3,831

Homes in ZIP Code 60069

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16639 W Brockman Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Leoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    16639 W Brockman Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /2

      Est $1,013,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Royal Ct Unit 1, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4 Royal Ct Unit 1, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edie Love Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $2,899,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,565 Sq Ft

    213 Northampton Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Ready for Delivery! Live in luxury in this new construction masterpiece by one of North's Shore's premier builders. This magnificent home is beautifully situated on a lush 1.9 acre property on a quiet dead end street near forest preserves. Designed for the most discerning buyer, with a flexible open floor plan, flooded with natural light and meticulously crafted with top of the line finishes and

    Janet Borden Compass

    213 Northampton Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /21

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    20 Trafalgar Square Unit 308, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,166

    Last Listing Agent Donald Schollenberger Baird & Warner

    20 Trafalgar Square Unit 308, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /32

      Est $549,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rowe Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /53

    $1,450,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,809 Sq Ft

    3 Elsinoor Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    A quietly commanding presence rooted in architectural intention, this custom residence channels a refined Prairie aesthetic while delivering the scale, flow, and modern livability today's market demands. Set on an expansive half-acre, the home unfolds with a sense of openness and symmetry, where a dramatic two-story foyer introduces richly finished hardwood floors, curated lighting, and

    Connie Dornan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3 Elsinoor Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    16623 W Easton Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,773

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kaplan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    16623 W Easton Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /19

      Est $445,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Fritz @ Properties

  • /58

    $775,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    16 Yorkshire Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Set gracefully on a generous .6 acre wooded homesite, this refined and thoughtfully updated ranch delivers a seamless blend of enduring design and modern functionality, all anchored by a layout that lives beautifully on one level. A slate-tiled foyer with guest coat closet introduces interiors defined by clean lines, natural light, and purposeful finishes, flowing into a living room warmed by a

16 Yorkshire Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    20535 N Margaret Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,783

    Last Listing Agent David Moreno Redfin Corporation

    20535 N Margaret Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /17

      Est $491,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Spilotro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /64

    $1,190,400

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft

    3031 Farner Ct, Riverwoods, IL 60015

    Located within the award-winning Adlai Stevenson High School District 125, Daniel Wright Junior High and Laura Sprague Elementary District 103, this expansive, beautifully updated home offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfort, and sophistication. Set on a fully fenced and thoughtfully landscaped .70-acre lot, the property features multiple patios, private garden spaces, and room for a

    Kim Campbell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3031 Farner Ct, Riverwoods, IL 60015
  • /49

    $835,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    46 Berkshire Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,395

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Towson Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Berkshire Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /2

      Est $489,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7 Sommerset Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Taub @ Properties

  • /11

    $839,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    Valor Plan at The Townes at Barclay, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    The Valor delivers the perfect balance of luxury, functionality, and timeless design across 2,328 square feet. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a full basement, this sophisticated home offers modern conveniences and spacious elegance ideal for both entertaining and everyday living.

    M/I Homes Builder
    447 W Aptakisic Rd Unit 38305428, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /18

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    20779 N Elizabeth Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,539

    Last Listing Agent Tetiana Stadnyk Stella Premier Realty

    20779 N Elizabeth Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /2

      Est $533,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 New Castle Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4 New Castle Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sooji Hill Baird Warner

  • /26

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    133 Rivershire Ln Unit 38, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Rarely available two-story townhome in Rivershire with beautiful views of the nature preserve and pond~ This spacious end-unit offers privacy and a versatile floor plan~ The large primary suite features two walk-in closets and a sitting room that can easily be converted into a third bedroom~ Bathrooms have been updated, and the home includes windows replaced approximately five years ago, newer

    Rita Neri RE/MAX Premier

    133 Rivershire Ln Unit 38, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /4

    $551,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23185 N Indian Creek Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,268

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Croft @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    23185 N Indian Creek Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /24

      Est $427,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hastings Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Hastings Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Graf Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /33

    $774,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    20665 N Weiland Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Very spacious, beautifully updated home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, situated on a two large lots. Plenty of privacy and room to entertain. Magnificent huge deck surrounding front, side, and around above ground swimming pool. Sought after Stevenson high school. Soaring ceiling in living room, dining room and the kitchen. Office/family area in the loft. Whole yard fenced in. Detached 3 1/2 car

    Joanna Zieba HomeSmart Connect LLC

    20665 N Weiland Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /32

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    333 Didier Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Patel Provident Realty, Inc.

