listing Agent Lea Barker NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    6450 N 13th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6045 Leighton Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,811

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Parde Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    6045 Leighton Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /52

    $575,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1621 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,710

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Limbach Arrow Brokerage

    1621 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /53

    $377,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1700 Vavrina Ln, Lincoln, NE 68512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,656

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Rhoads REMAX Concepts

    1700 Vavrina Ln, Lincoln, NE 68512
  • /39

    $209,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5510 W Kingsley St, Lincoln, NE 68524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,299

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hansmeyer REMAX Concepts

    5510 W Kingsley St, Lincoln, NE 68524
  • /2

    $392,555

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6767 N 8th St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Benes REMAX Concepts

    6767 N 8th St, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /29

    $134,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4000 S 56th St Unit 246B, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,194

    Last Listing Agent Matt Schulte Trivera Realty

    4000 S 56th St Unit 246B, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /32

    $409,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7377 Yankee Woods Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,969

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lorenz HOME Real Estate

    7377 Yankee Woods Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6500 Rocky Ridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,821

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Crouse Location Real Estate

    6500 Rocky Ridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /56

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7531 Aero Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,470

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hoffschneider West Blue Realty

    7531 Aero Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /32

    $289,003

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4825 Chiswick Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,366

    Last Listing Agent Judy Sasek Woods Bros Realty

    4825 Chiswick Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2103 N 30th St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,370

    Last Listing Agent Reina Day REMAX Concepts

    2103 N 30th St, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8142 Beechwood Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,119

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rempel HOME Real Estate

    8142 Beechwood Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /38

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2901 S 26th St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,732

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kirkland Giving Realty

    2901 S 26th St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /41

    $234,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2020 N 57th St, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,767

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Haase Sothan Nebraska Realty

    2020 N 57th St, Lincoln, NE 68505
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1438 Trelawney Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,032

    Last Listing Agent Meranda Wente HOME Real Estate

    1438 Trelawney Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home