    333 Didier Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
    • /28

      Est $452,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Camden Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      131 Camden Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Metzler Baird Warner

  • /17

    $800,000

    $70K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    23547 N Raleigh Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Custom Brick Ranch On Scenic 1 Acre! Hardwood Floors! Spacious Room Sizes! Kitchen With Porcelain Floor, Quartz Counters, SS Double Oven, Range, 2 Pantries, Main Level Laundry Room! Family Room Includes Custom Stone Fireplace, Wet Bar & Access To Deck To Enjoy Landscaped Yard! The master suite has a walk-in closet, a whirlpool tub, and large windows to a private flower garden. Entertain in a

    Cornelius Tanase Tanese Realty

    23547 N Raleigh Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /43

    $610,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    23138 N Main St, Prairie View, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Leoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    23138 N Main St, Prairie View, IL 60069
    • /29

      Est $883,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Kent Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      30 Kent Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wexler @ Properties

  • /47

    $1,049,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft

    4 Exmoor Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Timeless Georgian architecture meets thoughtful modern updates in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Stevenson High School district. Set on nearly half an acre of professionally landscaped grounds, mature trees and lush surroundings create a serene, private backdrop that feels like a true escape. The heart of the home is a

    Scott Ottenheimer Baird & Warner

    4 Exmoor Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /42

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16231 W Port Clinton Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,145

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    16231 W Port Clinton Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /2

      Est $826,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Whitby Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16 Whitby Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,214
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /22

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft

    556 Rivershire Place, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Enjoy this light, bright, lovingly maintained 3 bed, 3.5 bath home in highly sought-after gated community of Rivershire! This home is unlike any others, as it was modified pre-construction for open concept living. Bright, welcoming 2-story foyer opens to gorgeous 2-story great room with custom built-ins, gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings and walls of windows, bringing in an abundance of natural

    Jamie Stronberg @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    556 Rivershire Place, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /2

    $1,105,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2 Wellington Ct Unit 2, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,252

    Last Listing Agent David Heck @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2 Wellington Ct Unit 2, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /37

      Est $952,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Brunswick Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11 Brunswick Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Fowler @ Properties

  • /3

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $425,532 per Acre

    15444 W Half Day Rd, Prairie View, IL 60069

    Over TWO acres land located at NW corner of Milwaukee Ave & W Half Day Rd, Next to both Lincolnshire and Vernon Hills Town Centers. High visual exposure from Heavy traffic Milwaukee Ave, and surrounded by Vernon Area Public Library, schools, and office buildings with tremendous foot traffic all year round! Currently Zoned R-1 at Unincorporated Lake County low tax area, optional annexing to

    Sharon Han Concentric Realty, Inc

    15444 W Half Day Rd, Prairie View, IL 60069
  • /2

    $890,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    23401 N Apple Hill Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,442

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gattone Compass

    23401 N Apple Hill Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /41

      Est $868,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Dukes Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      39 Dukes Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Booth @ Properties

  • /11

    $774,455

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    102 Sterling Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    *Below Market Interest Rate Available for Qualified Buyers* *Coming soon! New Construction in Lincolnshire* The interior unit Teagan blends timeless charm with modern sophistication in a thoughtfully designed 1,991-square-foot layout. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a full basement, this 2-story home offers a balance of comfort, functionality, and style that feels both upscale and inviting. A

    Linda Little Little Realty

    102 Sterling Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /26

    $531,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    20739 N Weiland Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,711

    Last Listing Agent Dorota Gessek Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    20739 N Weiland Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
    • /42

      Est $920,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Brunswick Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      25 Brunswick Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Grunyk @ Properties

  • /60

    $620,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    16 Wimbledon Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    Incredible, immaculate end unit townhome in highly sought-after Heritage Creek. This stunning residence features Brazilian cherry hardwood floors throughout, a dramatic two story living room with vaulted ceilings and skylights, custom built ins, and an elegant marble fireplace. Additional upscale amenities include a Bang & Olufsen wired in sound system, central vacuum, attached garage, and a full

    Biodun Bolarin Premier Agent Network Illinois, LLC

    16 Wimbledon Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2 Charlestowne Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,700

    Last Listing Agent Deb Baker Compass

    2 Charlestowne Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home